Disc Golf Event Schedule & Results for September 2015

Disc Golf Event Schedule & Results for September 2015

Disc Golf Event Schedule & Results for September 2015

September 02 - 08, 2015

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
16th ND State Championships @ Patterson Lake Fri-Sun, Sep 4-6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Dickinson, ND
Norwegian Disc Golf Championship Fri-Sun, Sep 4-6 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Trondheim, Norway
Chriby Open 2015 Fri-Sun, Sep 4-6 Pro-Am C Zdounky, Czech Republic
Íslandsmót 2015 (Icelandic Championships 2015) Fri-Sun, Sep 4-6 Pro-Am C Reykjavík, Iceland
2015 Colorado State Disc Golf Championships sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat-Mon, Sep 5-7 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Pueblo, CO
End of the Trail (SJVC) Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Visalia, CA
Grip EQ - Tour Meri - Toppila Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration List Pro A Oulu, Finland
Southeastern Amateur Championship presented by Orlando Disc Golf Sat-Mon, Sep 5-7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Orlando, FL
Toronto Island Maple Leaf presented by Latitude 64 Sat-Mon, Sep 5-7 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Toronto, Canada
Spike Hyzer's: Blockhouse Labor Day Open III; Central Conf. #5 Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A/B Spotsylvania, VA
Coca-Cola Classic - Jr, Nov, Rec, Int, Women, AGM Sat, Sep 5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Atlantic, IA
Discraft Michigan State Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Ludington, Scottville, Shelby Custer, MI
East Texas Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Tyler, TX
2015 Feed the Beast in 3D Sat, Sep 5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Bristol, CT
18th Hickory Disc Golf Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hickory, NC
The HOTT Kyle Open Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Kyle, TX
The Kansai Open Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Pro-Am B Fuminnomori, Kyoto, Japan
2015 Lake Cumberland Open in honor of Tony Gilbert Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Nancy, KY
Lewiston Labor Day Luau Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lewiston / Wilson, NY
MSDGA presents MID SOUTH OPEN sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Arkadelphia, AR
Mother of the Valley - ISS Finale - Advanced, Recreational and Juniors Sat, Sep 5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Terre Haute, IN
21st Northwoods Open at Sandy Point Resort Disc Golf Ranch Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lac du Flambeau, WI
NT Coutras Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Pro-Am B Coutras, France
2015 Old Settlers Open presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Sep 5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Olathe, KS
Run to the Mango - Freeport Sat, Sep 5 Register Online Am B Freeport, FL
2 Spiritcamp Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Pro-Am C Kirchheim, Germany
2. DGCA Thrownatur Cup Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Eningen, Germany
Basket Cases Open at Lemon Lake Presented by Innova Champion Discs Sat, Sep 5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Crown Point, IN
Charleston Doubles Trouble Sat, Sep 5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Charleston, SC
Copper Hills Classic Sat, Sep 5 Pro-Am C Millington, TN
Elephant & Castle presents: The 9th Annual Dale Roberts Memorial Sat, Sep 5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Nixa, MO
DNT#4 Åkersberga Discgolf Open Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Åkersberga, Sweden
Etelä-Suomen Fribakaveri-tour Tammisaari Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration List Am C Tammisaari, Finland
Fairbanks Open Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Pro-Am C Fairbanks, AK
Falcons Flight Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Pro-Am C Sundre, Canada
Iso Heitto Open II Sat, Sep 5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Keuruu, Finland
Kentucky State Doubles - Intermediate & Recreational Sat, Sep 5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Burlington, KY
King of the Courses Sat, Sep 5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Columbus, OH
Prodiscus Baltic Sea Tour 2015 - Braku Takas Open Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Ergli, Latvia
Schöckl Open 2015 Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Pro-Am C St. Radegund bei Graz, Austria
5th Annual Soy City Challenge Sat, Sep 5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Decatur, IL
Tournament of the Damned Sat-Sun, Sep 5-6 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Royalston, Barre, Thompson, Charlton, MA
Armed Disc Golf presents Turner Park Tug O' War Sat, Sep 5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Grand Prairie, TX
BSR Open Sun, Sep 6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B North Yarmouth, ME
Coca-Cola Classic - All Pros, Adv, Adv Master Sun, Sep 6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Atlantic, IA
Mother of the Valley - ISS Finale - Intermediate and Pros Sun, Sep 6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Terre Haute, IN
Throwdown at the Thicket Sun, Sep 6 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Middlebourne, WV
2015 CLE Rock Sun, Sep 6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Euclid, OH
Itäinen AM2-Tour Mikkeli Sun, Sep 6 Am C Mikkeli, Finland
CDC Bag Tag Challenge at Wallace State Sun, Sep 6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hanceville, AL
Prodigy presents Eastern Carolina Open Event 9 Willmington Sun, Sep 6 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Willmington, NC
Kangasalan mestaruuskilpailut Sun, Sep 6 Pro C Kangasala, Finland
Kentucky State Doubles - Pro & Advanced Sun, Sep 6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Burlington, KY
Roadrunner Roundup Sun, Sep 6 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Dalton, GA
Fox Valley Metro Invitational Mon, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Oswego, IL

September 09 - 15, 2015

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Disc Golf Hall of Fame Classic presented by MVP Disc Sports - NT Finale - Innova GTC Series 1 Fri-Sun, Sep 11-13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro NT IDGC, Appling, GA
Disc Golf Hall of Fame Classic presented by MVP Disc Sports - Innova GTC Series 1 Fri-Sun, Sep 11-13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A IDGC, Appling, GA
2015 Gold Coast Classic Fri-Sun, Sep 11-13 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Nerang, Australia
Lake Superior Open Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Duluth, MN / Superior, WI, MN
Big Hill Brawl Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Mound Valley, KS
Danish Disc Golf Championships 2015 Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Pro-Am B Aalborg, Denmark
31st Annual Frontier Open presented by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hays, KS
Dynamic Discs Presents the Old Man Memorial Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lewisville, TX
Eugene Disc Golf Celebration presented by Hop Valley Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Dexter, OR
EuroTour #9 - Strudengau Open sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Pro-Am B St. Thomas am Blasenstein, Austria
37th Gold Pan Open Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Somerset, CA
Oasis Presents Jailbreak Sat, Sep 12 Pro-Am B Hamburg, MI
Montana State Championships presented by Meyer Products, LLC. Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Missoula, MT
Mountain High Disc Golf Tournament Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Crystal Mountain, WA
ODSA Provincial Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Bourget, Canada
Park City Open Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Bridgeport, CT
4th Annual Plum Creek Soiree Sat, Sep 12 Pro-Am B Seward, NE
Rochester Flying Disc Open Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Rochester, NY
Swiss Championships 2015 Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Geneva/Onex, Switzerland
Wildcat Springs Open sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hamilton, IL
6th Annual Soybean Festival Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Martin, TN
12th Annual Twisted Flyer Open presented by Innova Disc Golf Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Oklahoma City, OK
5. Heuweilermer Dorf Challenge Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Pro-Am C Heuweiler, Germany
Amped Wide Open: Part 2 Presented by CherryBomm Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Gervais, OR
Atchison Aviatrix Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Atchison, KS
Battle at Bogus Basin Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Boise, ID
Battle at the Border Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Okoboji, IA
CAC Halloween Warm UP Sat, Sep 12 Am C Bowling Green, KY
2nd Annual Cache Valley Classic sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Logan, UT
Cottonmouth Classic VI Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Virginia Beach, VA
Elk Creek Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Appomattox, VA
Exit 8A Extravaganza Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Jamesburg, NJ
Family Day At The Park Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hughesville, PA
Fling Pro Am XIX Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Los Angeles, CA
Glide Series #5 at Hiestand Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Madison, WI
Grand Miami Open Sat, Sep 12 Register Online Pro-Am C St.Marys, OH
Järva-Jaani Open Sat, Sep 12 Pro-Am C Järva-Jaani, Estonia
Kalamazoo Championship Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Kalamazoo, MI
Mama Bears Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Truckee, CA
McKeldin Mini Monster Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Marriotsville, MD
MRELBO 34th Fall Disc Golf Open presented by Prodigy Sat, Sep 12 Pro-Am C Brandenburg, KY
New England Collegiate Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Am C Pittsifield, MA
Norrlandstouren i Umeå Sat, Sep 12 Pro-Am C Umeå, Sweden
North East Ohio Open 2015 Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Warren, OH
Northern Colorado Disc Golf Club - Club Championship 2015 Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Fort Collins, CO
Nostelema Open Sat, Sep 12 Pro-Am C Sastamala, Finland
Innova Champion Discs presents The Oilfield Blowout Sat-Sun, Sep 12-13 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Midland, TX
Return of the Rubber Biscuit Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Dunbar, United Kingdom
Rumble in the Jungle Sat, Sep 12 Pro-Am C Holly Springs, MS
Schöningen Open Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Schöningen, Germany
Southside Slither Sat, Sep 12 Pro-Am C Huntsville, AL
Steady Ed Safari III Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Keeseville, NY
Tammisaari Sat, Sep 12 Pro C Tammisaari, Finland
2015 1st Annual Women's Doubles Open Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Crown Point, IN
Yadkin Open Sat, Sep 12 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Yadkinville, NC
Red Oak Rumble sponsored by Sayburr Construction Sun, Sep 13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B La Plata, MD
IOS #73 Indian Oaks Open Sun, Sep 13 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Marengo, IL
9th Annual Paris Open Sun, Sep 13 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Paris, TN
Chilli Tour to Memorial Tallinn Challenge 2 Sun, Sep 13 Pro-Am C Tallinn, Estonia
Gate City Throwdown 5 Sun, Sep 13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Greensboro, NC
Norwalk Area DGA's 1st Annual Great Blue Heron Fall Classic Sun, Sep 13 Pro-Am C Norwalk, OH
Hastings Championship Sun, Sep 13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hastings, MI
Kyst Tour Skien Sun, Sep 13 Pro-Am C Skien, Norway
Otter Brook Open 2 Sun, Sep 13 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Keene, NH
The Redneck Open Sun, Sep 13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Greenfield, OH
7th Annual Slappy's Revenge at Fox Chase Presented by Innova Champion Discs Sun, Sep 13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Albemarle, NC
Super Summer Slammer Sun, Sep 13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lexington, KY
Ultunakampen Sun, Sep 13 Pro-Am C Uppsala, Sweden
2nd Annual Western Massachusetts Championship Sun, Sep 13 Pro-Am C Pittsfield, MA
The One Day Series-September Stop Sun, Sep 13 Pro-Am XC Federal Heights, CO

September 16 - 22, 2015

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Discraft Presents The Green Mountain Championship @ Smugglers' Notch Resort Fri-Sun, Sep 18-20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A/B Smugglers' Notch, VT
Eric C. Yetter Champions' Cup XXIII Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro A Newtown, PA
2015 Outlaws Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Round Rock, TX
Central New York Championships Sat, Sep 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Canastota, NY
Checkered Flag Open Sat, Sep 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Indianapolis, IN
Craven Chains Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B New Bern, NC
Delaware Am Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Newark, DE
EuroTour #10 - 3rd Amsterdam Open Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hyzerbomb and Innova present the Hyzer Twist Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Cedar Hill, TX
Johnny Roberts Memorial Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Fort Morgan, CO
Junioreiden ja Amatöörien SM-kilpailut Sponsored by Innova Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Am B Jyväskylä, Finland
La Pura Sangre (Innova GTC Series #2) Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lula, GA
Matt Van Horn Memorial presented by Prodigy Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Cottage Grove & Hastings, MN
2015 Nevada State Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Zephyr Cove, NV
2015 Oregon Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Goble, OR
Seth Burton Memorial Sat, Sep 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Fairmont, WV
2015 South Dakota State Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Pierre, SD
Southern Idaho State Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Rupert, ID
Dynamic Discs, Latitude 64, & Westside Discs present the Trilogy Öppna Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Emporia, KS
The Wright Brothers Open Sat, Sep 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Miamisburg, OH
Steve Werner Memorial Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B/C Rohnert Park, CA
8. Seepark Big Open Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Lünen, Germany
Battle On The Big Blue Sat, Sep 19 Pro-Am C Beatrice, NE
Battle Over Green River Sat, Sep 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Greensburg, KY
2015 British Columbia Provincial Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Pender Island, Canada
Cane Creek Challenge V Sat, Sep 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Cookeville, TN
E.P.I.C.O. 2015 Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Spokane, Airway Heights and Tum Tum, WA
LMCDG Presents The Firefly Fling Sat, Sep 19 Register Online Pro-Am C Nashville, TN
Foundation Fall Fling Sat, Sep 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Centralia, IL
2015 Great Lakes Collegiate Open - Individual Results Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Am C Kalamazoo, MI
2015 Great Lakes Collegiate Open - Team Results Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Pro-Am C Kalamazoo, MI
Halifax Open Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Pro-Am C Halifax, Canada
Hästhagen Open Sat, Sep 19 Pro-Am C Örebro, Sweden
Latitude 64 Vesec Open 2015 Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Pro-Am C Liberec, Czech Republic
Majakka Open Sat, Sep 19 Pro-Am C Hanko, Finland
Prodiscus Baltic Sea Tour 2015 - Võrtsjärv Open Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Pro-Am C Annikoru and Viljandi, Estonia
Reedy For Fall 2015 Sat-Sun, Sep 19-20 Pro-Am C Charlotte, NC
SDGT Hässleholm Open Sat, Sep 19 Pro-Am C Hässleholm, Sweden
Spike Hyzer Presents: Jammin the DMZ VI Sat, Sep 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Kittrel, NC
Verdugo Hills Open presented by Innova Champion Discs Sat, Sep 19 Pro-Am C Tujunga, CA
Värnamo Open Sat, Sep 19 Pro-Am C Värnamo, Sweden
Webster Fall Open + Pig Roast Sat, Sep 19 Pro-Am C Webster, MA
West Sound Championships Sat, Sep 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Silverdale, WA
Justin Trails Open Sun, Sep 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Sparta, WI
Middle TN Disc Golf Association Championship Sun, Sep 20 Register Online Pro-Am B Smyrna/Murfreesboro, TN
Brickeberg Open Sun, Sep 20 Pro-Am C Örebro, Sweden
7th Annual Corbin Open Sun, Sep 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Corbin, KY
Grand Ledge Open Sun, Sep 20 Pro-Am C Grand Ledge, MI
Haminan Syysheitot Sun, Sep 20 Am C Hamina, Finland
4th Annual Hidden Lake Fall Classic Sun, Sep 20 Pro-Am C Merrillville, IN
Riverside Open Sun, Sep 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Grand Rapids, MI
Twin City Open ! Sun, Sep 20 Pro-Am C TornioHaaparanta, Finland
The 27th National Championships Mon-Tue, Sep 21-22 Pro-Am B Maiko, Nigata, Japan

September 23 - 29, 2015

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
United States Women's Disc Golf Championships Fri-Sun, Sep 25-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am M Mid-Ohio, OH
ADGA presents The Augusta Classic sponsored by Dynamic Discs (Innova GTC Series #3) (Women=C-Tier) Fri-Sun, Sep 25-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Augusta, GA
10th Annual Four States Open Sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Joplin, MO
28th Channahon Classic - Community Park - Pro/Adv Sat, Sep 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Channahon, IL
Cottonmill Spin Fest by Volo Disc Sports Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Pro-Am B Kearney, NE
Drew Judycki Memorial Tournament Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Red River, NM
Feather River Open Presented by Innova Champion Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Oroville, CA
King of the North Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Biwabik, MN
LoCo Open Sat, Sep 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Purcellville, VA
25th Annual Melbourne Open sponsored by Westside Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Melbourne Open, FL
Northern Michigan Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Traverse City, MI
2015 Waxahachie Open Sat, Sep 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Waxahachie, TX
WI Disc Golf Tour Finale Sat, Sep 26 Pro-Am B West Bend, WI
3. Aelggi Alp Open Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Pro-Am C Aelggi Alp / Sachseln, Switzerland
Aros Open Sat, Sep 26 Pro-Am C Västerås, Sweden
Autumn Classic VI Sat, Sep 26 Tournament Registration List Am C Lawrenceburg, KY
Battle of the Burg 4 Sat, Sep 26 Pro-Am C Williamsburg, OH
Bring Back the Night Sat, Sep 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cottage Grove, OR
Campeonato de España de Disc Golf 2015 (Spanish Nationals only) Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Pro-Am C Oviedo, Spain
DGOD AM Series #4: Woods Revenge- Presented by Latitude 64 Sat, Sep 26 Am C Portland, OR
Disc Golf Manitoba Fall Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Pro-Am C Winnipeg, Canada
Doug Newland Memorial - WA State Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lakewood, WA
Equinox I - Druid Hill Park Sat, Sep 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Baltimore, MD
FD Sappeen Sadonkorjuu sponsored by Frisbee Service Sat, Sep 26 Pro-Am C Pälkäne, Finland
First Tree Open Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Pro-Am C Laukaa, Finland
Flint Hills Open Sat, Sep 26 Pro-Am C Manhattan, KS
Fly Open Sat, Sep 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C New Boston, MI
Flying Eagle Open presented by Bonfire Brewing Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Eagle, CO
HWY 69 DUBS Sat, Sep 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Indianola/Des Moines, IA
Kat's Disc Golf 3rd Annual Event Sat, Sep 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Floyd, VA
CenCal Series - Kelp Klassic Sat, Sep 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Monterey, CA
La Grande Finale QDGT Sat, Sep 26 Pro-Am C Saint-Bernard-de-Lacolle, Canada
2nd Annual Mitchell Open Sat, Sep 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Mitchell, SD
Oak Meadow Open Sat, Sep 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cypress, TX
Omarot Open Sat, Sep 26 Pro-Am C Rovaniemi, Finland
Red Cedar Open Sat, Sep 26 Pro-Am C Rice Lake, WI
Salient Discs at Crooked Creek Sat, Sep 26 Pro-Am C Chapin, SC
Spike Hyzer Presents: Sneeky Pete Classic; HL Conf #5 Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Pro-Am C Burlington, NC
Spin Crazy Haze Sat, Sep 26 Pro-Am C Hattiesburg, MS
Syysmyrsky Pro 2015 Sat, Sep 26 Pro C Vihti, Finland
Waldschwimmbad-Reloaded Sat-Sun, Sep 26-27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Rüsselsheim, Germany
28th Channahon Classic - Community Park - MS1 & all other Ams Sun, Sep 27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Channahon, IL
15th Shenandoah Shag Sun, Sep 27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Strasburg, VA
Battle @ Brengle Sun, Sep 27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Vista, CA
Belgium NT8 Sun, Sep 27 Pro-Am C Jambes, Belgium
Budisov proDiscgolf.cz tour #1 Sun-Mon, Sep 27-28 Pro-Am C Budisov nad Budisovkou, Czech Republic
1st Annual Buffalo Flying Disc Open Sun, Sep 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Grand Island, NY
Bålsta Open Sun, Sep 27 Pro-Am C Bålsta, Sweden
Disc Golf 365 Series @ Tjader Acres Sun, Sep 27 Pro-Am C Siren, WI
EAT SLEEP DISC Sunday Series #2 - Hanceville Huck Sun, Sep 27 Pro-Am C Hanceville, AL
GVCCC Sun, Sep 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Des Moines, IA
Syysmyrsky AM Sun, Sep 27 Am C Vihti, Finland
Yamhill County Disc Golf Championships II Sun, Sep 27 Pro-Am C Amity, OR

September 30 - October 06, 2015

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Succot PDGA 2015 Thu-Fri, Oct 1-2 Am C Park Eshkol Regional Disc Golf Course, Israel
United States Amateur Doubles Championship Fri-Sun, Oct 2-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XA Charlotte, NC
2015 Coyote Classic Fri-Sun, Oct 2-4 Pro-Am B Ventura, CA
17th Annual Oktoberfest & HOTT Final Fri-Sun, Oct 2-4 Pro-Am B Red Rock, TX
Kentucky Disc Golf State Championships Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Bowling Green, KY
Black Diamond Fall Classic Sat, Oct 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B South Wales, NY
Catskill Classic at Frost Valley Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Claryville, NY
4th Annual General Store Open Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Spokane, WA
Ontario Provincial Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Pro-Am B St Thomas, Canada
West Texas Disc Golf Champions Tournament Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Big Spring, TX
French Disc Golf Championship (French Nationals Only) Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Pro-Am XB Jablines, France
5. Münsterland Open Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Pro-Am C Beckum, Germany
Battle of Saratoga 13 Sat, Oct 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Middle Grove, NY
BDGA Tour #10 - Quarry Park Open Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Pro-Am C Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
The Bear Creek Open presented by DiscGolfStation.com Sat, Oct 3 Pro-Am C Grapevine, TX
2015 Busy Beaver Open Sat, Oct 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Corvallis, OR
17th Annual Capital City Challenge Sat, Oct 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Springfield, IL
Dia de los Discos presented by Mark's Carpet Cleaning Sat, Oct 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Manton, MI
Duck Golf #1 - Presented by AceRunners Sat, Oct 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Langley, Canada
Fall Color Classic Sat, Oct 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hastings, MI
9th Annual FRENZY @ Flatrocks Sat, Oct 3 Pro-Am C Lancaster, OH
I Like Sp'Ike Sat, Oct 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Eisenhower State Park, KS
Järva Open Sat, Oct 3 Pro-Am C Järva, Sweden
Kivijärven Ruska Open Sat, Oct 3 Pro-Am C Kivijärvi, Finland
Lost in the Woods 2015 Sat, Oct 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Roswell, GA
Monarch Migration Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Sacramento, CA
Mountain Jam 14 - AM Sat, Oct 3 Pro-Am C Charlottesville, VA
No Kids Allowed Masters Sat, Oct 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Englewood, OH
Noah's Memorial Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C New Castle, CO
"Ohio Dreams" of a NEW Course Sat, Oct 3 Pro-Am C Butler, OH
Ohio River Open Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Pro-Am C Reedsville, OH
2015 Outback Open Presented by Innova Champion Discs Sat, Oct 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Greeley, CO
2015 Pumpkin Palooza Sat, Oct 3 Pro-Am C Crown Point, IN
Sügisel Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Pro-Am C Alutaguse, Kiviõli, Estonia
Vibram presents - UK University Team Championships Sat, Oct 3 Pro-Am C Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Wallsersee Trophy 2015 Sat-Sun, Oct 3-4 Pro-Am C Neumarkt am Wallersee, Austria
Dynamic Discs Presents the Second Annual Trophy Club Open Sun, Oct 4 Pro-Am B Trophy Club, TX
The Fear Itself Open Sun, Oct 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Mishawaka, IN
2nd Annual Evergreen Park Open Sun, Oct 4 Register Online Pro-Am C Evergreen Park, IL
The Key to the Z presented by Disc Hunt Sun, Oct 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Zebulon, NC
Marquette County Double Bounty Sun, Oct 4 Pro-Am C Marquette, MI
Mountain Jam 14 - PRO Sun, Oct 4 Pro-Am C Charlottesville, VA