Main Menu

Edgewood Labor Day Classic

Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Sep to 05-Sep-1999
  • Location: Madrid, Iowa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams
  • Phone: 515-795-2687

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am85$627

Open (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jason Steffen4113954404038118$195
2Matt Fausch11160930433839120$120
3Sean Murphy6862403744121$75
3Christopher Oien6263961404041121$75
3Ed Bennett6168403942121$75
6Mark Ramsey6209960434138122$63
7Randall Brown6544955394341123$25
8Jeff Homburg1025977434438125
9Joe Kloster434243128
10Mike Clay10313900404545130
11Chris Claring9931937483944131
12Scott Innis2635967464442132
13Jason Neifert6701494045134
13Aaron Slezak4076962434744134
15Mitch Alstott16347414747135
16Mike Susanin7114909474841136
16Dennis Charlson7751464545136
16Steve Rose6517464545136
19Tim Ahmad7912931444647137
20Tim Peyton10605960464747140

Advanced (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Justin Deronde10923924424145128
2John Kruger10046424346131
3Shane Sinclair474243132
4Tom Brion7773937434545133
5Troy Signs16797484344135
6Vic Clark9649444745136
7Jeremiah Hamilton15472876464745138
8Chris Roorda12598895444847139
9Daryl Culver15196840464747140
10Frank Holmes18545475047144
11soug Klosterman495244145
12T.j. Latcham13410504948147
13Gregory Schulze15347515246149
14Randy Piere16628525457163
15Justin Ballard605757174

Advanced Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kim Krueger15555772525253157
2Candi Greathouse13271751555157163
3Becky Zallek9388784586554177
4Kelly Adams16532646869201
5Cindy Boge826965216

Advanced Masters (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Paul Eklund13498876484545138
2Dean Greathouse13270883444748139
3Doug Davis12193484448140
4Steve King474648141
5Mike Kurtz5183464750143
6Ray Fitzgerald4246885464949144
7Lance Coles6236484850146
7Jim Brennon4194861455051146
9Douglas Foust10954894525146149
10Dick Kallemyn10372555249156
11John Lomax7647555353161
12Brian Gunnink7179565356165

Intermediate (17)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Chris Sprague164254744091
2Sam Early160314746093
3Dave Snider5243095
4Kevin Brockelsby203165047097
5Chris Meimann5049099
5Scott Olsen160935049099
7Jeff Blume49510100
8Mark Goodrich51500101
9Jeremy Augustin56480104
9Jeff Hay53510104
9Darrell Shield54500104
12Matt Gregory57490106
13Kevin Johnson54530107
14Ted Hovey58520110
15Dom Leonard52590111
16Bill Pedersen60570117
17Dennis Goos58840142

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kelly Adams60640124
2Jan Leonard77770154
3Barb Johnson84800164
4Kelly Knudtson99900DNF

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Blake Munson440044
2Adam Stanton470047
3Shane Fuson480048

Junior III Boys (5)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kelvin Adams380038
2Drew Wickett400040
3Cody Hindman410041
4Luke Te ronde460046
5Aaron Burke520052

Junior IV Boys (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Simon Burke340034
2Austin Hindman380038
3Kassandra Claring17641580058
4Christine Claring17642610061