Main Menu

29th Alabama State Championships

29th Alabama State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am64$600

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140.00Joe Thacker280397453998521012105$130
235.00Kristofer Orrick2002097250102956971106$80
330.00Chad Smith192389695399856971109$60
425.00Ben Long135519295894756971114$25
425.00Jack White34449725795757961114$25
615.00Gary Wolfe40005993758951117
615.00Randy Fortenberry163489635894759941117
85.00Lavone Wolfe5809826290658951120

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16.00Mikki McCarty176388086686565880131$65
23.00Addie Isbell169758426884571819139

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112.00Dean Tannock40289925597860931115$60
28.00Paul Galloway16439466587562910127$35
34.00Kyle Boatwright26908636587565880130

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112.00Tom Monroe339975597857961112$75
29.00Dennis Packard65198856191661921122$45
36.00Howard Williams167668756686565880131
43.00Bill Mccarty143928457082467860137

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
150.00Shawn Groton195739475795757961114
245.00Arnett Jones231819006191657961118
340.00Michael Burnham151238986092760931120
340.00David Harless215649536389657961120
530.00Kevin Land6260122
625.00Ben Sublett6166127
720.00Dan Kleis221409146488664890128
815.00Jason Soules201399076290669840131
910.00Bill Jones222028696884565880133
105.00Ernie O'toole48929046884568850136

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
132.00Terry S. Jones122659015993762910121
228.00Dan Holder226849066488662910126
324.00Russ Corey35238926488666870130
420.00Bill Bee46928866686565880131
516.00Rusty Borman6969138
516.00Dan Mikul106156983469840138
78.00Steve Sloan90498836983470829139
84.00Brian Terrell7070140

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
156.00Barry Hancock231988896488661921125
252.00John Kundt6760127
348.00Viktor Holmberg233848736884563900131
444.00Donovan Thomas6963132
540.00Paul Sieja6469133
540.00Randy Petroski231058196884565880133
732.00Aaron Bernard6965134
828.00Chris Jaskolka7065135
924.00Paul Watts6967136
1020.00Doug Milligan6970139
1116.00Mitch Delk7072142
1116.00Josh Lenox210498266983473799142
130.00Ray Mccormick72999DNF
130.00Carl Meier999999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
110.00Karen Jaskolka7373146
28.00Marla Lary Lenox210487367874274789152
36.00Amy Burnham159567408270176769158
44.00Beth Corey8776163
52.00Lynn Boyd9288180

Intermediate Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.00Jeff Jones170698616488665880129
26.00Eddy Mcentire49108027379374789147
33.00Jeffrey Viggers233317017874270829148

Recreational (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
13.00Bj Hancock232007847379374789147

Junior II Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
11.50Will Corey88088

Junior III Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
14.00Jonathan Carter2352480722210101
23.00Zackary Hancock2319967783691210104
32.00Brenton Jones8522107
40.00Jacob Borman95999DNF

Junior IV Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
10.50Matthew Galloway1050105