Main Menu

The Representative

The Representative


Event Info

  • Date: 19-Aug-2007
  • Location: Kennett, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Tournament Director: Senator F.X. Hoffman

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am57$915

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155.00Jake Azato120651007601016611025121$160
250.00Brian Strojny186179886399370964133$110
345.00George Ellis94149456895670964138$63
345.00Rob Vender206869437094268978138$63
535.00Matt Tipping`7169140$18
535.00James Thompson245429456895672950140$18
725.00Jamie Brentlinger255549856895673944141
80.00Kham Thongvong1055093872927999DNF
80.00Andrew Downey2156791272927999DNF
80.00Tony Mastrangelo712993874912999DNF
80.00Shawn Breske1529497670942999DNF

Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148.00Jimi Mcilvain130039756498666991130$130
244.00Barry Noakes33299646597969971134$95
340.00Jeff Mahler113989256895670964138$70
436.00Don Price6871139$50
436.00Bryan Mcalees97539627292767984139$50
628.00Joe Corradin99199436994971957140$35
724.00Glenn Heffner145129746895673944141
820.00Trevor Willey216069356994973944142
916.00Steve Winchester32249476895677916145
1012.00Bill Yerd43069377193477916148
118.00Paul Kelly7381154
120.00Jeff Sweetman341294767964999DNF

Legends (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11.00Paul Fein40318019178791$55

Advanced (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
145.00Anthony Margillo6166127
240.00Fran Hoffman149279386697169971135
240.00Owen Hileman327159326498671957135
430.00Tim Reyes279379256994973944142
430.00Mike Karp299399436895674937142
620.00Clay Roth6974143
715.00Anthony Surace313269347689773944149
810.00Giovanni Berrios303019027292781889153
90.00Jeff Hubbard69999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Melissa Crouse255138218880995794183
23.00Nicole Kelly308617929178799767190

Intermediate (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
164.00Matt Williams7271143
260.00Matt Rieger7281153
356.00Mike Trent7976155
452.00Jeffrey Reert7383156
548.00Harvey Cooey7584159
548.00Gabriel Bonnes7980159
740.00Herry Hallman7981160
836.00Chris Reed7784161
932.00Brian Hufe214357987583875162
932.00Guy Schiavi7884162
1124.00Tim Van Pelt332938086883875163
1220.00Telly Maranis8183164
1316.00Bob Jennings7689165
1412.00Mark Parrish161008668384685862168
158.00Simon Hamermesh8188169
164.00Chuck Wolfe8093173

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.00Mike Matthews294398598384683875166
26.00Tom Brennan8491175
33.00Guillaume Brunet90103193

Junior I Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
16.00Michael Bukowski8181
24.00Parker Wright8282
32.00Marshall Wright8989