Main Menu

Ohio GDS Tour

Ohio GDS Tour


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am35

Advanced (9)

Craig Law #22764
Covington, Kentucky, United States
Marc Estenfelder #13425
Erlanger, Kentucky, United States
Nick Engle #23478
Fairfield, Ohio, United States
Mark Collins #24163
Barboursville, West Virginia, United States
Shelby Campbell #21924
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Tom Epperly #16398
Huntington, West Virginia, United States
Mike Collins #24134
Huntington, West Virginia, United States
Mike Mcgue #23270
Covington, Kentucky, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
145.00Craig Law2276494550101154963104
240.00Marc Estenfelder134259715596253973108
335.00Nick Engle234788826091357933117
335.00Mark Collins241639145992258923117
335.00Shelby Campbell219249265893259913117
620.00Tom Epperly163989536586354963119
715.00Mike Collins241349366685456943122
810.00Mike Mcgue232708956190362883123
95.00Nick Ritenour6567132

Advanced Women (1)

Tammy Melton #27274
Circleville, Ohio, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
13.00Tammy Melton272747081470803140

Intermediate (18)

Rusty Ortman #24235
Chillicothe, Ohio, United States
James Seymour #24350
Laurelville, Ohio, United States
Merle Garrison #25805
Chillicothe, Ohio, United States
Jim Toll #20977
Thornville, Ohio, United States
Phillip Bryan #24375
Huntington, West Virginia, United States
Brian Kaplan #26380
Fairfield, Ohio, United States
Erik Merlino #24440
Huntington, West Virginia, United States
Josh Hatfield #25443
Chillicothe, Ohio, United States
Craig Dyke #26387
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Matt Coppel #27361
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Scott Frohriep #24222
Mason, Ohio, United States
John Garrett #27294
Morgantown, West Virginia, United States
David Haslop #25048
Ada, Ohio, United States
Jeff Melton #24998
Circleville, Ohio, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
172.00Rusty Ortman242358826289354963116
268.00Spud Blackard5957116
364.00Jay Brock6064124
364.00James Seymour243508686784457933124
556.00Merle Garrison258058896388362883125
652.00Jim Toll209778416388364863127
652.00Nathan Allman6562127
844.00Phillip Bryan243758586685463873129
844.00Brian Kaplan263808556784462883129
1036.00Erik Merlino244407956586365853130
1036.00Josh Hatfield254438696586365853130
1228.00Craig Dyke263878356883463873131
1324.00Matt Coppel273616982465853134
1420.00Scott Frohriep242228437081470803140
1516.00John Garrett272947378572783145
1516.00David Haslop250488697081475753145
178.00Jeff Melton249986737180475753146
184.00Jeff Murfield8278160

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.00Melinda Dyke8574159

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
19.00Tom Ortman6462126
26.00Greg Dyke7971150
33.00Joel Westman8276158

Junior I Boys (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
16.00Mike Delong6967136
24.00Phil Ritenour6973142
32.00Reese Brock7773150