Main Menu

14th Annual Western Canadian Flying Disc Championships

14th Annual Western Canadian Flying Disc Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 25-May to 26-May-1991
  • Location: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Tournament Director: Adam Berson
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete; waiting for report.73$477

Official Results

Open (15)

Phil Loyd #747
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Brad Henderson #3932
Mission, British Columbia, Canada
Roland Van Bibber #4843
Wilsonville, Oregon, United States
Jerry Miller #2070
Portland, Oregon, United States
Philip van Wassenaer #4916
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Jeff Witt #3362
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Gary Myers #5238
University Place, Washington, United States
Gordy Kirkpatrick #4346
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Tom Sanders #5210
Bothell, WA
Lance Redfern #4715
Gresham, Oregon, United States
Fred Finney #4932
Troutdale, Oregon, United States
Jeff Burns #3599
Mcminnville, Oregon, United States
Keith Shupp #5226
Troutdale, Oregon, United States
Darren Nitz #4955
Tonopah, Arizona, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Phil Loyd74743495425171$168
2Brad Henderson393247514827173$81
3Roland Van Bibber484351515328183$40
3Jerry Miller207051515427183$40
5Philip van Wassenaer491650525428184
6Jeff Witt3362525452158
7Gary Myers5238545154159
7Gordy Kirkpatrick4346495951159
9Tom Sanders5210565255163
10Lance Redfern4715535459166
11Fred Finney4932575456167
12Jeff Burns3599595656171
13Darrel Bodner585958175
14Keith Shupp5226546163178
15Darren Nitz4955596162182

Open Women (2)

Barb Hanington #5244
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
April Shields #5436
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Barb Hanington5244646270196$22
2April Shields5436666667199$12

Masters (11)

Lowell Shields #687
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, United States
Tom Lander #1036
Hillsboro, New Mexico, United States
Darrell Prunty #2659
Auburn, Washington, United States
Eric Clark #7047
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Dan Lucachick #3409
Cottage Grove, Oregon, United States
Dave Knudsen #4953
Vancouver, B.C., Canada
Jerry Schneider #2186
Portland, Oregon, United States
Dave Melton #2851
Portland, Oregon, United States
Scott Lewis #4283
Vancouver, B.C., Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Lowell Shields687505250152$67
2Tom Lander1036525350155$35
3Darrell Prunty2659505652158$12
4Eric Clark7047525059161
5Dan Lucachick3409565556167
5Dave Knudsen4953525560167
7Jerry Schneider2186555759171
8Dave Melton2851575759173
9John Sherbly575762176
10Joe Hunt5761999DNF
10Scott Lewis42836091999DNF

Grandmasters (1)

John J. LaGasse, III #4912
Seattle, WA
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1John J. LaGasse, III4912616162184

Advanced (17)

Brent Volk #5044
Vancouver, B.C., Canada
Karl Schindler #5921
Bothell, Washington, United States
Glen Oliviero #6905
Delta, British Columbia, Canada
Mark Campbell #4997
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
Mike Graff #37295
Courtenay, British Columbia, Canada
Dave Stropky #25070
Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
Rick Howard #6853
Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
James Anderson #2986
Vancouver, B.C., Alberta, Canada
Peter Lizotte #9189
Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Brent Volk5044525552159
2Karl Schindler5921545353160
3Glen Oliviero6905535356162
4Jo Playfair565652164
5Mark Campbell4997545758169
6Mike Walls565757170
6David Martin545660170
8Mike Graff37295555661172
9Dave Stropky25070545960173
10Rick Howard6853585462174
11Grant Lowndes565960175
12Randy Brown635760180
13James Anderson2986556363181
14Bill Caley586564187
15Peter Lizotte9189596565189
16John Moorg6063999DNF
16Rick Schmantz5660999DNF

Intermediate (21)

James Hedefine #5644
Qudra Island, British Columbia, Canada
Dave Lizotte #15688
Bremen, Germany
David Vargas #4523
Portland, Oregon, United States
Peter Hamilton #6994
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Jeremy Barker #5437
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, United States
Charlie Patton #6871
Surrey, B.C., Canada
Michael McCrae #21472
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Mike Kaweski546060174
2James Hedefine5644566067183
2Joshua Berson586461183
4Jared Brown616362186
5Patch Winser616561187
6Dave Lizotte15688537067190
6David Vargas4523636265190
8Peter Hamilton6994606370193
9Jo Borrelli636775205
9Jeremy Barker5437617173205
11Jack Tychie646975208
12Andrew Bakenstros627177210
13Charlie Patton6871647376213
14Bernard Patton707570215
15Wrey Volk767686238
16John Tyler999999999DNF
16Laurin Hammelbranner7669999DNF
16Al Nichols7964999DNF
16Mike Flack6065999DNF
16Jim Harrington5554999DNF
16Michael McCrae214727264999DNF

Intermediate Women (6)

Elaina Wallmann #4522
Portland, Oregon, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Shauna Walls646865197
2Elaina Wallmann4522647375212
3P.a. Brown727273217
4Tamara Mackenzie738176230
5Jennifer Mccrystal737992244
6Petra Kuman798387249