Main Menu

Fort Steilacoom Open

Fort Steilacoom Open


Event Info

  • Date: 12-Jul to 13-Jul-1997
  • Location: Tacoma, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jason Coke

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am107$2,800

Open (23)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Steve Rico466657556063235$500
2Mike Werth1015961606559245$350
3Bamba Rico466762636360248$300
4Glen Oliviero690565586265250$200
5Craig Gangloff401065606564254$150
6Jason Coke1027663626665256$140
7Kurt Bayne610669676261259$90
8Rick Hawn927168607262262$45
8Jerry Bailey1010668626765262$45
10Erik Smith13587264
10Freddie Sotelo7445264
12Ken Bohling9856265
12John Kiefer5540265
14Gary Myers5238266
14Rene Espinozoa7595266
16Cool Shoes Reynard11123268
17Turis Corning10111269
17Gibson Holub10540269
19Jeff Willman10194271
19Karl Schindler5921271
21Dave Swanson9272272
21Kevin Hersman6796272
23Steve Loyd11544278

Open Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Ellen Holub1054172708078300$90
2Tuffi Dolan1243585778888338$30

Masters (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Tom Embree768965596765256$300
2Jerry Miller207066636661256$200
3J.r. Rico504867636961260$130
4Bruce Sisson638069656665265$90
5Don Bishop454471646764266$80
6Daniel Lucachick3409267
7Bill Weyrick5240271
8Gordy Kirkpatrick4346272
9 Sasquatch4954275
9Darren Nitz4975275
11Kent Parsons6550276
12Doug Baldwin15136280
13Steve Wright4438288
14Roland Van Bibber4843DNF

Legends (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Prize
1Ralph Williamson10$60

Advanced (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Erik J.68626666262
2David McCaddon948071616763262
3Jeff Unck1154570636866267
4Bill Rambo71716861271
5Torre Stensland1175468627270272
6Ed Munoz1035170706866274
7Steve Officer1005869697168277
8Brian Cox1058473667071280
8Ray Antoon7558280
10Bozeman 281
11Pat Bailey10105283
12Dave Burlison285
12Todd Q. Smith12539285
14Lennie Butterfield11543287
15Tom Osterdahl15461288
15Ron Olivas12490288
17Duane Doppelmayr11542289
18Danny Galloway14787291
18Brad Haskins291
20Steve Kieffer12262292
20Mark Kilmer10108292
22Kevin Pimlott10200298
22Chris Kiger11763298
24Big Joe Landin12060310

Advanced Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Holly Lewis89909291362
2Karol Muller101849689370
3Cheri Sporleder14436100919295378
4Laurie Bailey1089810298406

Advanced Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Zane Hoffman2570572677470283
2Chris Folden1011274697270285
2Don Richter1000272697371285
4Ernie Szeremi1032171717569286
5Bob Hager779373697372287
6Tim Hampson1111870757469288
7David Sporleder1155974747170289
8Robert W. Hull649977717570293

Intermediate (28)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Steve G.280
2Mike Perry282
3Warren 285
4Stan Weller12436288
5Chris Dahmen13591290
6John Pinney13847292
6Jason Unck292
8Andy Faris13050294
9Travis Metcalf297
9Mike Bachman297
11Guy Dahmen11592300
12Todd Andrews13590302
13Matt Oaks304
14Patrick Shea15139309
15Dave Duvall317
16John Unck319
16Jesse Burleison319
18Reginald William320
18Chris Hawkins320
18Marshal Kirkpatrick320
21Todd Bates38243321
22Russell Underwood323
22Chris Cox12298323
24Patrick I. Glover13584329
25Dan Hogan340
26Scott Haris342
27Jim Sabado362
27Louie R.362

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Brody Miller5222349
2Sean Shields374
3Leif Mcaddin380