Main Menu

Edgewood Labor Day Classic

Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 01-Sep to 02-Sep-1990
  • Location: Madrid, Iowa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am101$466

Open (19)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Rod Fritz2777414143125$122
2Doug Iseminger2784454141127$55
2Bob Kramer3344444241127$55
4Jeff Harper2968424244128$80
5Mark Martin2532434343129$24
6Rick Wemer4119424345130$18
7Aaron Slezak4076454244131
7Duane Steiner2883444542131
9Scott Innis2635444543132
10Tom Cremer1673434743133
11Ray Rice3472454742134
12Dave Williams4199474444135
13Dann Schultz3357444549138
14Jason Steffen4113445045139
15Tom Hausmann4418464945140
16Gib Cloyd4552475342142
17Sean I. Murphy6862495044143
18Brad Milder4603505146147
19Geof George4327494851148

Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Albert Nelson3534464540131$62
2Kevin Nelson2946454742134$25
2Terry Batten1738444644134$25
4Brian Malone3080505247149
5Harold Nelson5186465351150
6Bob Long4926544850152
7Steve Brandau4392535153157

Advanced (26)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Tom Chapman5891434517105
2Rich Denny5452474516108
3Everett Kruger12204464619111
4Tom Barnum5259514320114
5Jeff Manasmith5889524617115
6Ed Powell5528534617116
6Craig Westfall5890475217116
8John Kruger10046484920117
8Ray Fitzgerald4246514719117
10Rich Hindman4828534619118
10Robert Brennon504919118
12Mike Kurtz5183524918119
13Jim Brennon4194515317121
13Mark Gates6562525019121
15Jeff Adams4700525318123
16Perry A. Pasch5586525022124
17Randy Lee4901505322125
17Scott Dexter564821125
17John Millward545021125
20John Sebring4833555222129
21James Silversten565420130
22Steve Koppen595821138
22Joe Goecke615720138
24Joe Bernardo656325153
25Todd Buchanan6458999DNF
25Mark Meyer550960999999DNF

Advanced Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Patty Hubbard6258120
2Sarah Mannering54906561126
3Rebecca Hood54916970139
4Sherrie Mayer57397171142
5Deb Baker8585170
6Mary Guinan9784181
7Debbie George76999DNF

Intermediate (23)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Rodney Ruble5201475299
2Brant Strumpfer5149100
3Tim Buck5249101
4Vic Clark96495151102
4Mike Lang5250102
6Willie Slocum53544954103
7M. Baker53575351104
7Jeff Nelson5252104
7Jim Dawson5252104
10Clint Snider5254106
11Tom Fitzpatrick5750107
12Mark Williamson5355108
13Randy Matthews5159110
14Mike Kuzi Susanin71145556111
15Tim Tauber5460114
15Tracy Phillips5559114
17Mike Mcdonald6155116
18Mike O'malley5960119
18Toby Barnes5960119
20Terry Stephenson6260122
21Todd Wilhite6762129
22Bill Conn6565130
22Randy Poule6763130

Junior II Boys (5)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Gregg Vignovich5454
2Jake Gibbons5757
2Jason Kruger5757
4Jarrod Mastran5959
5Eric Washington6969

Junior III Boys (10)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Scott Snider5959
2Lance Burke6363
3Derek Moore6565
4Mike Moret7373
5Jake White7474
6Dallas Gamble8080
7Chris Seiler8686
8Eric Munson8787
9Paul Lefleur8989
10Eric Long9696

Junior IV Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Barry Moore7676
2Kenny Svaleson106106
3Matt Munford111111

Junior IV Girls (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Amy Breed124124