Main Menu

My Waterloo Days Open

My Waterloo Days Open


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 11-Jun to 12-Jun-1988
  • Location: Waterloo, Iowa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Dann Schultz
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.76$624

Official Results

Open (20)

Jeff Harper #2968
Coralville, Iowa, United States
Aaron Slezak #4076
Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Dave Bogenhagen #2972
Hudson, Wisconsin, United States
Tom Cremer #1673
Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
Mike Kindschi #3989
Evansdale, Iowa, United States
Bruce Novak #2867
Crystal, Minnesota, United States
Tim Aney #3803
Rochester, Minnesota, United States
Chris Porter #3991
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Bob Kramer #3344
Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
Terry Batten #1738
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Gene Laforge #3990
Hastings, Minnesota, United States
Ray Rice #3472
Centerville, Iowa, United States
Brian Malone #3080
Newton, Iowa, United States
Marty Newman #3805
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
Rick Wemer #4119
Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
Scott Innis #2635
Altoona, Iowa, United States
Stuart Brecunier #4357
Dunkerton, Iowa, United States
George Kelly #3328
United States
Jason Steffen #4113
Cedar Falls, Iowa, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Jeff Harper29684748474928219$218
2Aaron Slezak40764951485026224$131
3Dave Bogenhagen29725148515028228$94
4Tom Cremer16735054515129235$63
5Mike Kindschi398952534853206$44
5Bruce Novak286749515254206$44
7Tim Aney380349535454210$31
8Chris Porter399155505356214
8Bob Kramer334453505358214
10Terry Batten173856515256215
11Gene Laforge399052545258216
11Ray Rice347252545357216
13Brian Malone308059545254219
13Marty Newman380555515855219
15Rick Wemer411953595454220
15Scott Innis263555565356220
17Stuart Brecunier435754575357221
17George Kelly332857565652221
19Jason Steffen411356576160234
20Jeff Curry6164999999DNF

Open Women (4)

Terry Bogenhagen #2973
Hudson, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Terry Bogenhagen297364526162239
2Lu Brown62656662255
3Suzette Thyer79787978314
4Beth Bumgarner82788483327

Masters (5)

Albert Nelson #3534
Franklin, Nebraska, United States
Gary Praska #4106
Waterloo, Iowa, United States
Don Hoffman #1455
Blue Mounds, Wisconsin, United States
Fred Ward #3336
N. Andover, MA
Steve Brandau #4392
Cedar Falls, Iowa, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Albert Nelson353453545353213
2Gary Praska410657545756224
3Don Hoffman145554576057228
4Fred Ward333659576157234
5Steve Brandau439258586162239

Advanced (12)

Brad Horstman #5060
??Cedar Fall, IA
Joseph W. Finney #4505
Des Moines, IA
Geof George #4327
West St. Paul, MN
D.L. Redman #4107
La Porte City, Iowa, United States
Steve Lyman #4249
Des Moines, IA
Dave Hook #3353
Waterloo, Iowa, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Brad Horstman506055494853205
2Joseph W. Finney450558515057216
3Bob Hickok54545061219
3Doug Brown53525658219
5Loren Hols53565857224
5Geof George432759555852224
7Chuck Castner56575361227
8D.L. Redman410756586155230
9Steve Lyman424959565759231
10Dave Hook335357555764233
11Frank Beard59606055234
12Curtis Young57576061235

Intermediate (24)

Tom Knight #2102
Bettendorf, Iowa, United States
Tom Chapman #5891
Iowa City, Iowa, United States
Jim Brennon #4194
Oskaloosa, Iowa, United States
Jeff Manasmith #5889
Iowa City, Iowa, United States
Dave Olney #5405
Loves Park, Illinois, United States
Craig Westfall #5890
Iowa City, IA
Lon Koenig #4274
Rochester, MN
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Tom Knight21025446100
2Bob Hapokoski5249101
3Bob Day5646102
4Robert Brennon5449103
5Paul Brandau5450104
5Tom Chapman58915252104
7Jim Knapp5550105
7Roy Frederickson5550105
9David Phelps5651107
9Jim Brennon41945651107
11Jeff Manasmith58895454108
11Dewain Benson5652108
13Randy Hess5951110
14Dean Stumma5853111
15Dave Olney54056054114
15Russ Hogen6351114
17Jeff Little6155116
18Craig Westfall58906156117
19Lowell Vanwyk6355118
19Kevin Reisinger6157118
21Doug Moore6653119
22Lon Koenig42746358121
23Dave Warneka6658124
24Gary Burtlow7455129

Recreational (7)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1G. Walker6358121
2M. Lindaman6657123
3M. Williamson6561126
4R. Gerkin6662128
5C. Wait11792209
6A. Smith11896214
7M. Dehech999999DNF

Junior I Boys (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Doug Boyce6556121
2Matt Benson7065135
3Brian Benson7268140
4Pat Hess7774151