Main Menu

1996 Florida State Disc Golf Championships - Am

1996 Florida State Disc Golf Championships - Am


Event Info

  • Date: 14-Sep to 15-Sep-1996
  • Location: Rockledge, Florida, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ed Aviles Jr.

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm63

Advanced (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Paul Babcock1026948504752197
2Jorge Domenech1054547495150197
3Denny Harrison1102650515052203
4Alfredo Diaz1120847535450204
5Bo Lusk1011752524952205
5Dan Fryer978348555547205
7Billy Holtz1187750535352208
8Joe Shaw1120349545552210
9Glenn R. Knight1202550555555215
10Butch Fryer1295354515556216
11Jeffery McConnell1005152575455218
12Brian Goldrich1126248595656219
13Trevor Bice747355575460226
14Glen A. Rivera1242254555764230
15Joel Minton6707545959999DNF

Advanced Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Marc Nave1429450544851203
2Keith Johnson1044451475553206
3Alfredo Riedel52535354212
4Greg Jonas57555356221
5Bill Dixon935558545360225
6Henry R. Courser1165655555660226
6Dale Crawford424756595556226
8Clifton Dale Pennington1161656566058230
9Mike Chelette419256545766233
10David Vescio237458585962237

Intermediate (25)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1David Frauman52545554215
2Charlie Kelly1242954505558217
3Brian Thompson51545756218
4John Cisler1653951545759221
4Timothy Sage1157657535358221
4Scott Yates54575654221
7Mike Sigrist1307853545956222
8Larry Peck1273052625356223
8Kevin Bogusky1770656535559223
10Shane Przybylinski1399954565857225
11Phil Sorensen54615559229
12Eric Graves989249616159230
13Steve Martino1501359546061234
14Roger French1151259585959235
14Cal Lincoln1180056625760235
16Johnny MacMillan1293461595363236
16Vern Berdahl1391355615664236
18Jim Garnett1071259586259238
19Daniel Sloan2849963595665243
20John Pellican58646062244
21Richard Ecrement1304667605961247
22Brian Zimmerman64606163248
23Dale Tate1879166685762253
24Mark Fryer70817180302
25Michael Duncan38562646476999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Sheila Tate1360662707864274
2Dana Sheridan749070777268287

Intermediate Masters (9)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Dan-O Williams267953535756219
2Dale Robinson57575755226
3Dennis Amato53546461232
4Bwana Bob Carney1790357606061238
4Don Murphy56616061238
6Paul Leroux1112559585765239
7Jim Widick701959596262242
8Paul Murray1213567676264260
9Don Scavens61696970269

Junior IV Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Gordan Berdahl31260057
2Rich Sorensen43360079