Main Menu

State Games of North Carolina

State Games of North Carolina


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm83

Advanced (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
185.00Tim Spurgeon118579364893945102793
280.00Benjamin Williams25459939489395195899
375.00David Wiggins jr.244379194795253935100
375.00Shaun Lynott280189044696654924100
375.00Andrew Swistak4951100
660.00Benjamin Hailey118349384795255912102
660.00Zach Butler216929264499358878102
660.00Aaron Graff274519314893954924102
945.00Matt Keatts304329255091253935103
945.00Alex Keil282729315189852947103
1135.00Brian Adams124249215189853935104
1230.00Jeff Sledge163019095091257889107
1325.00Larry Hamlin200779155091259866109
1420.00Tyson Harton313128825091261844111
1515.00Doug Granquist313359105584558878113
1610.00Thomas Smith199949045091265798115
170.00Brian Indorato2124791660777999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.00Stephanie Greene310278155485856831110
26.00Anne Michelle Horn95455584557818112
33.00Dawn Geist305437725979165710124

Advanced Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
148.00Patrick Williams21525916449935091294
148.00David Wiggins sr.25755897489394696694
148.00Chuck Vanduser484694
436.00Gary Carmichael15877929509124992599
532.00Keith Hailey117289335091250912100
628.00Patrick Jinks301445387150912103
628.00Stuart Krall133219295189852885103
628.00Randy Kirby5251103
916.00Mike Buckland5351104
1012.00Jeff Braun293378905387152885105
118.00Kenneth Morefield200808775387154858107
124.00John Meeks163695387159791112

Intermediate (31)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1124.00Chad Gleason445094
2120.00Drew Courtright464995
3116.00Patrick Miller31026878489394992597
4112.00Torrence Fowler485098
4112.00Lee Minehart10603885489395091298
6104.00Michael Toomes318918475091250912100
6104.00Jerry Roach212178574795253871100
896.00Tim Clayton330345288549925101
992.00Jerry Hayes5350103
1088.00Steve Shaw300738865584550912105
1184.00Richie Piser330985387153871106
1184.00Joshua Lowe326975189855845106
1376.00Sean Potteat5156107
1376.00Kevin Miller5849107
1568.00Dan Sparrow4860108
1568.00Sean Horn319068325880450912108
1568.00Jeff Galloway5454108
1856.00Donald Miller289738725683154858110
1856.00Andrew Mcmahan5654110
2048.00Drew Holland5655111
2144.00Sterling Holmes5658114
2144.00James Cline5658114
2336.00Christopher Dubeao5758115
2336.00Charlie Kroger5758115
2336.00Kirk Kissner5362115
2336.00Micah Fox5758115
2720.00Jason Hill5957116
2720.00Eric Kirby5957116
2912.00Cody Kelly5859117
308.00Stephen Barksdale6555120
314.00Eric Boden333076176463737124

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
18.00Jennifer Palmer6255117
26.00Linda Kroger6663129
34.00Theresa Price7372145
42.00Caroline Hailey210446248346877548160

Recreational (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
139.00Fred Ingram32271528854795299
236.00Rocky Geist233228655387150912103
333.00Dennis Close5252104
430.00Wyatt Coggin277448185485855845109
430.00Kenneth Martin274208525485855845109
624.00Tim Doyle209908535485856831110
721.00David Keeling5557112
818.00Patrick Preudhomme Sr282938105781858804115
915.00Steve Taylor5759116
915.00Page Benton221758045880458804116
119.00Michael Bloun5761118
126.00Elliot Mountpellier6159120
133.00Paul Wingfield31944111113224

Junior III Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
13.00Andrew Coggin277457854992555845104
22.00Alexander Preudhomme318546768358804125
31.00Dominque Preudhomme295286346077768670128