Main Menu

Rizzle at the River

Rizzle at the River


Event Info

  • Date: 19-Jun to 20-Jun-2010
  • Location: Auburn, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Thomas Bontempo

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am60$800

Open (12)

Mike Leslie #33072
Spokane, Washington, United States
Ming Vang #40532
Burien, Washington, United States
Danny Galloway #14787
Auburn, Washington, United States
Bjorn Pinney #24721
Spanaway, Washington, United States
Jonathon Wills #35643
Lake Tapps, Washington, United States
John Hamilton #32175
Auburn, Washington, United States
Jason Markin #21169
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Kenny Clark #39829
Kirkland, Washington, United States
John Anderson #19996
Lacey, Washington, United States
Jeff Willman #10194
Puyallup, Washington, United States
James Wilson #16617
Puyallup, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
160.00Mike Leslie330721009471026479955498832180$265
255.00Ming Vang4053298450995509595498826180$185
350.00Danny Galloway14787978539634610075498828181$125
445.00Bjorn Pinney24721991519845293550102630183$95
540.00Jonathon Wills35643950509954997156969155
635.00John Hamilton32175952549534997154988157
730.00Jason Markin21169950529745293555979159
825.00Kenny Clark39829971549534997158950161$75
920.00John Anderson19996978529745293559941163$55
1015.00Beau Hyde575357167
1015.00Jeff Willman10194933549535293561922167
125.00James Wilson16617941569325293561922169

Advanced (10)

Brandon Parsons #37724
Olympia, Washington, United States
Roger Mulcahy #42235
Algona, Washington, United States
Bill Clark #42353
Shoreline, Washington, United States
Jeremy Frieling #38805
Edgewood, Washington, United States
Blaine Klingler #43735
Federal Way, Washington, United States
Dana Etienne #42234
Sumner, Washington, United States
Dan Major #40131
Redmond, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
150.00Brandon Parsons3772494550995509596093131191
245.00Roger Mulcahy4223590156932489836192228193
340.00Bill Clark4235395457922479956192231196
435.00Jeremy Frieling3880593152974539236390330198
530.00Blaine Klingler43735559435392360931168
530.00Dana Etienne42234936569325293560931168
720.00Bob Clark595060169
815.00Brett Vintertun575860175
910.00Dan Major40131926599015886461922178
105.00Mister Isbelle695774200

Advanced Masters (4)

James Huestis #37373
Federal Way, Washington, United States
Andy Foster #42163
Pacific, Washington, United States
Dave Mowery #43443
Auburn, Washington, United States
Mark Burgess #32375
Edmonds, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
116.00James Huestis37373904599015688860931175
212.00Andy Foster42163892618805491161922176
38.00Dave Mowery43443913608906084060931180
44.00Mark Burgess32375890608905985264893183

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

Tom Bontempo #24289
Auburn, Washington, United States
Terry Riege #26891
Kent, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
19.00Tom Bontempo24289909569325293567865175
26.00Terry Riege26891886628696380464893189
33.00Gordon Barker686982219

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.00Jim Meyer635655174

Intermediate (25)

Zach Ruziska #42551
Pacific, Washington, United States
Darrin Mithun #41909
Fife, Washington, United States
Nicholas Clark #42233
Puyallup, Washington, United States
James Schweiger #44400
Enumclaw, Washington, United States
Tim Baugher #39881
Colorado Spgs, Colorado, United States
John Fox #41648
Kent, Washington, United States
John Johnson #37578
Kirkland, Washington, United States
Brian Clark #39825
Kent, Washington, United States
Jason Smail #43973
Federal Way, Washington, United States
Chris Cox #12298
Bothell, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1100.00Zach Ruziska42551867569325293557960165
296.00Darrin Mithun41909917579225589957960169
392.00Nicholas Clark42233909618805095960931171
392.00Brian Smith565560171
584.00James Schweiger44400589115392363903174
584.00Clint Burnham595461174
776.00Tim Baugher39881869589115095968856176
872.00John Fox41648847569325688868856180
968.00Tony Howell606160181
1064.00John Johnson37578884638595589965884183
1160.00Brian Clark39825879688075392363903184
1256.00Matt Clinton605571186
1352.00Nick Roberts625571188
1448.00Rodney Marohl645967190
1544.00Jason Smail43973678176084068856195
1640.00Tyler Butler696166196
1736.00Will Parsons685974201
1832.00Nate Houghton725872202
1928.00Louie Bontempo686571204
2024.00Chris Cox12298737556281671827206
2120.00Johnny Dearmen706178209
2216.00Jimi Adams707565210
2312.00Ryan Huffman766380219
240.00Andy Stanhope6066999DNF
240.00Travis Stanhope6761999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.00Darlene Kaetzel847477235
22.00Mary Bontempo828689257

Junior II Boys (3)

Jayden Johnson #37577
Kirkland, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.50Jayden Johnson37577676826616774670721219
23.00Jahmar Isbelle836769219
31.50Devin Baugher9498101293