Main Menu

Acorn Open hosted by Fairway Flyerz - WGE

Acorn Open hosted by Fairway Flyerz - WGE


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am53$280

Open (4)

18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120.00Chris Meyer1625099350103254969104$155
215.00Brad Kuntz499679815598253980108
310.00Kyle Hemminger336429465598254969109$75
45.00Tom Hazen283359415796256947113

Masters (1)

18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14.00Chad 'slic' Baringer126259296588157936122$50

Advanced (13)

18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
165.00Trevor Boehne304729515796252990109
260.00Reggie Schutte383229465994153980112
355.00Louis Teppen509185994155958114
355.00Sam Cutts522536093154969114
545.00Tony Anderlie6453117
640.00James Sandifer449609376192157936118
640.00Ben Garbers517785994159914118
830.00Rob Allanson495959316291160903122
925.00Paul Solberg450569376192162881123
925.00Alex Seyffer481428826489159914123
1115.00Patrick Gareis6263125
1210.00Max Beberg6866134
135.00Joe Firminger7271143

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
13.00December Moore510767578077717152

Advanced Masters (3)

18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
112.00Ed Schroer137279216291154969116
28.00Bob Wolf232688716291160903122
34.00Raymond Rayzor Barrite133839216786164859131

Advanced Masters Women (1)

18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12.00Julie Langley389296387380064859137

Intermediate (22)

18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
188.00John Lerum471028946390153980116
284.00Joe Howard415519295895259914117
380.00Brad Eberhart407359116192159914120
476.00Doug Walters521166786157936124
476.00Ron Milligan6559124
476.00Jason Johnson437226390161892124
764.00Joseph Wood6461125
860.00Jarid Everett530626687163870129
956.00R.l. Molen389288336489167826131
1052.00David Mills525356687167826133
1052.00Matthew Mckeever7063133
1244.00Dustin Coyle6767134
1340.00Paul Berg6770137
1340.00Garrett Boesch537257083067826137
1340.00Christopher Pappadackis521177281065848137
1628.00Andrew Larsen465688107479065848139
1628.00Matt Zagar538507479065848139
1820.00Edward Powell278688537775964859141
1820.00Michael Marken274758647182070793141
2012.00Frank Wookey7274146
2012.00Jake Eddy7571146
224.00Jake Meyer8987176

Intermediate Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
18.00Christa Ahrens508347578075739150
18.00Anita Mcnamee532548171969804150
34.00Sydney Evans517848864879695167
42.00Andrea Schroer34829114385104421218

Junior I Boys (4)

18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
18 plus 2 temps; 20 holes; Par 60
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
18.00Grant Langley420237576291165848127
26.00Matthew Koran7270142
34.00Jason Butina536647874970793148
42.00Kanon Molen420227268270971782153