Main Menu

3 Rivers Open

3 Rivers Open


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 18-Jul to 19-Jul-1992
  • Location: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
  • Tournament Director: T.S. Condor
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.58$980

Official Results

Open (14)

Steve Cup Wisecup #1467
Professional
Ontario, California, United States
Mitch McClellan #3566
Professional
Norman, Oklahoma, United States
Robert Ryan #2609
Professional
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Ken Gill #3549
Professional
Wyoming, Michigan, United States
Mark Holland #3586
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Robert Herbert #6003
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Chris Schmidt #6125
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Shawn Harmon #5956
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Edward Radermacher #6540
Professional
Hammond, Indiana, United States
Pat Jet-Man Gourley #4419
Professional
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Dave Buster Witten #4825
Professional
Lake Bluff, Illinois, United States
Daniel Pastore Sr #4320
Professional
Dekalb, Illinois, United States
Mike Monroe #3374
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Bill Johnston #3009
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Steve cup Wisecup1467464445135$185
2Mitch Mcclellan3566434547135$185
3Robert Ryan2609474447138$95
4Ken Gill3549434949141$75
5Mark Holland3586474748142
6Robert Herbert6003474948144
7Chris Schmidt6125475148146
7Shawn e. Harmon5956475148146
9Edward Radermacher6540455251148
10Pat jet-man Gourley4419485151150
11Dave buster Witten4825534949151
12Daniel Pastore4320525149152
13Mike Monroe3374505053153
14Bill Johnston3009505854162

Masters (10)

David L. Greenwell #962
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Terry Batten #1738
Professional
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Ron Brown #4411
Professional
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Steve Matul #8
Professional
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Dan Bayless #5630
Professional
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Richard Denny #5452
Professional
Rock Falls, IL
Bruce Cunningham #2661
Professional
Ft Wayne, Indiana, United States
Phil Wrong Way Corrigan #1959
Professional
Crest Hill, Illinois, United States
Mark Oller #2860
Professional
Clawson, Michigan, United States
Stephen Rehrer #4117
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1David Greenwell962474948144$185
2Terry Batten1738495349151$110
3Ron Brown4411494956154$35
3Steve Matul8515152154$35
5Dan Bayless5630515054155
6Richard Denny5452525652160
7Bruce Cunningham2661545553162
8Phil wrong way Corrigan1959555754166
9Mark Oller286055999DNF
9Stephen Rehrer411756999DNF

Grandmasters (2)

Mike Williams #2820
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Archie Archuleta #4195
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Mike hoser Williams2820515549155$75
2Archie Archuleta4195605962181

Advanced (17)

Matt Fitz Fitzwater #5990
Professional
East Syracuse, New York, United States
Mike Olds #4817
Amateur
Missoula, Montana, United States
Douglas Current #6843
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Gary Laura #5704
Professional
Troy, Michigan, United States
Andrew Berger #9006
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Calvin Todd #6498
Amateur
Flowery Branch, Georgia, United States
Keith Neargarder #6230
Professional
Dayton, OH
David Ludington #10223
Professional
Clayton, Ohio, United States
Neil A. Grubb, Jr. #9024
Professional
Ft Wayne, Indiana, United States
John Langhirt #5525
Amateur
Hilliard, Ohio, United States
Tom Denton #5827
Amateur
Logansport, Indiana, United States
Clint P. Ferneau #6793
Amateur
Ft. Wayne, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Matt fitz Fitzwater5990524948149
2Mike Olds4817515151153
3Douglas Current6843514855154
4Gary Laura5704524955156
5Andy Berger9006555350158
5Calvin Todd6498555449158
7John Alumbaugh-perez535452159
8Shannon Cox555649160
8Keith Neargarder6230535651160
10David Ludington10223555652163
11Neil a. Grubb, jr.9024555558168
12Roger Lee575657170
13John Langhirt5525605756173
14Tom Denton5827605856174
14Clint p. Ferneau6793546060174
16Greg Ambrose586061179
17Michel O'conner647165200

Intermediate (11)

Jack Cress #6700
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Skip Woolaw5757
2Ken Staup5858
3Bruce Young5959
4Tom Christman6060
5Terry Krauter6161
5Darroll Dickerson6161
7Jack Cress67006565
8Tony Kindig6868
9Kevin Boggs7070
10Tom Krumme7878
11Randy Linton8181

Junior II Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Erik Bigham7474

Junior III Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Ryan Brown7777
2Chris Schuldt8383
3Amy Schuldt141141