Main Menu

1st Annual Cookeville VFW Classic

1st Annual Cookeville VFW Classic


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am67$595

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
130.00Rodney Goad1705098251991559555599148993209$150
225.00Lavone Wolfe58098857930539755599148993213$100
320.00Dan Sisk2766994153971549656193650970218$80
415.00Shawn Groton1957397355950569456094649981220
510.00Jake Mcguire1928897854960559556490952947225
65.00Justin Kreutzer2187995756940589257184549981234

Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
120.00Tony Bowers1304191953971569455896454924221$125
216.00Mark Cole2641993653971579356590052947227$80
312.00James Haines1024492256940569456391854924229$60
48.00Barry Gill236590458920599156292755913234
50.00Johnny Powell104759416386965855999999DNF

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
175.00Brian Robinson24139949559504910156490947100445260
270.00Ray Pettigrew175959255298158925609465195842263
365.00Taylor Rorex258445496054965639185097045266
365.00Joe Edmonds147259345793052985609465294745266
555.00David Grigsby2959455950579355995552947223
555.00Mike Moore1325791553971609055896452947223
555.00Daniel Dooley2857294852981618955995551958223
555.00Ben Turner2275490759910529856490948993223
935.00Le Tate2417189752981589256590053936228
1030.00Will Schusterick2906493355950599156590050970229
1125.00John Brown60546655235
1125.00Chad Rickel1271691658920589256193658878235
1315.00Thomas Laird2078891561890579356391855913236
1410.00Will Mccrary2877761890618956887256901246
155.00Matthew Setzer2866997162879638756590057890247

Advanced Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
140.00Dave Smith247349295595056945619365294751275
236.00Brett Neal176269396386960905619365492452290
332.00Mike Bose255598715793057935659005986755293
428.00Dana Lanahan173589405991055955708545789053294
524.00Mark Mills1675360900658556887256901249
620.00Randy Tedder1472691761890609057481760855255
716.00Kenny Mcneil sr.2844386066839648657184563821264
812.00Billy Drake67607861266
98.00Billy Wilborn2849270798698167977164809282
104.00Sam Barlow67697873287

Intermediate (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1104.00Scott Vandervort253118805790060885619185195347276
2100.00Chris Summers257988575987860885629096084748289
396.00John Dishman301585691159896648906282456297
492.00Dudley Schusterick290638706284462864638995689455298
588.00Shane Honeycutt2473688166800628646290954918244
684.00David Stainbrook2638182160867579176984259859245
780.00Jason Couser2625883261855608857182357882249
876.00Craig Laform2638283256911638546885164801251
972.00Blair Bose2556087864822608856687062824252
1068.00Ryan Lockhart64627256254
1164.00James Hulsey2857965811648437182355906255
1164.00Brady Bose2665680163833668227083256894255
1164.00Duncan Bare2491284960867658327083260847255
1452.00Todd Carpenter686562844688016984257882256
1548.00Khris Willey2473585565811668226489062824257
1548.00Edward Potter2910065811598967083263812257
1740.00Brock Edwards68666660260
1836.00Jay Argo63627265262
1932.00David Burlison66657361265
2028.00John Dishman sr.64657563267
2124.00Robert Castro iii66678160274
2220.00Josh Grace67677270276
2316.00Chris Shoemaker2837275671744678117578569742282
2412.00Bart Davis2870769766786957677566777289
250.00Scott Stephens6763999999DNF
250.00Gary Stephens288917174463854999999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
14.00Michelle Corley75718969304
22.00Leann Scott80778683326

Junior III Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
13.00Josh Dishman3048669766697907380467765278
22.00Kenny Mcneil jr.2965475699697908469964801292
31.00Cameron Honeycutt78757571299