Main Menu

Red isle open

Red isle open


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 12-Jun-2021
  • Location: Kinkora, Prince Edward Island, Canada
  • Tournament Director: Jeffrey Cole
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Kyle Bates
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.28$24013-Jun-2021 07:24:02 ADT20-Jun-2021 07:58:58 ADT

Unofficial Results

Open (5)

Vaughn Murphy #113173
Professional
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Chris Richard #68401
Professional
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Derek D-Rok MacLeod #71805
Professional
Winsloe, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Robert Martinek #32087
Professional
Brantford, Ontario, Canada
Kyle Bates #97837
Professional
Summerside, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Huck It Middleton Disc Golf Course - Huck it Longs Par 65; 18 holes; Par 65; 7,222 ft.
Huck It Middleton Disc Golf Course - Huck it Longs Par 65; 18 holes; Par 65; 7,222 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize (USD)
1Vaughn Murphy113173930-75897965918123$150
2Chris Richard68401957-65997065918124$90
3Derek D-Rok MacLeod71805898-36393464927127
4Robert Martinek32087955+76889069882137
5Kyle Bates97837890+87186467900138

Advanced (8)

Andrew Clark #126401
Amateur
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Dave McKearney #97972
Amateur
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
James Mallard #155051
Amateur
Stratford, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Ian Wallace #107483
Amateur
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Jeffrey Cole #132162
Amateur
Summerside, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Kyle Smuck #72871
Amateur
Rustico, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Nick MacMillan #116456
Amateur
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Evan Ceretti #116014
Amateur
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Huck It Middleton Disc Golf Course - Huck it Longs Par 65; 18 holes; Par 65; 7,222 ft.
Huck It Middleton Disc Golf Course - Huck it Longs Par 65; 18 holes; Par 65; 7,222 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Andrew Clark126401917-126195257988118
2Dave McKearney97972897-46492662944126
3James Mallard155051943-36294365918127
4Ian Wallace107483882-26690862944128
5Jeffrey Cole132162878+106988171865140
6Kyle Smuck72871885+117483767900141
6Nick MacMillan116456888+116988172856141
8Evan Ceretti116014889+137384670874143

Advanced Women (2)

Ellen Dixon #141917
Amateur
Kingston, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Lysiane Soucy #125664
Amateur
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Huck It Middleton Disc Golf Course - Short pads; 18 holes; Par 65; 6,689 ft.
Huck It Middleton Disc Golf Course - Short pads; 18 holes; Par 65; 6,689 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Ellen Dixon141917804+106983471820140
2Lysiane Soucy125664850+127280570830142

Amateur Masters 40+ (9)

Cyril Williams #152246
Amateur
Tyne Valley, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Alan Gallant #147688
Amateur
Richmond, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Michael Arsenault #135609
Amateur
Slemon Park, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Mitchell Murphy #144651
Amateur
Kinkora, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Christopher Fudge #96180
Amateur
Kensington, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Andrew MacDonald #164478
Amateur
Summerside, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Shane MacDonald #136752
Amateur
Kensington, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Jeremy Gaudet #133316
Amateur
Summerside, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Huck It Middleton Disc Golf Course - Short pads; 18 holes; Par 65; 6,689 ft.
Huck It Middleton Disc Golf Course - Short pads; 18 holes; Par 65; 6,689 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Cyril Williams152246856E6488366868130
2Alan Gallant147688878+26884464887132
3Michael Arsenault135609814+56884467859135
4Mitchell Murphy144651821+66983467859136
5Guy Richards+86983469839138
6Christopher Fudge96180771+116983472811141
7Andrew MacDonald164478788+157379672811145
8Shane MacDonald136752801+167379673801146
9Jeremy Gaudet133316817+177181576772147

Intermediate (3)

Oscar Kempe #152271
Amateur
Murray Harbour, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Craig Campbell #147653
Amateur
Summerside, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Huck It Middleton Disc Golf Course - Short pads; 18 holes; Par 65; 6,689 ft.
Huck It Middleton Disc Golf Course - Short pads; 18 holes; Par 65; 6,689 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Oscar Kempe152271836+37181562906133
2Craig Campbell147653772+166983477763146
3Andrew McDonald+217280579744151

Junior ≤18 (1)

Oliver Murphy #167710
Amateur
Kinkora, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Huck It Middleton Disc Golf Course - Short pads; 18 holes; Par 65; 6,689 ft.
Huck It Middleton Disc Golf Course - Short pads; 18 holes; Par 65; 6,689 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Oliver Murphy167710682+428568087667172