Main Menu

Guardian of the Woods Driven by Innova

Guardian of the Woods Driven by Innova


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 18-Oct-2020
  • Location: Haubstadt, Indiana, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jon Kennard
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Steven Waites
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.72$19618-Oct-2020 17:13:07 CDT21-Oct-2020 21:48:00 CDT

Unofficial Results

Open (6)

Matt Braun #71442
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Richard Mitchell #41311
Professional
Newburgh, Indiana, United States
Derek Drone #93139
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Phillip Powers #105906
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Michael Holland #125889
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Logan Marshall #88776
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Matt Braun71442941-75394548988101$80
2Richard Mitchell41311905-35097855906105$50
3Derek Drone93139920-25592251952106$38
4Phillip Powers105906926-15592252941107
5Michael Holland125889931+15493455906109
6Logan Marshall8877697552956999DNF

Open Women (1)

Jaima Cartwright #135349
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jaima Cartwright135349809+186185665788126$28

Advanced (8)

Jared Grant #126013
Amateur
Albany, Kentucky, United States
Zach Sholty #47260
Amateur
South Bend, Indiana, United States
Zachary Seger #112449
Amateur
Huntingburg, Indiana, United States
Ryan Sanders #117409
Amateur
Henderson, Kentucky, United States
Daniel Cornwell #109466
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Ryan Messenger #71184
Amateur
Murray, Kentucky, United States
Kevin Vashon #106496
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Daniel Cannoy #106906
Amateur
White Sands, New Mexico, United States
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jared Grant126013902-9509784997699
2Zach Sholty47260932-65592247999102
3Zachary Seger112449927-15790050964107
3Ryan Sanders117409920-15493453929107
5Daniel Cornwell109466912E5790051952108
6Ryan Messenger71184954+75592260847115
7Kevin Vashon106496934+95987858870117
8Daniel Cannoy106906893+145987863812122

Amateur Masters 40+ (6)

Matt Nance #38816
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Keven Nutt #116766
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Ben Verkamp #27099
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Chris Klem #126239
Amateur
Huntingburg, Indiana, United States
Brian Wagner #147746
Amateur
Jasper, Indiana, United States
Brad Schmitt #126129
Amateur
Ireland, Indiana, United States
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Matt Nance38816930-55097853929103
2Keven Nutt116766921E5888950964108
2Ben Verkamp27099922E5493454917108
4Chris Klem126239898+16086749976109
5Brian Wagner147746+95987858870117
6Brad Schmitt126129849+186877758870126

Amateur Masters 50+ (5)

Dan Garland #4539
Amateur
Madisonville, Kentucky, United States
Ronald Litton #130638
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Charles Freimiller #144009
Amateur
Dale, Indiana, United States
Dennis James #93140
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Perry Miles #131805
Amateur
Chandler, Indiana, United States
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Dan Garland4539874+116383356894119
2Ronald Litton130638833+125790063812120
3Charles Freimiller144009825+196778960847127
4Dennis James93140800+236877763812131
5Perry Miles131805715+307174467765138

Amateur Masters 55+ (5)

Jack Rudibaugh #38374
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Michael Weidner Jr #27994
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Tim Lass #113256
Amateur
Benton, Illinois, United States
Craig Denbo #107362
Amateur
Princeton, Indiana, United States
David Richter #50394
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jack Rudibaugh38374872+45592257882112
2Michael Weidner Jr27994872+45691156894112
3Tim Lass113256862+176185664800125
4Craig Denbo107362855+196284465788127
5David Richter50394819+307273366777138

Intermediate (7)

Quentin Tharp #97552
Amateur
Petersburg, Indiana, United States
Aaron Altstadt #87356
Amateur
Huntingburg, Indiana, United States
Adam Hofmeister #124725
Amateur
Depauw, Indiana, United States
Jake Reeverts #135855
Amateur
Princeton, Illinois, United States
Caden Schmitt #130122
Amateur
Jasper, Indiana, United States
Brandon Schueller #93824
Amateur
Plainfield, Indiana, United States
James Caves #124938
Amateur
Newburgh, Indiana, United States
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Quentin Tharp97552889E5888950964108
2Aaron Altstadt87356892+45592257882112
3Adam Hofmeister124725875+95987858870117
3Jake Reeverts135855925+95888959859117
5Caden Schmitt130122914+106482254917118
6Brandon Schueller93824905+115987860847119
7James Caves124938878+136284459859121

Recreational (12)

David McBeth #57448
Amateur
Grandview, Indiana, United States
James Cinkovich #125856
Amateur
Marion, Kentucky, United States
Toby Shaw #143819
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Daniel Knapp #145933
Amateur
Haubstadt, Indiana, United States
Joe Keith #125784
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Dave Caveman Kizlin #103380
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Rodney Travis #125228
Amateur
Marion, Kentucky, United States
Joshua Kramer #145849
Amateur
Haubstadt, Indiana, United States
Skylar Lay #149041
Amateur
Haubstadt, Indiana, United States
Adam Reed #149098
Amateur
Haubstadt, Indiana, United States
Jamie Miller #128563
Amateur
Newburgh, Indiana, United States
Josh Tinsley #144941
Amateur
Marion, Kentucky, United States
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1David McBeth57448878+95592262824117
2James Cinkovich125856832+105987859859118
3Toby Shaw143819863+166185663812124
4Daniel Knapp145933807+176877757882125
4Joe Keith125784790+176778958870125
4Dave Caveman Kizlin103380829+176185664800125
7Rodney Travis125228821+186284464800126
8Joshua Kramer145849854+196482263812127
9Skylar Lay149041+206383365788128
10Adam Reed149098+246877764800132
10Jamie Miller128563787+246581167765132
12Josh Tinsley144941809+286778969742136

Recreational Women (1)

Maryann Freimiller #147502
Amateur
Dale, Indiana, United States
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Maryann Freimiller147502607+618361086543169

Novice (18)

Andrew Kay #129306
Amateur
Haubstadt, Indiana, United States
Kyle Denbo #109385
Amateur
Princeton, Indiana, United States
Schon Gibson #144646
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Fred Hillenbrand #82553
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Florian Enders #138017
Amateur
Henderson, Kentucky, United States
Dale Palmer #125823
Amateur
Newburgh, Indiana, United States
Ethan Douglass #148499
Amateur
Newburgh, Indiana, United States
Jim Scheller #148534
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Ian Springer #108896
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Christian South-Alderson #137519
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Keith Holder #135350
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Matt Latham #130222
Amateur
Newburgh, Indiana, United States
Jakob Hebebrand #145436
Amateur
Newburgh, Indiana, United States
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,016 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Andrew Kay129306801+115790062824119
2Kyle Denbo109385790+146086762824122
3Schon Gibson144646+166482260847124
4Fred Hillenbrand82553+196778960847127
5Florian Enders138017748+206284466777128
6Samuel McBeth+216877761835129
7Micah Stanley+246877764800132
7Dale Palmer125823765+246778965788132
9Ethan Douglass148499+286976667765136
10Jim Scheller148534+326778973695140
11Ian Springer108896732+356976674683143
12Christian South-Alderson137519721+367372271718144
12Keith Holder135350740+367075574683144
12Grant Richeson+366976675671144
15Matt Latham130222689+377767768753145
15Nathan Bales+377569970730145
17Jakob Hebebrand145436+457965574683153
18Wesley Bales+557767786543163

Junior ≤12 (3)

Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Junior Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 3,623 ft.
Haubstadt Johnson Township Disc Golf Course - Junior Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 3,623 ft.
PlaceNameParRd1Rd2Total
1Lucas Denbo+298383
2Reece Sumner+308484
3Kaedence Vashon+369090