Main Menu

Beaver Open

Beaver Open


Event Info

  • Date: 21-May to 22-May-1994
  • Location: Kirkwood, Delaware, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Yerd

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am110$1,365

Open (39)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Joe Mela2607514726124$250
2Steve Kohman1749525025127$150
2Rob Evans6400515125127$150
4Mike Moser5557534827128$83
4Robert Grike6589475427128$83
6Dwayne Miller6157555025130$55
6Matt Lacourte4218525127130$55
6Jim Myers3396495526130$55
9Randy Lahm2857515926136$43
9Barry Noakes3329575227136$43
11Bryan Stableford3261565229137$35
12Dave Wonderlin6747565626138$30
13Steve Gordon3997565726139$25
14Glenn Noakes450255590114
14Brian Meigs298457570114
14George L. McFadden,III481958560114
14Art Peters451460540114
18George Ellis941457580115
18Mike Simone399657580115
20John Gregory775056600116
20Joe Proud277359570116
20Daryl Funk405559570116
20Steve Carlson483060560116
24Angelo Perrone612460570117
24George Halterman352656610117
26Mike Evans659759590118
27Andy Caris713254650119
28David Talmo728063590122
28John Munn491962600122
28Dan Zukowski703560620122
31Bob Graham634161620123
31Joseph Feeley Jr.922061620123
33Jim Graham537163620125
33Mark Huron903563620125
33Joel Minton670758670125
36John Merhi600062640126
37Mark Sushi67600127
37Doug Tomchuk565164630127
39Tim Kady261553810134

Open Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Beth Tanner612361600121$70
2Amy Moser727974640138$20
3Nina Neville714071690140
4Sue Purdunas566874690143

Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Vick Locke5447515425130$120
2Spencer Thurman3882545027131$70
3Glenn Henry2975495628133$30
4Red Whittington1760575327137
5Jeff Sweetman341259550114
6Tom Edwards352959560115
7Jerry Adame464462550117
7Norman Eckstein297453640117
9Duke Stableford326060590119
10Tom Transtrum541063570120

Advanced (27)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Chris Hysell738256570113
2Will Lewis767460540114
3Andrew Farnum991755600115
4Jim Wickstrom486658590117
5Rob Weber964562560118
6Dave Busick737957620119
7Jay Weber579359610120
7Iko Mike Cochran751961590120
7Tony Ellis736758620120
7Rich Gilmore557062580120
11Pete Wade782362590121
11Joe Winnick58630121
11Philip Ross1266659620121
14John Richt539361610122
15Rob Shelinsky752661620123
16Tom Loveall713561630124
16Stephen Clement, Sr.680460640124
16Tony Mastrangelo712959650124
19Scott Pethel584558680126
20Hank Foss716262650127
21Robert Cook65630128
22Roy Wood758665650130
23Classic Steve66660132
24T. J. Beauchemin760866670133
25Dan McLoughlin735268700138
26Chris Hill743469730142
27Rodney Raub629481710152

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Alicia Relano792170770147

Intermediate (28)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Drew Dodger62580120
2Wayne Perry61610122
3Paul Price61620123
3J. Reed59640123
5Jason Hughes700065620127
5Bill Smith1134962650127
7Gabe Buzasi713361670128
8Mike Mancuso64660130
9Kelly Connell61700131
10Matt Lucatamo973770620132
11Scott Hathaway69640133
12Mayo Hutt65690134
13Harold Fravel69660135
14Terry Aulgur1058872640136
15Jim Johnson69680137
15Kham Thongvong1055067700137
17Robert e. Choate762570710141
18Patrick Porter70780148
19John Reber786176750151
20Brian Holliday80730153
21Pat Mcginnis76800156
22John Hughes84800164
23Doug Mcginnis94940188
24Joe Spatafore689990DNF
24Jason Ferrara18588709990DNF
24Joe Lukecart729990DNF
24J. Kramer679990DNF
24John Dougherty679990DNF

Junior III Boys (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Robert Choate2597088800168