Main Menu

Lums Treezz Open

Lums Treezz Open


Event Info

  • Date: 20-May-1990
  • Location: Kirkwood, Delaware, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Winchester

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am78$1,115

Open (40)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Tim Kady2615525227131$200
2Joseph Mela2607545426134$150
3Dave Steger1157525430136$120
4Barry Noakes3329575327137$90
5Karlton Taylor3027555429138$68
5Harvey Brandt299575625138$68
7Jim Myers3396585625139$48
7Wayne Zink1288555727139$48
9Dave Tomaszewski3251556026141$35
9Nick Kight4861585330141$35
9John Powell4515526029141$35
12Irv Gordon3126595726142$25
13Barry Neff4054585629143
13Keith Brace1682605429143
13Art Peters4514566027143
13Matt Lacourte4218595727143
13Dale Crawford2842595727143
18A. Lewis Graninger2845595530144
19Jeff Sweetman3412565930145
19Duke Stableford3260585631145
21Kevin Raber3459605630146
22Mike Carrier407160570117
22Steve Kohman174960570117
22Rich Gordon317459580117
25Tim Beron395655640119
26Mike Simone399658620120
27J. gary Dropcho273461600121
27Steve Gordon399761600121
27Shannon Winn324761600121
30George Halterman352661610122
30Bob Hoffman455063590122
30Steve Martin326963590122
33Duval Goley485062610123
33Bill Yerd430659640123
35Ernie Stuermer438363640127
36Bryan Stableford326167630130
36Glenn Noakes450265650130
38Pete Jingeleski460668630131
39Michael Novara486764680132
40Steve Maerz451267670134

Open Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Sandy Steger271165650130$50
2Denise Brace337970740144$20
3Lynn Giroux487073730146
4Cindy Winn484978750153

Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Mark Danna294596130150$65
2Rick Mccafferty4312645729150$40
3Merrill Detweiler946596329151$20
4Tom Edwards3529636427154
5Rich Hughes3127616035156
6Norman Eckstein2974626332157
7Skip Tinsman3225646635165

Advanced (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1George L. McFadden,III481959570116
2John Munn491960610121
3Troy Saville539957660123
4Thomas Potts1086260650125
5Ray Rogers479265610126
5Jay Weber579363630126
7Richard DuneRat Gilmore557072680140

Intermediate (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Sherman Davis673761580119
2Dan Zukowski703559620121
3Ed Milligan541864620126
4Bob DeCosta518465620127
5T.m. Dyer507865630128
5John Richt539365630128
7Drew J. Capaldo559065650130
8Jimbo Mcclain519963710134
9Don Taz Marshall637870690139
10Angelo Perrone612470700140
11Shawn Davis72720144
12Jeff Milligan78750153
13Mark Manor79780157
14Dave Rooney719990DNF
14Ian Engelman5163759990DNF
14Larry Jensen759990DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Marie Gaunt97840181
2Debbie Fochtman94890183

Junior III Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jason Hughes700080820162
2Johnathan Jensen849990DNF