Main Menu

QA-MIS-4: After the cards were turned in, I realized that I had not finished a hole that I had started. What’s the penalty?

The penalty is two throws, as stated in rule 811.C. An additional throw is added (based on 811.F.3) to represent the final throw on the hole that was not completed. The score for that hole is the number of throws that were made, plus two throws for the penalty, plus one more for completing the hole.