Main Menu

2019 Wisconsin Spring Opener - Pro & Adv

2019 Wisconsin Spring Opener - Pro & Adv


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersStatusLast Updated
BPro/Am84Event complete; waiting for report.24-Mar-2019 19:58:07 UTC

Open (31)

O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1CJ King37832986-24521017521016104
2Vincent Polidori81039998-2254996521016106
3Keith Warren13610983-2155985521016107
4Tanner Helm69607981-2055985531005108
4Tou Pao Lee75927970-2055985531005108
6Zachary Halbach50938965-1959943501037109
6Jayson Blake57459981-1953100656973109
8Michael Wright58480960-185598555984110
9Jesse Peterson70585969-175796454994111
10Ryan Heeti66814963-1660933521016112
10Kasey Captain Redbeard Chambers81245980-165895454994112
10Nick Derr52818969-165598557963112
13Luke Hanewall35364968-155598558952113
14Zach Van Eyck67136953-145796457963114
15Kobe Moua45790942-126093356973116
15Alex Tews75745965-125895458952116
15Brandon Lieffring43420938-125796459942116
15Matt Parker36643961-125598561921116
15Kyle Boldon70811918-125598561921116
15Hayden Schultz56953963-125499662910116
21Jim Jungwirth22466966-116192256973117
22Josh Sirek35602902-105994359942118
22Ryan Swendrowski91085929-105994359942118
24Touchella Ly41439922-96489155984119
24Brian Moser43445955-96093359942119
26Ryan Conto43919963-86192259942120
26Robbie Olson32335977-86093360931120
26Andrew Kenny94438966-86093360931120
29Matt Rush42166924-75895463900121
30Thomas Hays73217938-46489160931124
30Brad Skrzypchak36024948-46291262910124

Open Women (1)

O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Lori Locke61315848+137280769837141

Pro Masters 40+ (9)

O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1John Terlap7981987-2156975511026107
2Steve Held7257978-185499656973110
3Larry Kempen18764964-155499659942113
4Aaron DeLair60492969-146093354994114
5Andy Kulich18978950-96093359942119
6Bee Yang52291955-76093361921121
7Brandon Theriault36065950-56291261921123
8Nick Olp35791887+16687063900129
9Antonio Sealy106641880+137181770826141

Pro Masters 55+ (4)

O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Johnny Rumble Pecunia2540972-115598562910117
2Don Hunkel4713912-115994358952117
3Brad Wendt2071923-86192259942120
4Don Van Ryzin34765928-65796465879122

Advanced (27)

O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Paul Koll92492955-2454996501037104
2Jonathan Schutkin86245950-175499657963111
3Kao Xiong96899952-136093355984115
3Tyler Kollias69082904-135499661921115
5Marcus Grier37452-106192257963118
5Ajay Gauger80681932-105598563900118
7Scott Halverson53441912-96093359942119
7Krisco Johnson98079929-95994360931119
9Steven Hoff70390917-86192259942120
9David Werner40726947-85994361921120
9Justin Lamers29852934-85697564889120
12Andy Gasiorowski38820947-76489157963121
12Evan Petrovic95007941-76291259942121
12Boon Mee Vue86933943-75796464889121
15Deric Darst85938918-66489158952122
15Zach Singer46044918-65796465879122
17Brian Burgess78257931-56192262910123
17Pinky Hoffius81519917-56192262910123
19Brian Ish35175908-16192266868127
19Jason Barnier51741946-16192266868127
21Jason Schueler83559918E6489164889128
22Jesse TenPas74746919+26884962910130
23Chris Dickerson44641920+36588066868131
24Matt Parks64314873+66983865879134
25Jesse Mays117574+86884968847136
26Tommy Yang91642867+107181767858138
27Caleb Akright114686+187478672805146

Advanced Women (1)

O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Carolyn Lyons79743676+408369185668168

Amateur Masters 40+ (8)

O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Eric Crummy59688914-75895463900121
2Michael Young73013904-36489161921125
2Mark Klug32268918-36192264889125
4Chris Follmer19349907-16687061921127
5Steve Harmeyer44432886+46687066868132
6Jason Jones100560845+86884968847136
7Kevin Buckley99596843+127181769837140
8Nathan Disterhaft105002881+137280769837141

Amateur Masters 50+ (3)

O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
O'Hauser Park - SO2019; 21 holes; Par 64; 5,676 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Marshall Kirkpatrick47060916-75994362910121
2Al 2 The G Gilgenbach51105875+56884965879133
3David Mueller89256827+127082870826140