Main Menu

Brandywine Creek Classic

Brandywine Creek Classic


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 19-May-1990
  • Location: Rockland, Delaware, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Yerd
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete; waiting for report.80$1,245

Official Results

Open (46)

Joseph Mela #2607
Bristol, Pennsylvania, United States
Jim Myers #3396
Cockeysville, Maryland, United States
Randy Lahm #2857
Centennial, Colorado, United States
John Powell #4515
Weatherford, Texas, United States
Tim Kady #2615
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Mike Simone #3996
Fort Pierce, Florida, United States
Steve Martin #3269
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Keith Brace #1682
Middle River, Maryland, United States
Matt Lacourte #4218
Milford, New Jersey, United States
Nick Kight #4861
Media, Pennsylvania, United States
Wayne Zink #1288
Towson, Maryland, United States
Steve Kohman #1749
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Art Peters #4514
Winchester, Virginia, United States
Stephen Deering #4269
Fstrvl Trvose, Pennsylvania, United States
Jeff Sweetman #3412
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Rich Gordon #3174
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Barry Noakes #3329
Highlands Ranch, Colorado, United States
Karlton Taylor #3027
Whitsett, North Carolina, United States
Irv Gordon #3126
Spring City, Pennsylvania, United States
A. Lewis Graninger #2845
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Steve Winchester #3224
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Terry Roddy #4380
Towson, Maryland, United States
Barry Neff #4054
Fairfax, VA
Dale Crawford #2842
Collegeville, Pennsylvania, United States
J. Gary Dropcho #2734
Wexford, Pennsylvania, United States
Mark Czumak #2572
Lanham, Maryland, United States
Rick Sader #4927
San Diego, California, United States
Mike Carrier #4071
Arlington, Virginia, United States
Shannon Winn #3247
Zionsville, Pennsylvania, United States
Bryan Stableford #3261
Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
Harvey Brandt #299
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Frank Senk jr. #3345
Lansdale, Pennsylvania, United States
Tim Beron #3956
Alexandria, Virginia, United States
Joseph Mcnamara #2841
Haddonfield, New Jersey, United States
Duke Stableford #3260
Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
Steve Gordon #3997
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Duval Goley #4850
Goodyear, Arizona, United States
George Halterman #3526
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Rick Connor #2349
Hagerstown, Maryland, United States
Glenn Noakes #4502
Hyde Park, New York, United States
Dave Kim #4370
United States
Pete Jingeleski #4606
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Steve Maerz #4512
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Michael Novara #4867
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Ernie Stuermer #4383
Annapolis, MD
Paul Rada #3567
New Castle, Delaware, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Joseph Mela2607545428136$210
2Jim Myers3396545628138$160
3Randy Lahm2857565528139$113
3John Powell4515565627139$113
5Tim Kady2615525830140$75
5Mike Simone3996555926140$75
7Steve Martin3269605229141$60
8Keith Brace1682546227143$48
8Matt Lacourte4218545732143$48
10Nick Kight4861595728144$40
11Wayne Zink1288576226145$30
11Steve Kohman1749585928145$30
11Art Peters4514596026145$30
14Stephen Deering4269605729146$20
15Jeff Sweetman3412605829147
15Rich Gordon3174566130147
17Barry Noakes3329566032148
18Karlton Taylor3027566231149
18Irv Gordon3126605930149
18A. Lewis Graninger2845576032149
21Steve Winchester3224605832150
21Terry Roddy4380576132150
23Barry Neff4054625732151
24Dale Crawford2842576254173
25J. Gary Dropcho27346159120
25Mark Czumak25726159120
25Rick Sader49275862120
25Mike Carrier40715862120
25Shannon Winn32475664120
25Bryan Stableford32616060120
31Harvey Brandt2995963122
31Frank Senk jr.33456161122
31Tim Beron39566161122
34Joseph Mcnamara28416063123
34Duke Stableford32605865123
34Steve Gordon39976459123
37Duval Goley48506262124
38George Halterman35265966125
39Rick Connor23495967126
39Glenn Noakes45026165126
41Dave Kim43706562127
42Pete Jingeleski46066464128
42Steve Maerz45126464128
42Michael Novara48676167128
45Ernie Stuermer43836663129
46Paul Rada35677063133

Open Women (4)

Denise Brace #3379
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Sandy Steger #2711
Fairfax, VA
Lynn Giroux #4870
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Cindy Winn #4849
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Denise Brace33796372135$60
2Sandy Steger27116673139$30
3Lynn Giroux48707474148
4Cindy Winn48497475149

Masters (6)

Mark Danna #294
New York, New York, United States
Steve Alpern #3346
Towson, Maryland, United States
Tom Edwards #3529
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Rich Hughes #3127
Newark, Delaware, United States
Bobby Severe #4387
Parkville, Maryland, United States
Skip Tinsman #3225
Claymont, DE
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Mark Danna294566032148$60
2Steve Alpern3346586230150$35
3Tom Edwards3529586431153$10
4Rich Hughes3127616231154
5Bobby Severe4387616531157
6Skip Tinsman3225726934175

Advanced (8)

Troy Saville #5399
Bear, Delaware, United States
Jay Weber #5793
Exton, Pennsylvania, United States
Jeff C. Kirk #5398
West Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
George L. McFadden,III #4819
Bethleham, Pennsylvania, United States
John Munn #4919
Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
Ray Rogers #4792
Furlong, Pennsylvania, United States
Richard DuneRat Gilmore #5570
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
David Bikerman #2224
United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Troy Saville53996060120
1Jay Weber57935763120
3Jeff C. Kirk53985765122
4George L. McFadden,III48196164125
5John Munn49196068128
6Ray Rogers47926665131
7Richard DuneRat Gilmore55706969138
8David Bikerman22246772139

Intermediate (13)

Jimbo Mcclain #5199
Betterton, Maryland, United States
Sherman Davis #6737
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Micheal Severe #5046
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Ed Milligan #5418
York, Pennsylvania, United States
Bobby Decosta #5184
Newport, Rhode Island, United States
Angelo Perrone #6124
Newark, Delaware, United States
Ian Engelman #5163
??New Britain, CT
T.M. Dyer #5078
Newport, Rhode Island, United States
Stephen C. Carpenter #6152
Newark, DE
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jimbo Mcclain51996362125
2Sherman Davis67376567132
3Micheal Severe50466867135
4Ed Milligan54186769136
5Bobby Decosta51847266138
6David Rooney6773140
7Angelo Perrone61246974143
7Ian Engelman51637073143
7T.M. Dyer50786875143
10Larry Jensen6879147
11Mark Manor7975154
12Stephen C. Carpenter61527879157
13Jeff Milligan7979158

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Judy Carnavelino74103177
2Marie Gaunt9696192

Junior I Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Jonathan 8486170