Main Menu

Spokane City Cup

Spokane City Cup


Event Info

  • Date: 07-Oct to 08-Oct-2006
  • Location: Spokane, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Gordon Crafts

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am62$2,130

Open (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1127.50Christian Dietrich2798497546102156992741022176$389
2120.00Mike Cain246409814998753101980983182$269
3112.50Mike Werth10159988489995699279990183$182
3112.50Christopher Re Smith248009445097658975751016183$182
597.50Mike Leslie535478185$123
690.00Jeremy Thornton20504967509765699280983186$97
782.50Patrick Sullivan15220976499875897582970189$80
875.00Leland O'driscoll28079945529545699282970190$68
967.50Brian Bjortomt28854943529545798482970191
1060.00Noah Lemke272239524710106293983964192$62
1152.50Ron Thomas16517956539435798483964193
1245.00Jerramie Ethredge515984194
1337.50Cory Davis22521931559206293978996195
1430.00Kurt Bayne6106983499876194886944196
1522.50Eric Brown21571954529546293988931202
1615.00John Bujosa596384206
170.00Jeremy Hornbeck266529085295467894999DNF

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
113.50Monica Milstead28260869638306690398867227$160
29.00Randi Suiter248017996778582760113769262$95
34.50Donna Petersen243258056679680778119730265

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
130.00TC Bare7909934598755996686944204$200
224.00Steve Simmons19234942519656591289925205$128
318.00Ron Weimer26645934549316591288931207$96
412.00Paul Jacob566094210
56.00Archie Bond2063919608646789495886222

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
175.00Wayne Miller655585205
267.50Craig Reseland30609639305493188931205
360.00Jerrod Bellefeville645984207
452.50Justin Lull685389210
545.00Dan Pereyo21654929659125888689925212
637.50Troy Farley605995214
730.00Chris Carter645997220
730.00Solomon Bjorlie31383678946185392905220
915.00Chris Wright26597908669035888699860223
915.00John Flaherty716092223

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
118.00Chuck Marquardt16855915598756690391912216
212.00Jim O'Connor26256871598756987695886223
36.00Shawn Jub Jub Hadley154398616383073841103834239

Advanced Masters Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
19.00Lesli Younger216627897086776684102841248
26.00Karen Brown194007806690374707108802248
33.00Jaymie Crafts210057697185978662120724269

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
118.00Gordy Crafts210048526888561853101847230
213.50Wobbly Bob Perrewe264148637185959875104828234
39.00Dale Hamlin263128757384165808102841240
44.50Frank Luna8370124277

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
178.00Joshua Friend675691214
272.00Aaron Crawford576499220
366.00Justin Lull686097225
460.00Jeromy Atkins6860100228
554.00Erik Nugent26845848738416481995886232
648.00Deron Van soest6860106234
742.00Scott Ditmer7261103236
836.00Trevor Olson6962106237
930.00Tony Howell7461108243
1024.00Jesse Petschel7267111250
1118.00A.j. Luna8766108261
1212.00Rob Graves8071112263
136.00Scott Wright8677122285

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
16.00Rachel Lewis7871109258
23.00Adriana Garcia7971118268

Junior III Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
13.00Jeremy Graves312247371877673124698274
21.50Sean Short8185134300