Main Menu

Maple City Open

Maple City Open


Event Info

  • Date: 30-Sep to 01-Oct-2000
  • Location: Geneseo, Illinois, United States
  • Tournament Director: Timothy Miller

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am60$1,305

Open (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Alex Bingman480310036599570100571100729235$452
2Ed Burde9651977689706910127697428241$182
2Jeff Harper29689966210207597172100032241$182
2John Hamel7443964641003719987697430241$181
5Jared Pittman1497696565995739857498735247$93
6Michael Newhouse10659959729377010057498737253$70
7Mark Ramsey6209977669877597176974217
7Shawn Harmon5956976689707696473994217
9Scott Innis2635968659957895075980218
10Terry Batten1738957689707299179954219
11Todd Ebens14610946689707299180947220
12Steve Forneris6803965669878093676974222
13Terry Miller10738963699627994382934230
14John Knudson12203956707884232
15Chris Sprague16425975759128093679954234

Open Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Angela Tschiggfrie1659485284838898748690740299$100
2Desiree Reading1586386580871898749187442302$45

Advanced (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Ryan Hesseltine1459095266987739857796734250
2Steve Kremer1332894268970759717598034252
3Tim Davis1646895175912749787498730253
4Jay Reading1586492370954759717399437255
5Ryan Gremillion1552194670954839167399433259
6Robert Thompson1422988068827738265
7John Hemm961073929769648194036266
8Jeff Johnson998487673929799438094736268
9Scott Olberding1268693371945819307995438269
10Iain ross Mcdougall17038900759127795784920236
11Tom Brion7773942729378490982934238
12Jeff Clark9008925788877895084920240
13Scott Harmon15862759128093686907241
13Wilbur Wallis6583930749218292385914241
13Charles Holz14859896788878391680947241
16Anthony Seeman14773912798798093684920243
16Ryan Hornickel14321929709548590288894243
16Dane Miller14956878808718193082934243
19Jeff Cowley15443876729378590287900244
19Michael Wildner12132908798797795788894244
21Brian Kevish15038900729378590292867249
22Robert Phelps13381857838469285487900262

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Katherine Betcher-Sprague15869779838469881394854275

Advanced Masters (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Jim Hemm79101101281

Intermediate (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Rob Markut17020779729377199876974219
2John Clark16595871729377597178960225
3Andy Benton174477095469101287900226
4Luke Langdon18148747183228
4Todd Cratty747381228
4Ed Glatt737283228
7Jay Greenwood17921769047497879954229
8Sammy Cason7677999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Tracey Lopez9290105287
2Sara Krausman9594101290

Recreational (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Michael Kutella18867747085229
2Chase Roberts747384231
3Roy Abazan797785241
4Damon Short17348788877696490881244
5Kris Wong18614817391245
6Tim Mcallister837789249
7Kris Mcallister818390254
8Max Turcios8987100276
9Anthony Albanese9896104298