Main Menu

1994 Kitsap Open Disc Golf Tournament

1994 Kitsap Open Disc Golf Tournament


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 23-Oct-1994
  • Location: Silverdale, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ricky Shehan
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.64$900

Official Results

Open (22)

Frank Arroyo #7475
Professional
La Mirada, California, United States
Craig Gangloff #4010
Professional
Damascus, Maryland, United States
Lowell Shields #687
Professional
Mountlake Ter, Washington, United States
Steve Loyd #11544
Professional
Boise, Idaho, United States
David Ross #7190
Professional
South Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Brad Bradness Henderson #3932
Professional
Mission, British Columbia, Canada
Phil Loyd #747
Professional
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Kurt Bayne #6106
Professional
Camano Island, Washington, United States
Bill Weyrick #5240
Professional
Edmonds, Washington, United States
Jason Coke #10276
Professional
Steilacoom, Washington, United States
Tom Allyn #6820
Professional
Maple Valley, Washington, United States
Glen Oliviero #6905
Professional
Delta, British Columbia, Canada
Rene Loco Espinoza #7595
Professional
Guadalajara / Jalisco, Mexico
Karl Schindler #5921
Professional
Bothell, Washington, United States
Philip Shane #6812
Professional
Boise, Idaho, United States
Daniel Lucachick #3409
Professional
Cottage Grove, Oregon, United States
Jerry Bailey #10106
Professional
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Kevin Hersman #6796
Professional
Arlington, Washington, United States
Kevin Petty #6852
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
James MacInnes #6579
Professional
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Darryl Untalan #5640
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Tom Osterdahl #15461
Professional
Shoreline, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Frank Arroyo7475464389$187
2Craig Gangloff4010444589$111
3Lowell Shields687464591$88
4Steve Loyd11544454792$60
5Dave Ross7190464793$48
6Brad Henderson3932454994$36
7Phil Loyd747494796$30
8Kurt Bayne6106514697$27
8Bill Weyrick5240504797$27
8Jason Coke10276494897$27
11Tom Allyn6820524698
11Glen Oliviero6905514798
11Rene Espinoza7595494998
14Karl Schindler5921514899
15Philip Shane68125050100
16Daniel Lucachick34094952101
17Jerry Bailey101065053103
17Kevin Hersman67965152103
17Kevin Petty68525251103
17James MacInnes65795251103
21Darryl Untalan56405652108
22Tom Osterdahl154615653109

Open Women (5)

Heather Gangloff #7854
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Sheila Minix #10114
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Heather Gangloff78545658114$34
2Sheila Minix101146562127$18
3Gina Moreland7468142$10
4Edna Blair7274146
4Lorene Webber7670146

Masters (5)

Pete Fust #988
Professional
Hillsboro, New Mexico, United States
Tom Lander #1036
Amateur
Hillsboro, New Mexico, United States
Drew Seip #7200
Professional
Rainier, Oregon, United States
Gordon Kirkpatrick #4346
Professional
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Ricky Shehan #7532
Amateur
Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Pete Fust988454691$94
2Tom Lander1036494897$25
2Drew Seip7200494897$25
4Gordon Kirkpatrick43465249101
5Ricky Shehan75325454108

Senior Grandmasters (2)

Ralph Williamson #10
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Raymond Seick #4616
Professional
Lakewood, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ralph Williamson105851109$53
2Raymond Seick46166462126

Advanced (11)

Ken Bohling #9856
Professional
Everett, Washington, United States
Ray Antoon #7558
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Bruce Mitchell #7570
Amateur
Orting, Washington, United States
Larry E. Cloud #2726
Professional
Bremerton, Washington, United States
Anthony Waterfall #5365
Amateur
Covington, Ohio, United States
Tim Hampson #11118
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Robert W. Hull #6499
Professional
Tacoma, WA
Rob Dean #10113
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Darren Bell #9687
Amateur
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Doc Steven K. Delbo #10161
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Ken Bohling9856494897
2Ray Antoon75584951100
3Bruce Mitchell75705252104
4Larry Cloud27265452106
5Tony Waterfall53655453107
6Shawn Ronich5455109
7Tim Hampson111185457111
8Robert W. Hull64995854112
9Rob Dean101136054114
10Darren Bell96875560115
11Doc Steven K. Delbo101615762119

Intermediate (17)

Scott A. Ramage #9802
Amateur
Crystal Mt., Washington, United States
James L. Minix #10115
Professional
Rensselaer, Indiana, United States
Scott Seip #7199
Amateur
Rainier, Oregon, United States
Greg Johnson #17357
Professional
Blodgett, Oregon, United States
Terry Wood #10863
Professional
Keyport, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Steve Simpson5654110
2Scott A. Ramage98025456110
3Matt Josi5754111
4James L. Minix101155557112
5Karl Schumacher5857115
6Jon Self5661117
7Louie Robidoux5860118
8Scott Seip71995960119
9Greg Johnson173576061121
10Terry Wood108636161122
11Danny O'leary6860128
12Kyle Mcginnis6564129
13Charles Webber6466130
13James Webb6961130
15Vince Genna7066136
16Mike Rhodes70999DNF
16Grant Turner68999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Meagan O'leary8784171
1Becky Wood8487171