Main Menu

The Don Shannon Memorial - Pros, MA1, Ladies

The Don Shannon Memorial - Pros, MA1, Ladies


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 27-Jun-2021
  • Location: Griffin, Georgia, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kevin McCoy
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.55$1,84012-Jul-2021 23:05:16 EDT28-Jul-2021 15:37:18 EDT

Unofficial Results

Open (20)

Isaac Robinson #50670
Professional
Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
Brian Ketelsen #98792
Professional
Sugar Hill, Georgia, United States
Matt Dollar #26045
Professional
Newnan, Georgia, United States
Codee Burton #61214
Professional
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Davis York #90615
Professional
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Jason Hartley #49734
Amateur
Fayetteville, Georgia, United States
Kevin McCoy #9453
Professional
Senoia, Georgia, United States
Dylan Holt #56368
Professional
Woodstock, Georgia, United States
Asher Samsel #99139
Professional
Clarkesville, Georgia, United States
Stephan Berna #75671
Professional
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Jerod Hay #38768
Amateur
Warner Robins, Georgia, United States
Chris Hamby #57025
Professional
Cohutta, Georgia, United States
Blake Bourne #66295
Professional
Cataula, Georgia, United States
Nick Fornek #41150
Professional
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Andrew Vanstone #77836
Professional
Conyers, Georgia, United States
William Braddy #89450
Professional
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Donavon Ferguson #55657
Professional
Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States
Drew Greene #87607
Professional
Adel, Georgia, United States
Spencer Braley #102645
Amateur
Macon, Georgia, United States
JP Aspinwall #139789
Amateur
Brookline, Massachusetts, United States
The Don Shannon Disc Golf Course at Dundee Lake - 2021 Don Shannon Pro Down Under 2A-5ABlue; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,675 ft.
The Don Shannon Disc Golf Course at Dundee Lake - 2021 Don Shannon Pro ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,885 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Isaac Robinson506701029-2146104147103693$335
2Brian Ketelsen98792982-2148102145105693$230
3Matt Dollar260451002-1950100045105695$175
4Codee Burton61214965-1447103153976100$140
5Davis York90615975-115199052986103$110
6Jason Hartley49734946-949101056947105
7Kevin McCoy94531004-85298054966106$70
8Dylan Holt56368964-748102159917107$60
9Asher Samsel99139967-55594954966109
10Stephan Berna75671937-45693954966110
10Jerod Hay38768956-45496056947110
12Chris Hamby57025926-25693956947112
13Blake Bourne66295937-15990954966113
14Nick Fornek41150952E5792957937114
15Andrew Vanstone77836931+15990956947115
15William Braddy89450957+15397062887115
17Donavon Ferguson55657997+35891959917117
18Drew Greene87607956+56188958927119
19Spencer Braley102645926+66188959917120
20JP Aspinwall139789897999DNF

Pro Masters 40+ (5)

Joshua Henley #17380
Professional
Conyers, Georgia, United States
Sarom Nuon #55385
Professional
Suwanee, Georgia, United States
Nathan Garner #17381
Professional
Conyers, Georgia, United States
Matthew Ellett #141220
Professional
Stone Mtn, Georgia, United States
Travis Stowell #29845
Professional
Longmont, Colorado, United States
The Don Shannon Disc Golf Course at Dundee Lake - 2021 Don Shannon Pro Down Under 2A-5ABlue; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,675 ft.
The Don Shannon Disc Golf Course at Dundee Lake - 2021 Don Shannon Pro ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,885 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Joshua Henley17380942-125199051996102$180
2Sarom Nuon55385944-105298052986104$120
3Nathan Garner17381949-95397052986105
3Matthew Ellett141220920-95298053976105
5Travis Stowell29845+65891962887120

Pro Masters 50+ (6)

Alan Hause #39407
Professional
Stone Mtn, Georgia, United States
Mike Smith #50801
Professional
Albany, Georgia, United States
Brian Benton #7862
Professional
Covington, Georgia, United States
James Luppino #22022
Amateur
Warner Robins, Georgia, United States
Michael Burton #11591
Professional
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Denis Ogle #9974
Professional
Marietta, Georgia, United States
The Don Shannon Disc Golf Course at Dundee Lake - 2021 Don Shannon Pro Down Under 2A-5ABlue; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,675 ft.
The Don Shannon Disc Golf Course at Dundee Lake - 2021 Don Shannon Pro ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,885 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Alan Hause39407944-65397055956108$170
2Mike Smith50801933-45496056947110$110
3Brian Benton7862944-25693956947112$80
4James Luppino22022940+15990956947115
5Michael Burton11591876+85990963877122
6Denis Ogle9974872+246683872788138

Pro Masters 60+ (1)

Keith Johnson #10444
Professional
Woodstock, Georgia, United States
The Don Shannon Disc Golf Course at Dundee Lake - 2021 Don Shannon Pro Down Under 2A-5ABlue; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,675 ft.
The Don Shannon Disc Golf Course at Dundee Lake - 2021 Don Shannon Pro ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,885 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Keith Johnson104449005990955956114$60

Advanced (23)

Tyler Land #112770
Amateur
Bonaire, Georgia, United States
Hunter Cutts #36870
Amateur
Alpharetta, Georgia, United States
Adrian Fraire #135919
Amateur
Tunnel Hill, Georgia, United States
Cameron Brown #113884
Professional
Bowdon, Georgia, United States
Robbie Robinson #76547
Amateur
Waco, Georgia, United States
Bruce Grant #118413
Amateur
Peachtree Cty, Georgia, United States
Jason Jones #151669
Amateur
Winterville, Georgia, United States
Michael Loyed #181093
Amateur
Columbus, Georgia, United States
David Petmecky #163353
Amateur
Stone Mtn, Georgia, United States
Eric McGowan #38917
Amateur
Fayetteville, Georgia, United States
Jake Adams #124276
Amateur
Byron, Georgia, United States
Avery Cartrette #171035
Amateur
Dacula, Georgia, United States
Travis Baucom #103594
Amateur
Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
Jorge Flores Jr #149812
Amateur
Decatur, Georgia, United States
John Cartrette #142106
Amateur
Dacula, Georgia, United States
Jared Boggus #81927
Amateur
Bowdon, Georgia, United States
Alec Chosewood #137562
Amateur
Lilburn, Georgia, United States
Matt Garza #66134
Amateur
Macon, Georgia, United States
Zachary Parkerson #116681
Amateur
Mcdonough, Georgia, United States
Reid Harrison #53753
Amateur
Bluffton, Georgia, United States
Tyler Crowley #54541
Amateur
Lizella, Georgia, United States
Wesley Grant #138047
Professional
Peachtree Cty, Georgia, United States
Alan Fornek #41149
Amateur
Marietta, Georgia, United States
The Don Shannon Disc Golf Course at Dundee Lake - 2021 Don Shannon Pro Down Under 2A-5ABlue; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,675 ft.
The Don Shannon Disc Golf Course at Dundee Lake - 2021 Don Shannon Pro ; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,885 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Tyler Land112770936-65693952986108
2Hunter Cutts36870952-45496056947110
3Adrian Fraire135919938-35594956947111
4Cameron Brown113884938-25594957937112
5Robbie Robinson76547950-15891955956113
6Bruce Grant118413916E6188953976114
6Jason Jones151669913E5496060907114
8Michael Loyed181093+16089955956115
9David Petmecky163353919+25990957937116
9Eric McGowan38917866+25891958927116
9Jake Adams124276908+25891958927116
9Avery Cartrette171035922+25594961897116
13Travis Baucom103594909+36089957937117
14Jorge Flores Jr149812909+46287856947118
14John Cartrette142106913+45891960907118
16Jared Boggus81927916+76287859917121
16Alec Chosewood137562907+76188960907121
18Matt Garza66134+86386859917122
18Zachary Parkerson116681912+86287860907122
20Reid Harrison53753932+105891966847124
21Tyler Crowley54541893+125891968827126
22Wesley Grant138047877+136089967837127
23Alan Fornek41149862+176188970807131