Main Menu

Fire in the Sky 2019

Fire in the Sky 2019


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
BPro/Am34$1,530Event report received; official ratings pending.08-Jul-2019 00:10:06 UTC

Open (13)

Great Blue Heron - A Layout; 24 holes; Par 79; 9,762 ft.
Great Blue Heron - A Layout; 24 holes; Par 79; 9,762 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Nick Schultz47589975-57798376990153$459
2Ryan Flowers-57776153$321
3Tyler Schrock71872965-17997078977157$230
4Cody Dockrill63240983+18295077983159$168
5Tanner Cuffman78555958+38394378977161$115
5Kyle Schaechterle+37784161$145
7Travis Cring91942902+48394379970162$92
8Shayne Shroyer87929954+57997084937163
9Manuel Spicer115841958+77897687917165
10Brent Faubert47234938+138394388911171
11Nathan Williams87252924+188891088911176
12Tim Krosse5355906+208692392884178
13Dominic Castillo123269+309487194871188

Amateur Masters 40+ (1)

Great Blue Heron - C Layout; 24 holes; Par 74; 8,627 ft.
Great Blue Heron - B Layout; 24 holes; Par 78; 9,262 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Shawn D. Randall Sr101598851+328583399827184

Intermediate (12)

Great Blue Heron - A Layout; 24 holes; Par 79; 9,762 ft.
Great Blue Heron - B Layout; 24 holes; Par 78; 9,262 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Dave Depew JR+77985164
2Curtis Johnson115840927+128891081948169
3Scott Viront102542923+138295088901170
4Jeff Rhinehart74399907+158990483935172
4Thomas Armbruster39546+158891084928172
6Damon Polta+219484178
7Brad Silvers65859872+249685785921181
7Dustin Alcorn73704912+248990492874181
9DJ Kozlowski+399997196
10Dan Michel99888DNF
11Nathan Kempf9542390088910999DNF
11Lucas Kreps2323989904999DNF

Recreational (7)

Great Blue Heron - C Layout; 24 holes; Par 74; 8,627 ft.
Great Blue Heron - B Layout; 24 holes; Par 78; 9,262 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Harry Pifer91500885+217889095854173
2Kenneth Stray107701861+217988294861173
3Emmett Messer-Kruse120411800+248186695854176
3Jorden Santiago+248096176
5Jordan Nickoli+268494178
6Brandon Lewis+5093109202
7Timothy Arnett88684742+5796743113733209

Recreational Women (1)

Great Blue Heron - C Layout; 24 holes; Par 74; 8,627 ft.
Great Blue Heron - B Layout; 24 holes; Par 78; 9,262 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#ParRd1Rd2Total
1Catherine Rhinehart123396+4998726103800201