Main Menu

10th Edgewood Labor Day Classic

10th Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 05-Sep to 06-Sep-1998
  • Location: Madrid, Iowa, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams
  • Phone: 515-795-2687

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am86$835

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
170.00Tim Peyton10605969364041117$140
265.00Mike Clay10313900433837118$100
360.00Jason Neifert6701384141120$115
455.00Troy Mcelroy12145956424138121$60
550.00Joe Kloster434238123$20
645.00Matt Fausch11160394441124
740.00Jeff Harper2968992404243125
835.00Sean Murphy6862404246128
835.00Mark Ramsey6209940444341128
1025.00Mitch Alstott16347454342130
1120.00Brad Milder4603938404349132
1215.00John Waddington10196494047136
1310.00Aaron Olson11649454448137
1310.00Juliana Korver7438945434648137

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
13.00Emily Alstott514852151$40

Masters (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
140.00Mark Martin2532964424138121$125
236.00Scott Innis2635944394242123$175
236.00Scotty Inman9803394143123$40
428.00Jeff Homburg1025934424042124$20
524.00Rick Wemer4119434343129
524.00Tom Cremer1673950434343129
716.00Everett Kruger12204866454243130
812.00Jack Gilmore9587904504043133
98.00Tony Moore10607903484647141
104.00Larry Cooper10203474749143

Advanced (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
140.00John Kruger10046453839122
235.00Justin Deronde10923920434242127
330.00Vic Clark9649454242129
425.00Chris Claring9931414845134
520.00Ray Fitzgerald4246885474444135
520.00Randy Bower9579925434646135
710.00Daniel Harper19766415147139
85.00Chris Roorda12598485445147

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
112.00Cheryl Buck11949826485053151
29.00Suzette Simons11957806525248152
36.00Alison Wiley4146713575755169
43.00Candi Greathouse13271595656171

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
116.00Bret George10968843464548139
212.00Paul Eklund474945141
38.00Dean Greathouse13270474748142
44.00Mike Kurtz5183484848144

Intermediate (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1100.00Troy Signs167974441085
296.00Rod Welsher146404343086
392.00Paul Eklund134989084446090
488.00Scott Olberding126864843091
584.00Gregory Schulze153474250092
680.00Jeremiah Hamilton154724847095
680.00Sam Early160314847095
872.00Jeff Blume4949098
968.00Ryan Hesseltine1459049520101
968.00Chris Brunt50510101
968.00Daryl Culver1519652490101
1256.00Kevin Brockelsby2031655490104
1256.00Scott Pehl53510104
1448.00Dennis Koss51540105
1544.00Dan Jeners52540106
1640.00Dave Snider54560110
1736.00Eric Bushman56560112
1832.00Bryon Bootman59550114
1928.00Robert Aller59560115
2024.00Matt Gregory60590119
2120.00Bill Pedersen61590120
2216.00Richard Early60630123
2216.00Bret Bollie61620123
2216.00Kavin Johnson62610123
254.00Dominique Leonard60700130

Junior II Boys (8)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
112.00Steve Neff430043
210.50Grant Erwin460046
39.00Bram Merem470047
39.00Blake Munson470047
56.00Jon Diederich480048
64.50Jenny Whitten500050
73.00Mitch Lilienthal600060
81.50Andrew Pritchard670067

Junior III Boys (6)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
16.00Derrek Adams330033
25.00Kelvin Adams340034
34.00Garrett Reddish380038
43.00Austin Manders420042
52.00John Whitten440044
61.00Savannah Schulze470047

Junior IV Boys (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
13.00Drew Wickett440044
22.50Toby Nelson450045
32.00Travis Hammer510051
41.50Andrew Nelson530053
51.00Kassandra Claring17641960096
60.50Christine Claring1764212300123