Main Menu

Stark County Disc Golf Association Shoot the Moon 2010

Stark County Disc Golf Association Shoot the Moon 2010


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am58$900

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
170.00Tyler Horne16058101246102145103228119$265
265.00Brad Schick799210214610214998728123$190
360.00Matthew Podlogar375139694998746102131126$130
455.00Ben Botte7968983499874998729127$105
550.00Michael Stonestreet10205964489985097630128$85
645.00Richard Wysocki3800899953942471009100$33
645.00Kevin Daney2687895445103255919100$33
835.00Chris Barbo1210396354931471009101
835.00Brian Parsons181639495394248998101
1025.00Zac Biberstine338769615394249987102
1120.00Tim Stouden380999495394251964104
1215.00Dan Mowka313579325591953942108
1310.00Dave Jordan388499436086351964111
145.00Dan Davis231189265789759874116

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
13.00Melissa Martin304999125591952953107$60

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
175.00Greg Platt5350103
270.00Nate Brink325439335295352953104
365.00Bob Harris4956105
365.00Kurt Halter5154105
555.00Ian Kuehn412879025493152953106
555.00Vinnie Colecchi291179415591951964106
555.00Ryan Stellmaker321289655295354931106
840.00Ian Vance286529144998759874108
935.00Chris Shegitz326339275690853942109
935.00Tom Armbruster395469205591954931109
935.00Matt Dungan5653109
1220.00Ryan Keats428458835493157897111
1220.00Jason Risher290618995690855919111
1410.00Evan Adams5560115
155.00Matt Smith340729045888661852119

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
152.00John Downs290459085690854931110
248.00Chris Schigel403899125591956908111
344.00Bill Keats442318915690856908112
344.00Paul Keller347498915888654931112
536.00Drew Kirkner404398776086353942113
632.00Mike Broda361909115888656908114
728.00Dan Hill5760117
824.00Adam Moser5662118
920.00Ed Stachnik340328986086360863120
920.00Bryan Tindell5763120
1112.00Jon Decapua445289016185260863121
128.00Nino Deiulis455846086363829123
134.00Perry Habony6464128

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
12.00Andrea Parsons400337456976268773137

Recreational (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
133.00Byron Clark5655111
230.00Rob Panelley5756113
230.00Matt Stiffler5756113
424.00Dan Schmidt439898606284157897119
521.00Jesse Burke444188475987461852120
618.00Derrick Schmidt6061121
715.00James Savich6261123
812.00Shaun Hoversten410328766382962841125
99.00Brian Williams425217226284165807127
99.00Shane Leiggi439908526382964818127
113.00James Humphrey457446580768773133

Junior II Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
11.50Bryant Williams8383166

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
11.00Mikey Stonestreet jr.263337116679568773134

Junior IV Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
10.00Isaac Meeder4559888548999DNF