Main Menu

Portneuf Valley Disc Golf Challenge

Portneuf Valley Disc Golf Challenge


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am57$900

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165.00Caleb Wolfe2421198850101752998102$295
260.00Mark Galloway277569555596952998107$205
355.00Brock Shepherd3209194751100857949108$140
450.00Steve Loyd115449805596955969110$110
545.00Josh Rowland281869435993052998111$50
545.00Greg sorensen329349835695955969111$50
545.00Jared Johnson419809535596956959111$50
830.00James Litchfield382489655695956959112
925.00Austin Pettit238079025993054978113
1020.00Brandon Merzlock247959125695959930115
1020.00Devin Limb229059195894057949115
1210.00Craig Myrick217959745993059930118
135.00Bill Tesch122069565794962901119

Advanced (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
185.00Michael Cowan436135894055969113
280.00Michael Buist213089545695959930115
375.00Nic Bode325559125993058940117
375.00andrew wills358539496191156959117
565.00Andy Nadeau343459466290156959118
660.00Steve Hollowell388958816092059930119
755.00Chad Cross399318846290158940120
755.00Josh Flynn6159120
755.00lance clark341449305993061911120
1040.00Sam West430616290159930121
1135.00Collin Miller6360123
1135.00Eric Staats425316488259930123
1135.00Steven mooch Page390818816686257949123
1420.00mike wills425559136686259930125
1515.00Casey Locke6464128
1610.00Brad merzlock6667133
170.00Jason Driever3257789472804999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
13.00Missy Berg357648177973677756156

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
120.00Keith Price6358121
216.00Dan Garland45399206686259930125
312.00Lance Gus Bus Gustaveson359988946686260920126
48.00Mark Lansang351638816785365872132
54.00Derek Ford19298737280476765148

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
168.00A. Tony Martinez439215794963891120
264.00Robert Cowgill5961120
360.00Tyvan Clark6657123
456.00Noah Hess5868126
456.00Chuck Hall290678726191165872126
648.00Danny Stone6466130
744.00Shaun Albertson7063133
744.00Matt Engllish7063133
936.00Matt Flynn7368141
1032.00Chance Miller7072142
1128.00Nate Driever7472146
1224.00D.j. Gilbert7375148
1320.00Andrew Trimmer7581156
1416.00Adam Wolfe444498171776765157
1512.00Rod Bloms441168468884688168
1512.00J.t. Hall8682168
170.00Joshua Ely72999DNF

Recreational (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
16.00Chad Wallace8078158
23.00Steve Wolfe4454995581100533195

Junior I Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
14.00Kyle Cramer7773150
22.00Aric Harumi8776163