Main Menu

Australian Disc Golf Championships

Australian Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am42$2,873

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1112.50Jussi Meresmaa14600102850103146103950103134180$1,030
2105.00Jay Reading1586410144710594510495499434180$515
397.50Juho Rantalaiho27554100248105049100850103134181$391
490.00Derek Robins5980991521013509985499440196$288
582.50Christopher Finn37970958599475495752101337202$206
675.00Joshua Smith8542927559855396757966165$134
767.50Jonathan Jonas364499305796649100860938166
860.00Rick Kapalko9680981609385099857966167
952.50David Bandy8534980599475396757966169
1045.00Kurt Karlsson45671001619295396759947173
1137.50Andrew Ferguson8549935589575792659947174
1230.00Luke Williams8511952599475594761929175
1322.50Paul Arden8520933589575891661929177
1415.00Tim Marchbank8518984658915495762919181
157.50Jarrath Sweetten8551910639105792666882186

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19.00Desiree Reading15863949589575792660938175$309
24.50Emilie Cameron37254828738176584472826210

Advanced (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
145.00Greg Bowers37971900579665594759947171
237.50Neil Roberts46072933609385594762919177
330.00Dave Barclay585770185
422.50Oliver Pauli42925909649015792670845191
515.00Jason Mcfarlane8528893658915891670845193
67.50Ben Ayres8554849668826881371835205

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
19.00Cassie Anderson34655771896677673178770243
24.50Heidi Richardson46718787936307574183723251

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
112.00Bob Gentil8505952619295495761929176
26.00Kingsley Flett46727919589575792663910178

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
118.00Bruce Mcnaughton46135930599475990564901182
213.50Kim Holmes46758896678735792666882190
39.00Greg Sparksman8501878658916584463910193
44.50Keith Bird705970199

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
145.00Mark Hardy705966195
240.50Garth Gray755862195
336.00Dom Lumsden49710806658916089572826197
336.00Joel Paton676565197
527.00Chris Ronlads755966200
622.50Andy Moore726367202
718.00Peter Cricchiola47375782767897178275798222
813.50Adam Chen47376664827336782378770227
99.00Cliff Killick33598822827337079279761231
104.50Trent Swindells868085251

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
11.50William Richardson787082230