Main Menu

Shelley Sharpe Memorial

Shelley Sharpe Memorial


Event Info

  • Date: 12-Oct to 13-Oct-2002
  • Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jim Garnett
  • Phone: 520-370-3560
  • Email: [email protected]

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am73$990

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
120.00Lance Plummer1075998047464749189$200
219.00John Lighthizer392494646474849190$170
318.00Jim Garnett1071296051454847191$120
318.00David Dollar943499248464849191$120
516.00Lesili Tonga1767396148484651193$100
615.00Paul Barcus553894146485050194$80
714.00Steve Johnston1287395749485050197$65
714.00Floyd Campbell1176296344495153197$65
912.00Jeff Burns359995549485051198
912.00Ed Kubinski391996947504853198
1110.00Matt Rambo1435390548524656202
129.00Barley Kirby54475052203
138.00Scott Carle1272795647525255206
147.00Shawn Atwood965992152485057207
156.00Chris Gibbs1454396154515252209
165.00Eric Sheehan1558791955515655217
174.00Darren Nitz495561525959231
183.00Keith Johnson1044494556596262239
190.00Russel Shelton128479614754999999DNF
190.00Paul Theiss39269305055999999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
12.00Judy Robbins768785155565957227$60
21.00Staci Charles1669775062626366253$10

Advanced (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
117.00Mike Gaffney1478991753455252202
216.00Rick sonny Liston51515350205
216.00Mark Eakins1771893157475051205
414.00Joe Labak1767190053465354206
513.00Freddy Schmidtke1479292152515154208
612.00Jonathan Goldman1789691651525452209
612.00Rusty Byers1805790450495753209
612.00Gary Polk1821290949515554209
99.00Troy Yohey50545453211
108.00Sean Kilfoyl2168651535654214
117.00John Wintercorn2022993954515555215
126.00Jon Hughes1669888656555553219
135.00Robert Matkins703390455525558220
135.00Doug Waldschmidt1962090355525261220
153.00Jason Allind2156854565853221
162.00Rich Wiley1999291050575266225
170.00Jason Runfola1384392563999999999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
13.00Juli Burns924168269687373283
22.00Bobbi Polk71737171286
31.00Candy Bueno77748080311

Advanced Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
18.00George Morris558492447495450200
27.00Ted Miller1468791647555154207
36.00Keith Brodhagen1647489450535559217
45.00Craig Longfield1471589654555158218
54.00Bob Michael1805888551575656220
54.00Alan Vaughn1474289354555358220
72.00Jim Cooper392553565856223
81.00Mike Blair1769489358575654225

Intermediate (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Greg Snapper52505156209
2Grant Mcmaster54545053211
3Larry Hollett1937585952515257212
4Terry Ortlieb47595255213
5Zach Walker2112751526055218
6Bryan Heinemann2188352516056219
7Shawn Codina2015689551565558220
7Mike Burden52585357220
9Lt Ortlieb56565851221
9Aaron Kleinow54565853221
11Scott Wathey53575661227
12Mike Villa57555858228
12Nick Stellern1283787158575954228
14Joe Ekvall2182257576058232
15Robert Allred1619579359605660235
15Chris Gardiner1759090462595856235
17Rusty Byers1805790457566262237
18Harold Redd2178759606061240
19Eric Schook2191663577267259
20Stephen Ross2159565657073273

Novice (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Michael O'brien2134661596268250
2Michael Siegel1941962677163263
3Kyle Perkin70717575291