Main Menu

Kaposia Open

Kaposia Open


Event Info

  • Date: 26-Jun-1998
  • Location: South St. Paul, Minnesota, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tim Scanlon

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am61$375

Open (9)

Scott Hanna #9192
St Paul, Minnesota, United States
Cory Justice #12326
Chaska, Minnesota, United States
Mike Misakian #7287
Fridley, Minnesota, United States
John Hime #10126
Shorewood, Wisconsin, United States
Timmy Gill #9293
Edina, Minnesota, United States
Tim Scanlon #9812
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Matthew Gaetz #11273
St Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Kris Braun #13512
Prescott, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Scott Hanna91924953102$116
2Cory Justice123265151102$63
3Mike Misakian72875353106$40
4John Hime101265453107
5Timmy Gill92935652108
6Tim Scanlon98125159110
7Dave Bedner5855113
8Matthew Gaetz112736055115
9Kris Braun135125859117

Masters (7)

Ben Super #6912
Coon Rapids, Minnesota, United States
Brett Sharbono #6593
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Kevin Stender #7632
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Bruce Novak #2867
Crystal, Minnesota, United States
Chris Porter #3991
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Tim Gellerman #7228
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ben Super6912504898$83
2Brett Sharbono65935254106$45
3Kevin Stender76325454108$28
4Bruce Novak28675755112
5Chris Porter39915859117
5Jay Larson5859117
7Tim Gellerman72285959118

Advanced (28)

Greg Miller #12370
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Tim Schreder #13036
Big Lake, Minnesota, United States
Jordan Hadler #12567
Edina, Minnesota, United States
Jack Smith #13554
Golden Valley, Minnesota, United States
Greg Mckusky #12553
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Steve Erickson #13992
Champlin, Minnesota, United States
James Smith #13553
Golden Valley, Minnesota, United States
Dean Anderson #13234
Austin, Minnesota, United States
Steve Kinde #13694
Boyceville, Wisconsin, United States
Taylor Laingen #13599
Bloomington, Minnesota, United States
Travis Mick #13845
Waite Park, Minnesota, United States
Robert Weege #12542
Crystal, Minnesota, United States
Dan Johnson #12406
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Brian Brown #13994
Eagan, Minnesota, United States
Thomas Tereau #13010
Little Canada, Minnesota, United States
Tom Collins #2055
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Nathan Johnson #10405
Andover, Minnesota, United States
Paul Sutton #10173
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, United States
Rick Aguilar #12543
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Steve Smith #14416
St Paul, Minnesota, United States
Victor Nelson #12408
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Chris Claring #9931
Ankeny, Iowa, United States
Scott Eaton #13861
Rush City, Minnesota, United States
William Ward #13572
Osceola, Wisconsin, United States
Rick West #13791
New Brighton, Minnesota, United States
Leigh Snavely #10890
Hamel, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Greg Miller123705255107
2Tim Schreder130365357110
3Brian Kahoot5259111
3Jordan Hadler125675556111
3Jack Smith135545358111
3Greg Mckusky125535655111
7Steve Erickson139925854112
7James Smith135536151112
9Dean Anderson132345558113
10Steve Kinde136945955114
11Taylor Laingen135995660116
12Travis Mick138455958117
13Robert Weege125425959118
13Dan Johnson124066058118
13Brian Brown139945662118
16Thomas Tereau130106457121
17Tom Collins20555864122
17Nathan Johnson104056062122
17Paul Sutton101736062122
20Rick Aguilar125436162123
21Steve Smith144165965124
22Victor Nelson124086167128
22Jake Gundry6266128
24Chris Claring99316863131
25Scott Eaton138616984153
26William Ward1357266999DNF
26Rick West1379164999DNF
26Leigh Snavely10890999DNF

Advanced Masters (4)

Rick Rentz #12876
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Scott Nutt #12409
Richfield, Minnesota, United States
Jim Smith #15646
Plymouth, Minnesota, United States
Todd Rusthoven #11201
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Rick Rentz128765860118
2Scott Nutt124096158119
3Jim Smith156466364127
4Todd Rusthoven112016966135

Intermediate (11)

Brian Donahue #14686
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Daniel Lautenbach #14663
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Curtis Gatlin #13881
Dayton, Minnesota, United States
Elizabeth Acosta Pearson #12217
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Edward Schroer #13727
Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin, United States
Nicholas Snavely #17846
Bismark, North Dakota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Andy Wilcox5860118
2Brian Donahue146866256118
2Daniel Lautenbach146636058118
4Curtis Gatlin138815861119
5Steve Herbert6259121
6Elizabeth Acosta Pearson122176266128
7Joe Miller6475139
8Edward Schroer137277071141
9Craig Willy7172143
10Matthew Trainer88999DNF
10Nicholas Snavely1784666999DNF

Junior II Boys (2)

Mike Layne #15236
South Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Andrew Oksa #16081
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Mike Layne152367173144
2Andrew Oksa160817577152