Main Menu

Park 'Em at Markham presented by Tri-Fly Disc Golf

Park 'Em at Markham presented by Tri-Fly Disc Golf


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 16-Jan-2022
  • Location: Sunrise, Florida, United States
  • Tournament Director: Melissa Schneider
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.86$20417-Jan-2022 10:47:03 EST20-Jan-2022 18:22:59 EST

Unofficial Results

Open (6)

Jack Fan #113480
Professional
Greenacres, Florida, United States
Matthew Delay #111135
Professional
West Palm Bch, Florida, United States
Ken Vella #111774
Professional
Plantation, Florida, United States
Rick Bates #77691
Professional
Pompano Beach, Florida, United States
Jake Woodward #69333
Professional
Coral Springs, Florida, United States
Devin Aedo #95683
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Markham Park - Prodigy, Blue Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 7,940 ft.
Markham Park - Prodigy, Blue Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 7,940 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jack Fan113480932+77296169985141$97
2Matthew Delay111135979+875939671000142$61
3Ken Vella111774924+167792573956150$46
4Rick Bates77691942+207196983884154
5Jake Woodward69333904+227991077927156
6Devin Aedo95683944+337693291826167

Pro Masters 60+ (3)

John Foster #96873
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Edward Gillette #34410
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
H.B. Clark #553
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Markham Park - Prodigy, White Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 6,298 ft.
Markham Park - Prodigy, White Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 6,298 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1John Foster96873899+137091677862147
2Edward Gillette34410907+158083369928149
3H.B. Clark553851+207884976870154

Advanced (8)

Alex Spangler #86335
Amateur
Davie, Florida, United States
Rolo Ruiz Del Vizo #46595
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Jaron Morris #139629
Amateur
Coral Springs, Florida, United States
Scott Puskas #117995
Amateur
Plantation, Florida, United States
Nicholas Toledo #133729
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Blake Rogers #189955
Amateur
Pembroke Pnes, Florida, United States
Ross Scianimanico #148281
Amateur
OAKLAND PARK, Florida, United States
Daniel Chapman #162129
Amateur
Boca Raton, Florida, United States
Markham Park - Prodigy, Blue Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 7,940 ft.
Markham Park - Prodigy, White Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 6,298 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Alex Spangler86335913+67792563978140
2Rolo Ruiz Del Vizo46595952+107792567945144
3Jaron Morris139629920+117891867945145
4Scott Puskas117995930+147792571912148
5Nicholas Toledo133729818+158388166953149
5Blake Rogers189955901+157693273895149
7Ross Scianimanico148281880+188288970920152
8Daniel Chapman162129955+298487479845163

Advanced Women (3)

Jordan Lynds #176243
Amateur
Palm City, Florida, United States
Morgan Lynds #176242
Amateur
Palm City, Florida, United States
Samantha Larmont #126277
Amateur
Plantation, Florida, United States
Markham Park - Prodigy, White Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 6,298 ft.
Markham Park - Prodigy, White Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 6,298 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jordan Lynds176243882+56595874887139
2Morgan Lynds176242897+227984177862156
3Samantha Larmont126277829+418975786787175

Amateur Masters 40+ (5)

David Echenique #118947
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Graham Cochrane #54741
Amateur
Ft Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Joe Cast #67933
Amateur
N Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Charles Beebee #177560
Amateur
Lantana, Florida, United States
Glenn Del Campo #93212
Amateur
Coral Springs, Florida, United States
Markham Park - Prodigy, White Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 6,298 ft.
Markham Park - Prodigy, White Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 6,298 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1David Echenique118947890+37091667945137
2Graham Cochrane54741900+57190868937139
3Joe Cast67933908+87290070920142
4Charles Beebee177560863+308380881829164
5Glenn Del Campo93212903999999DNF

Amateur Masters Women 40+ (3)

Patti Joseph #55149
Amateur
Ft Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Erica Latker #95111
Amateur
Ft Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Kimberly Zanetti #83115
Amateur
Boynton Beach, Florida, United States
Markham Park - Prodigy, Red Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 4,516 ft.
Markham Park - Prodigy, Red Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 4,516 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Patti Joseph55149822+57180968830139
2Erica Latker95111791+127378773775146
3Kimberly Zanetti83115748+207675578721154

Amateur Masters 50+ (3)

David Elovitz #90264
Amateur
Davie, Florida, United States
Mark Mitchell #161603
Professional
Pembroke Pnes, Florida, United States
William Evans #73095
Amateur
Margate, Florida, United States
Markham Park - Prodigy, White Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 6,298 ft.
Markham Park - Prodigy, Red Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 4,516 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1David Elovitz90264959-106992555972124
2Mark Mitchell161603850+47290066852138
3William Evans73095850+168380867841150

Intermediate (28)

Derek Beaudoin #127527
Amateur
Tamarac, Florida, United States
Brian Glass #182833
Amateur
Jupiter, Florida, United States
Bo Williams #111875
Amateur
Sunrise, Florida, United States
David Espinosa #150691
Amateur
Virginia Gdns, Florida, United States
Marc Juliano #145268
Professional
Deerfield Bch, Florida, United States
William Turner #94249
Amateur
Port St Lucie, Florida, United States
Jason Descalzo #126842
Amateur
Sebring, Florida, United States
Jonah Lynne #148675
Amateur
Boca Raton, Florida, United States
Christian Lopez #147235
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Cesar Glass #176245
Amateur
Jupiter, Florida, United States
Michael Brennan #160906
Amateur
Plantation, Florida, United States
Ryan Cacolici #126382
Amateur
Oakland Park, Florida, United States
Craig Breton #133274
Amateur
Riverview, Florida, United States
Jeremy Feingold #125479
Amateur
Boca Raton, Florida, United States
Brian Martinez #125372
Amateur
Miami Beach, Florida, United States
Justin Slater #180429
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Adam Zwibelman #119622
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Tim Snyder #157582
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Case Carter #192287
Amateur
Davenport, Florida, United States
Geoffrey De Sousa #174884
Amateur
Pompano Beach, Florida, United States
Matt Donner #184201
Amateur
Coral Springs, Florida, United States
Kevin Bugallo #196663
Amateur
Orlando, Florida, United States
Tom Yevoli #120651
Amateur
Ft Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Daniel De Cespedes #114381
Amateur
Palmetto Bay, Florida, United States
Larry Lettie #158157
Amateur
ft lauderdale, Florida, United States
Alex Lee #192232
Amateur
Plantation, Florida, United States
Claudio Menicocci #116849
Amateur
Ft Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Bobby Mitch #164087
Amateur
Boynton Beach, Florida, United States
Markham Park - Prodigy, White Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 6,298 ft.
Markham Park - Prodigy, Red Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 4,516 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Derek Beaudoin127527931-96794158939125
2Brian Glass182833894-96893357950125
3Bo Williams111875907-76893359928127
4David Espinosa150691896-66992559928128
4Marc Juliano145268915-66595863885128
6William Turner94249893-47091660917130
6Jason Descalzo126842862-47091660917130
8Jonah Lynne148675869-37389158939131
8Christian Lopez147235906-36893363885131
8Cesar Glass176245876-36595866852131
11Michael Brennan160906843-17488359928133
11Ryan Cacolici126382899-17290061906133
11Craig Breton133274901-17091663885133
11Jeremy Feingold125479886-16992564874133
15Brian Martinez125372898E7091664874134
16Justin Slater180429887+17488361906135
17Adam Zwibelman119622900+37389164874137
17Tim Snyder157582854+37290065863137
19Case Carter192287+57488365863139
19Geoffrey De Sousa174884906+57290067841139
21Matt Donner184201879+87984163885142
22Kevin Bugallo196663822+98182462895143
22Tom Yevoli120651896+97984164874143
22Daniel De Cespedes114381874+97884965863143
25Larry Lettie158157+117488371797145
26Alex Lee192232752+178579166852151
27Claudio Menicocci11684990273891999DNF
27Bobby Mitch16408789380833999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

Kristin Bjornsen #126276
Amateur
Plantation, Florida, United States
Natalie Yocum #123767
Amateur
Pembroke Pnes, Florida, United States
Denise Cook #122542
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Markham Park - Prodigy, White Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 6,298 ft.
Markham Park - Prodigy, Red Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 4,516 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Kristin Bjornsen126276793+188182471797152
2Natalie Yocum123767780+209074964874154
3Denise Cook122542768+238777470808157

Recreational (21)

Gresh Urbanowski #180474
Amateur
Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Walter Weyman #127783
Amateur
Sunrise, Florida, United States
Andre E #111917
Amateur
Parkland, Florida, United States
Joshua Allain #182201
Professional
Royal Plm Bch, Florida, United States
Shaun Matthews #197679
Professional
Key Largo, Florida, United States
Steven Mersinger #111868
Amateur
Venice, Florida, United States
Jonathon Aldridge #198014
Amateur
Ft Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Todd Fuller #150120
Amateur
Lake Worth, Florida, United States
Christopher Tavano #192031
Amateur
Coral Springs, Florida, United States
Alex Chiriboga #127810
Amateur
Parkland, Florida, United States
Nick Howell #97522
Amateur
Vero Beach, Florida, United States
Elliot Nieves #193579
Amateur
Coral Springs, Florida, United States
Mike Hernandez #198019
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Steven Day #199066
Amateur
Pembroke Pines, Florida, United States
Lorin Van Wie #164053
Amateur
Davie, Florida, United States
Chris Van Wie #165748
Amateur
Plantation, Florida, United States
Markham Park - Prodigy, Red Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 4,516 ft.
Markham Park - Prodigy, Red Pads, includes 12A, 12B, & 14A; 21 holes; Par 67; 4,516 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Gresh Urbanowski180474887-155993760917119
2Walter Weyman127783888-76389464874127
3Andre E111917858-66983059928128
4Joshua Allain182201859-46587365863130
5Shaun Matthews197679-36686265863131
5Steven Mersinger111868850-36488367841131
7Jonathon Aldridge198014-26587367841132
8Rob Raborn-16488369819133
9Todd Fuller150120806+16587370808135
10Christopher Tavano192031785+36785170808137
10Adam Saladino+36686271797137
10Alex Chiriboga127810837+36587372786137
13Nick Howell97522874+47279866852138
14Elliot Nieves193579825+76884173775141
15Mike Hernandez198019850+97180972786143
16Wayne Law+107180973775144
16Ryan Kondo+107081974765144
18Steven Day19906667851999DNF
18Lorin Van Wie16405374372798999DNF
18Chris Van Wie16574876173787999DNF
18John Mitchell76755999DNF

Junior ≤10 (3)

Markham Park - Prodigy, Yellow Hybrid; 21 holes; Par 63; 3,732 ft.
Markham Park - Prodigy, Yellow Hybrid; 21 holes; Par 63; 3,732 ft.
PlaceNameParRd1Rd2Total
1Sebastian Law+538891179
2Ocean Matthews+669597192
3Spencer Law+97112111223