Main Menu

Indiana Fall Series Finale IFS #7

Indiana Fall Series Finale IFS #7


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 08-Nov-2020
  • Location: Peru, Indiana, United States
  • Tournament Director: Brian Wiles
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.137$1,18121-Nov-2020 15:17:17 EST25-Nov-2020 20:32:17 EST

Unofficial Results

Open (15)

Brian Wiles #58341
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
Elijah Bickel #94844
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
Tony Ganger #25005
Professional
New Paris, Indiana, United States
Ron Faucett #92936
Professional
Noblesville, Indiana, United States
Trevon Crowe #67172
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
Derrick Cunningham #74342
Professional
Rochester, Indiana, United States
Jimmy Harp #28629
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
Tony Hreha #112207
Professional
Valparaiso, Indiana, United States
Andrew Biggs #48297
Professional
Osceola, Indiana, United States
Blake Trigg #60998
Professional
Macy, Indiana, United States
Jake Booher #101194
Professional
Carmel, Indiana, United States
Dustin Schacht #94076
Amateur
Kokomo, Indiana, United States
Eric Steg #130984
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
Dustin Ashba #56990
Amateur
La Fontaine, Indiana, United States
Jamie Brown #78807
Amateur
Logansport, Indiana, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Pro/Adv); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,880 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Pro/Adv); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,880 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Brian Wiles58341950-3475983711013146$170
2Elijah Bickel948441021-3475983711013146$115
3Tony Ganger25005987-327598373997148$70
3Ron Faucett92936971-327499174989148$70
5Trevon Crowe67172997-287895974989152$48
6Derrick Cunningham74342965-277895975981153$36
7Jimmy Harp28629958-258094375981155
8Tony Hreha112207949-247895978957156
9Andrew Biggs48297948-237796780941157
10Blake Trigg60998945-218292777965159
11Jake Booher101194953-207995181933160
12Dustin Schacht94076944-198491177965161
12Eric Steg130984940-198193580941161
14Dustin Ashba56990-99086381933171
15Jamie Brown78807951-88788785901172

Pro Masters 40+ (13)

Matthew Marckese #20880
Professional
Valparaiso, Indiana, United States
Monte Walker #11039
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Pat Vitale #10100
Professional
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Tim Beuley #19285
Professional
North Liberty, Indiana, United States
Terry The Disc Golf Guy Miller #10738
Professional
Pewaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Manuel Spicer #115841
Professional
Ontario, Ohio, United States
John Crowe #80313
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
Norman Ray #36960
Professional
Denver, Indiana, United States
Jeremy Luster #77481
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
Tony Marzicola #49025
Professional
Gas City, Indiana, United States
Anthony Williams #42561
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Steve Boylan #6542
Professional
Monrovia, Indiana, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Pro/Adv); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,880 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Pro/Adv); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,880 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Matthew Marckese20880953-3476975701021146$146
2Monte Walker11039-277995174989153$102
3Pat Vitale10100941-267697578957154$69
4Tim Beuley19285952-237598382925157$53
5Terry The Disc Golf Guy Miller10738952-188491178957162$36
5Manuel Spicer115841960-187995183917162$36
7John Crowe80313941-178292781933163
8Norman Ray36960908-168391981933164
8Jeremy Luster77481957-167995185901164
10Tony Marzicola49025919-128590383917168
11Anthony Williams42561876-88193591853172
12Andy Edgington+24104751100781204
13Steve Boylan654297678959999DNF

Pro Masters 50+ (6)

James Collins #7780
Professional
Greenfield, Indiana, United States
Jerry Suiter #4270
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Gary Rogers #6385
Professional
Greenfield, Indiana, United States
Andrew Mills #15051
Professional
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Scott Hommema #4437
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Scott Cummins #63186
Professional
Munster, Indiana, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Pro/Adv); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,880 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Pro/Adv); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,880 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1James Collins7780953-238094377965157$100
2Jerry Suiter4270956-237697581933157$60
3Gary Rogers6385911-128292786893168$40
4Andrew Mills15051-108590385901170
4Scott Hommema4437-108391987885170
6Scott Cummins63186905-98491187885171

Pro Masters 60+ (1)

T.S. Condor #3148
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Pro/Adv); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,880 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Pro/Adv); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,880 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1T.S. Condor3148908-38590392845177$30

Advanced (9)

Keegan Boring #110919
Amateur
Walton, Indiana, United States
Ike Homburg #130392
Amateur
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Tyler Frew #45639
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Kodi Jenkins #81948
Amateur
Bunker Hill, Indiana, United States
Kevin Fodrey #146804
Amateur
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Nick Martens #146776
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Dakota Baker #149848
Amateur
Peru, Indiana, United States
Caleb Phipps #120127
Amateur
Findlay, Ohio, United States
Michael Lehman #150717
Amateur
Warsaw, Indiana, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Pro/Adv); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,880 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Pro/Adv); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,880 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Keegan Boring110919949-227697582925158
2Ike Homburg130392945-217895981933159
3Tyler Frew45639959-178292781933163
4Kodi Jenkins81948934-168689578957164
5Kevin Fodrey146804957-158391982925165
6Nick Martens146776962-99284779949171
7Dakota Baker149848-28788791853178
8Caleb Phipps120127887+28987193837182
9Michael Lehman150717+39110703109708219

Advanced Women (6)

Lauren Daulton #128702
Amateur
Chesterfield, Indiana, United States
Hannah Lengel #131583
Amateur
Winona Lake, Indiana, United States
Sarah Mavrick #58977
Amateur
Denver, Indiana, United States
Buffy Householder #106338
Amateur
Huntington, Indiana, United States
Hailey Baker #143122
Amateur
Frankfort, Indiana, United States
Amber Cook #103008
Amateur
Greenwood, Indiana, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Lauren Daulton128702817-38983288852177
2Hannah Lengel131583839-28784991827178
3Sarah Mavrick58977782-19280687861179
4Buffy Householder106338772+89478994802188
4Hailey Baker143122829+89181597776188
6Amber Cook103008784+99478995793189

Amateur Masters 40+ (6)

Mike Penix #109401
Amateur
Wabash, Indiana, United States
Kevin Cook #93471
Amateur
Greenwood, Indiana, United States
Tim Baker #63742
Amateur
Frankfort, Indiana, United States
Bradley Williams #57898
Amateur
Miami, Indiana, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Mike Penix109401924-247595381911156
2Kevin Cook93471898-187694486869162
3Tim Baker63742896-128190187861168
4Bradley Williams57898838-58685889844175
4Steve Moyer-58388492818175
6Ryan Fisher+910073789844189

Amateur Masters 50+ (9)

Alan Hazelwood #35940
Amateur
Cicero, Indiana, United States
Bryan Canen #9082
Amateur
Elkhart, Indiana, United States
Tim White Jr #12652
Amateur
Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Trent McPhearson #38426
Amateur
Elwood, Indiana, United States
David Prather #80191
Amateur
Dunkirk, Indiana, United States
Jeff Finch #102961
Amateur
Tipton, Indiana, United States
Mike Henshaw #11541
Amateur
Noblesville, Indiana, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Alan Hazelwood35940933-277397080920153
2Bryan Canen9082878-148190185877166
3Tim White Jr12652886-118388486869169
4Trent McPhearson38426886-108388487861170
5David Prather80191863-48586791827176
6Randy Hartman+39379890835183
6Jeff Finch102961829+39280691827183
8Mike Henshaw11541806+49379891827184
9James Shipman+119578096785191

Amateur Masters 60+ (10)

Dave Dolph #42659
Amateur
Crawfordsvlle, Indiana, United States
John Brehmer #82356
Amateur
Peru, Indiana, United States
Bill Coughlin #89061
Amateur
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Thomas Higgins #121558
Amateur
Fishers, Indiana, United States
Dale Emery #7819
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Roy McCormick #78099
Amateur
Elwood, Indiana, United States
Steve Schutte #109820
Professional
Elwood, Indiana, United States
Rick Binford Sr #118030
Amateur
Pendleton, Indiana, United States
Bret Lavengood #136319
Amateur
Amboy, Indiana, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Dave Dolph42659913-317198778936149
2John Brehmer82356873-198685875962161
3Bill Coughlin89061868-148388483894166
4Thomas Higgins121558874-58388492818175
5Dale Emery7819864-38487593810177
6Roy McCormick78099855-18784992818179
7Steve Schutte109820805E9280688852180
8Rick Binford Sr118030788+79379894802187
9Bret Lavengood136319753+2099746101743200
10Glenn Bryan+47114617113641227

Intermediate (20)

Nathan Switzer #75894
Amateur
Cloverdale, Indiana, United States
Tanner Boggs #140065
Amateur
Peru, Indiana, United States
Rob Harley #102938
Amateur
New Palestine, Indiana, United States
Craig Faletic #112475
Amateur
Muncie, Indiana, United States
Kyle Jones #92776
Amateur
Tipton, Indiana, United States
Bryan Gipson #116196
Amateur
Tipton, Indiana, United States
Eric DeWitt #93639
Amateur
Argos, Indiana, United States
Aaron Jones #139868
Amateur
Woodburn, Indiana, United States
Bryson Haft #137868
Amateur
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Kyle Hoover #123519
Amateur
Peru, Indiana, United States
Ryan Zervos #40791
Amateur
Crown Point, Indiana, United States
Joseph McCudden #106674
Amateur
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Tim White III #138299
Amateur
Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Jacob Daulton #128701
Amateur
Chesterfield, Indiana, United States
Zachary Shipman #145323
Amateur
Peru, Indiana, United States
Kyhle Porter #150794
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Matthew Klenke #150129
Amateur
Kokomo, Indiana, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Nathan Switzer75894912-327694472987148
2Tanner Boggs140065911-297496177945151
3Rob Harley102938900-237991878936157
4Zach Keenan-228388475962158
4Craig Faletic112475924-228190177945158
6Kyle Jones92776905-218091079928159
7Bryan Gipson116196893-208487576953160
8Eric DeWitt93639907-197793584886161
9Aaron Jones139868926-188487578936162
9Bryson Haft137868884-188289280920162
9Kyle Hoover123519919-187991883894162
12Ryan Zervos40791924-168289282903164
12Joseph McCudden106674905-168091084886164
14Tim White III138299917-148487582903166
15Jacob Daulton128701898-98586786869171
16Zachary Shipman145323-78884185877173
17Kyhle Porter150794-29082388852178
17Matthew Klenke150129-28983289844178
19Austan Jones-18884191827179
20Jakob Dodd+11686858210296

Recreational (37)

Jaden Phillips #141473
Amateur
Converse, Indiana, United States
Dale Patterson #4121
Professional
Bartlesville, Oklahoma, United States
Matthew Daleo #101156
Amateur
Kokomo, Indiana, United States
Lennon Scheid #144031
Amateur
Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Bryan Goyette #98053
Amateur
Noblesville, Indiana, United States
Trevor Nice #132945
Amateur
Lafayette, Indiana, United States
Nathan Martin #56068
Amateur
Avon, Indiana, United States
Dan McCrory #121698
Amateur
Bluffton, Indiana, United States
Andrew Hammond #56129
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Haiden Thompson #138812
Amateur
Bunker Hill, Indiana, United States
Andrew Chorpenning #128719
Amateur
Lafayette, Indiana, United States
James Hurtman #117359
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Timothy Goins #129345
Amateur
Goshen, Indiana, United States
Billy Cooper #118538
Amateur
Huntington, Indiana, United States
Seth Rennaker #150056
Amateur
Converse, Indiana, United States
Jonathan Phillips #146350
Amateur
Grandville, Michigan, United States
Blake Leatherland #132946
Amateur
Lafayette, Indiana, United States
Josh Slocum #138018
Amateur
Elkhart, Indiana, United States
Logan Deaton #148147
Amateur
Swayzee, Indiana, United States
Matthew Hershberger #149505
Amateur
sweetser, Indiana, United States
Jacob Leistner #148844
Amateur
Whiteland, Indiana, United States
Paul Mirante #123543
Amateur
Wabash, Indiana, United States
Jonathan Heichel #76480
Amateur
Defiance, Ohio, United States
Doug Nieman #148570
Amateur
Kokomo, Indiana, United States
Arthur Small #149034
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Michael Landis #130780
Amateur
Logansport, Indiana, United States
Randall Zellers #134485
Amateur
W Lafayette, Indiana, United States
David Hughes #137043
Amateur
Flora, Indiana, United States
Zakk Mabrey #144797
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Chris Wheetley #137418
Amateur
Peru, Indiana, United States
Eric Deniston #148850
Amateur
Walton, Indiana, United States
Zakkary Osburn #150275
Amateur
Cloverdale, Indiana, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jaden Phillips141473903-188190181911162
2Dale Patterson4121942-188091082903162
2Matthew Daleo101156892-187694486869162
4Lennon Scheid144031882-178190182903163
5Bryan Goyette98053889-158685879928165
5Trevor Nice132945-158685879928165
7Chasen Cox-148190185877166
8Nathan Martin56068891-138884179928167
8Dan McCrory121698880-138388484886167
10Andrew Hammond56129896-118388486869169
10Haiden Thompson138812-118388486869169
12Kevin Kolodziej-108091090835170
13Andrew Chorpenning128719863-98586786869171
13James Hurtman117359847-98487587861171
15Timothy Goins129345815-78685887861173
16Billy Cooper118538821-69082384886174
17Brandon Stiles-59280683894175
17Chad Brooks-58983286869175
17Seth Rennaker150056-58685889844175
20Jonathan Phillips146350871-48586791827176
21Blake Leatherland132946-28884190835178
22Josh Slocum138018835-18983290835179
23Logan Deaton148147E8983291827180
23Matthew Hershberger149505E8784993810180
25Jacob Leistner148844+19082391827181
26Paul Mirante123543793+29379889844182
26Jonathan Heichel76480855+28784995793182
28Doug Nieman148570+39379890835183
28Jerral Deford+39181592818183
30Arthur Small149034+49082394802184
31Michael Landis130780781+59082395793185
31Randall Zellers134485790+59082395793185
33David Hughes137043767+69379893810186
34Zakk Mabrey144797766+79280695793187
35Chris Wheetley137418803+99280697776189
36Eric Deniston148850+139776396785193
37Zakkary Osburn150275+28108669100751208

Recreational Women (3)

Kelsie West #145015
Amateur
Peru, Indiana, United States
Hope Heichel #150852
Amateur
Defiance, Ohio, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#ParRd1Rd2Total
1Kelsie West145015+69578091827186
2Abby Phillips+26106686100751206
3Hope Heichel150852+48116600112650228

Junior ≤18 (2)

Matthew Robison #139164
Amateur
Battle Ground, Indiana, United States
Braxton Brooks #149962
Amateur
Peru, Indiana, United States
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
Honey Bear Hollow Campgrounds - Indiana Fall Series 2020 (Ams); 30 holes; Par 90; 6,484 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Matthew Robison139164810-108388487861170
2Braxton Brooks149962-98685885877171