Main Menu

Disc Golf Event Schedule & Results for September 2016

Disc Golf Event Schedule & Results for September 2016

Disc Golf Event Schedule & Results for September 2016

August 31 - September 06, 2016

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Spike Hyzer's:Second Cajone @ THE Blockhouse; Presented By Dynamic Discs Wed, Aug 31 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Spotsylvania, VA
Veikkolan Arki-ilta Wed-Thu, Aug 31-Sep 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kirkkonummi, Finland
Colorado States Warm-Up: Mansion Practice Day Wed, Aug 31 Pro-Am XC Denver, CO
Spike Hyzer's:Third Cajone @ Pratt; Presented By Dynamic Discs Thu, Sep 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Spotsylvania, VA
The 15th Annual Solitude Open Fri-Sun, Sep 2-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Brighton, UT
Norwegian Championships 2016 - Sula Norway Fri-Sun, Sep 2-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Langevåg, Norway
Chřiby Open 2016 Fri-Sun, Sep 2-4 Pro-Am C Těšánky u Zdounek, Czech Republic
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Ash Creek Fri, Sep 2 Pro-Am C Azle, TX
End of the Trail (SJVC) Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Visalia, CA
Southeastern Amateur Championship presented by Orlando Disc Golf Sat-Mon, Sep 3-5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Orlando, FL
Spike Hyzer's:Blockhouse Labor Day Marathon, Presented by Dynamic Discs, Pro Event Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro A Spotsylvania, VA
Toronto Island Maple Leaf presented by Prodigy Discs Sat-Mon, Sep 3-5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Toronto, Canada
27th Checkered Flag Open - All Amateur except MA2 Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Indianapolis, IN
Coca-Cola Classic - Jr, Nov, Rec, Int, Women, AGM Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Atlantic, IA
Copper Hills Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Register Online Pro-Am B Millington, TN
Discraft Michigan State Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Ludington, Scottville, Shelby Custer, MI
DNT 3 Ale Open Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Nol, Sweden
2016 Dynamic Discs Old Settlers Open sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Olathe, KS
East Texas Championships - Throw the Line Tour Event Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Tyler, TX
2016 Fairbanks Open Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Pro-Am B Fairbanks, AK
17th Fritz Park Open presented by INNOVA Disc Golf Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Irving, TX
19th Hickory Disc Golf Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hickory, NC
The 9th Annual HOTT Kyle Open Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Kyle, TX
Iowa Amateur Championship presented by Prodigy Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Bettendorf, IA
Jefferson City Open Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Register Online Pro-Am B Jefferson City, MO
The 2016 Johnny Sias Championship Presented by Innova Champion Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Moundsville, WV
The 2016 Keeper of the Chains Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Wichita, KS
Markleeville Mayhem Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Markleeville, CA
2nd Annual Mid South Open Sat, Sep 3 Pro-Am B Arkadelphia, AR
Music City Open Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Nashville, TN
2016 NY State Disc Golf Championships by Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Claryville, NY
22nd Northwoods Open at Sandy Point Resort Disc Golf Ranch Presented by Innova Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lac du Flambeau, WI
The Plastic Addicts Championship Presented by Mi Vape Co Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lockport, IL
Wildcat Springs Open Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hamilton, IL
2016 Johnny Robert Memorial Doubles Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XB Fort Morgan, CO
6. Heuweilermer Dorf Challenge Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro C Heuweiler, Germany
9. Seepark Big Open Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Lünen, Germany
Aholahden Mestaruus 2016 Sat, Sep 3 Pro-Am C Savonlinna, Finland
2nd Annual Beat the Heat Sat, Sep 3 Pro-Am C Lydia, LA
Black Hills State University Fall Fling 1 Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Spearfish, SD
Bring Back the Night Suicide Prevention & Awareness Disc Golf Tournament Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cottage Grove, OR
Camp of the Tall Pines Labor Day Shootout Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Pro-Am C Weed, NM
DeLa Divas Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Santa Cruz, CA
Eagles Wings Disc Golf JUNIOR Mid-Atlantic Regional Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Sellersville, PA
Falcons Flight Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Pro-Am C Sundre, Canada
The Farragut Warmup Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bayview, ID
Íslandsmót 2016 ( Icelandic Championships) Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Pro-Am C Reykjavik, Iceland
Järva-Jaani OPEN 2016 Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Järva-Jaani, Estonia
Lan&Wan Open Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Muhos, Finland
NFB discgolf tour #1 Sat, Sep 3 Pro-Am C Rotterdam, Netherlands
Revolution 2016 Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Geneva - Onex, Switzerland
5th Schöckl Open Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Pro-Am C St. Radegund bei Graz, Austria
Vimpelinvaara Open Sat, Sep 3 Pro-Am C Kajaani, Finland
Webster Fall Open + Pig Roast Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Webster, MA
Ylläs Ruska Open Sat-Sun, Sep 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Äkäslompolo / Ylläs, Finland
Kentucky State Doubles - Adv & Rec Sat, Sep 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Burlington, KY
BSR Open Sun, Sep 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B North Yarmouth, ME
27th Checkered Flag Open - All Pros & MA2 Sun, Sep 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Indianapolis, IN
Coca-Cola Classic - All Pros, Adv, Adv Master Sun, Sep 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Atlantic, IA
2016 CLE Rock Sun, Sep 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Euclid, OH
Barre Falls Open Sun, Sep 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Barre, MA
Pirkkalan AM-mestaruuskilpailu Sun, Sep 4 Am C Pirkkala, Finland
Rockness and Beyond Sun, Sep 4 Pro-Am C Roxboro, NC
Ultunakampen Sun, Sep 4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Uppsala, Sweden
Kentucky State Doubles - Pro & Int Sun, Sep 4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Burlington, KY

September 07 - 13, 2016

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
2016 PDGA Tim Selinske US Masters Disc Golf Championship presented by Innova Champion Discs Fri-Sun, Sep 9-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am M Stockton, CA
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Lake Park Fri, Sep 9 Pro-Am C Lewisville, TX
Flyin' Friday's Pt. 5 @ Oak Meadow Fri, Sep 9 Pro-Am C Cypress, TX
Shillito Shootout Fri, Sep 9 Pro-Am C Lexington, KY
The Gifford Pinchot Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Lewisberry / Carlisle, PA
Lake Superior Open presented by Innova Champion Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Superior, WI
Battle @ Brengle Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Vista, CA
Elephant & Castle presents: The 10th Annual Dale Roberts Memorial Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Nixa, MO
The Draught Horse Open Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B New Hudson, MI
32nd Annual Frontier Open presented by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hays, KS
Eugene Disc Golf Celebration Presented by Hop Valley Brewing Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Eugene and Dexter, OR
EuroTour #6 - Strudengau Open 2016 sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro B St. Thomas am Blasenstein, Austria
Dynamic Discs Presents the Lewisville Open in Memory of Tom McCutcheon Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lewisville, TX
Graviss McDonald's Restaurants Lexington Open XVIII Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lexington, KY
The Luau Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lewiston/Wilson, NY
Mountain High Disc Golf Tournament Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Crystal Mountain, WA
2016 Nantucket Disc Golf Open - Pros Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration List Pro B Nantucket, MA
Next Generation Tour at Loriella Park Presented by Latitude 64 Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Fredericksburg, VA
DiscSport.ee - Tallinn Open 2016 Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Pro-Am B Tallinn, Estonia
13th Annual Twisted Flyer Open presented by Innova Disc Golf Sat, Sep 10 Pro-Am B Oklahoma City, OK
Latitude 64 Presents Wicked Whitaker Open Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Belmont, Canada
7th Annual Soybean Fest Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Martin, TN
3. DGCA Thrownatur Cup Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Eningen, Germany
360 Open Sat, Sep 10 Pro-Am C Nol, Sweden
Basket Cases Open II Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Crown Point, IN
Battle at Gunn Park 2016 Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Fort Scott, KS
BDGA#9 Creeksea Open sponsored by DGA and Disczoo Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Burnham on Crouch, United Kingdom
Infinite Discs Cache Valley Classic Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Logan, UT
Capital City Clash Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Pro-Am C Halifax, Canada
Cross Town Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Voorhees, NJ
DDGU SM 2016 - Sorø Open Sat, Sep 10 Pro-Am C Sorø, Denmark
DGT #4 Lillsjön Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Kungsängen, Sweden
2016 Flash Drive Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Kent, OH
Glide Series #5 at Hiestand Park Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Madison, WI
Great Blue Heron Fall Classic Sat, Sep 10 Pro-Am C Norwalk, OH
Hamilton Creek Open Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Burnet, TX
Kalamazoo Championship Sat, Sep 10 Pro-Am C Comstock, MI
La Grosse Coupe Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Longueuil, Canada
18th Annual Lake Russell Open Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Elberton, GA
Millstream Open Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C St Joseph, MN
1st Annual Nikishka Open Sat, Sep 10 Pro-Am C Nikiski, AK
Norrlandstouren i Umeå Sat, Sep 10 Pro-Am C Umeå, Sweden
Redneck Open Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Greenfield, OH
Rumble in the Jungle Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Pro-Am C Holly Springs, MS
The Saginaw Open Sat, Sep 10 Pro-Am C Saginaw, MI
SDGT Eslöv Sat, Sep 10 Pro-Am C Eslöv, Sweden
2016 Southern WV Shootout presented by Lights-Out DG Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Princeton, WV
Tali Viikkischamp Invitational 2016 Sat, Sep 10 Pro C Helsinki, Finland
Team DGstore Qualifier Finaali Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro C Kerava, Finland
West Floyd Fling Sat, Sep 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Le Mars, IA
Yadkin Open Sat-Sun, Sep 10-11 Pro-Am C Yadkinville, NC
Charleston Doubles Trouble Sat, Sep 10 Pro-Am XC Charleston, SC
2016 Nantucket Disc Golf Open - Ams Sun, Sep 11 Tournament Registration List Am B Nantucket, MA
16th Shenandoah Shag Sun, Sep 11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Strasburg, VA
10th Annual Paris Open Sun, Sep 11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Paris, TN
Temple of Doom Sun, Sep 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Temple, TX
290 Flex Start at Greenlane Sports sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sun, Sep 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Paris, Canada
ECO tour stop 9 Goldsboro Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sun, Sep 11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Goldsboro, NC
Grow The Sport Tour #1: Nieuwegein Sun, Sep 11 Pro-Am C Nieuwegein, Netherlands
Hastings Championship Sun, Sep 11 Pro-Am C Hastings, MI
Hudson Mills Open Sun, Sep 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Dexter, MI
Kotkan Syksy Sun, Sep 11 Am C Kotka, Finland
Marion Open Sun, Sep 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Marion, OH
Ski Bueno Classic presented by Elite Brothers Disc Golf Sun, Sep 11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Ski Santa Fe, NM
Spike Hyzer Presents: Slappy's Revenge Sun, Sep 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Abelmarle, NC
Two Roads Brewing / The Oasis Farmfest Sun, Sep 11 Pro-Am C Warwick, NY
2016 Women's Doubles Open Sun, Sep 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Crown Point, IN
2016 Colorado State Disc Golf Championships Tue-Sun, Sep 13-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Denver, CO

September 14 - 20, 2016

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
2016 Colorado State Disc Golf Championships Tue-Sun, Sep 13-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Denver, CO
Discraft Presents The Green Mountain Championship @ Smugglers’ Notch Resort Thu-Sat, Sep 15-17 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Smugglers' Notch, VT
17th ND State Championships Fri-Sun, Sep 16-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Mandan, ND
Grip EQ-tour 2016 - Kankaanpää Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Pro A Kankaanpää, Finland
Seth Burton Memorial Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Fairmont, WV
Dynamic Discs, Latitude 64, & Westside Discs present the Trilogy Öppna Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Emporia, KS
2016 Outlaws Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Round Rock, TX
The Pro Tour Championship @ Smugglers' Notch Resort Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Pro XA Smugglers' Notch, VT
2016 Aurora Gold Standard Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Aurora, OH
2016 British Columbia Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Pro-Am B Kelowna, Canada
The Casa Grande Open Presented by Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Casa Grande, AZ
The Central New York Championships Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Canastota, NY
Craven Chains Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B New Bern, NC
Elk Creek Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Appomattox, VA
Gold Coast Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Pro-Am B Nerang, Australia
Kendall Indian Hammock Open Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Miami, FL
La Pura Sangre Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lula, GA
Lake Cumberland Open Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Nancy, KY
Matt Van Horn Memorial sponsored by Prodigy Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Cottage Grove and Hastings, MN
2016 Nevada State Championships Sierra Tahoe Series #7 Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Zephyr Cove, NV
2016 Oregon Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Goble, OR
2016 South Dakota State Disc Golf Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Pro-Am B Pierre & Fort Pierre, SD
Stafford Lake Pro Am Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Novato, CA
Dynamic Discs, Latitude 64, & Westside Discs present the Trilogy Öppna - Rec & Juniors Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Emporia, KS
Westside Discs AMSterdam Challenge Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Amsterdam, Netherlands
IOS #80 Indian Oaks Open - MPO/MA2/MA4/FA2/FA4 Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Marengo, IL
Premier Design 411 Revistited at Whitetail Ridge TPC Sat, Sep 17 Pro-Am C Kingsport, TN
Annikoru Open 2016 Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Pro-Am C Annikoru, Estonia
Boys Ranch Open - Throw the Line Tour Event Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bedford, TX
CAC Halloween Warm-up Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Bowling Green, KY
CADL Presents: The Key to Z Sat, Sep 17 Pro-Am C Zebulon, NC
Caledonian Open - Loch Tay Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Killin, United Kingdom
18th Annual Capital City Challenge Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Springfield, IL
DGstore Amateurs 4.2016 Sat, Sep 17 Am C Heinola, Finland
DNT 4 Uppsala Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Uppsala, Sweden
EPICO Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Spokane, Airway Heights and Tum Tum, WA
GCFDA CCS#7 at Rapid Run & Dunham Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cincinnati, OH
Disc Golf Birmingham and Bells Angels present the 1st Annual George Ward Birdie Burnout Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Birmingham, AL
Get Reedy For Fall Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Charlotte, NC
Grand Ledge Open Sat, Sep 17 Pro-Am C Grand Ledge, MI
2016 Lake County Monthly Point Series #2 - Lake Hiawatha Preserve Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Clermont, FL
Latitude64 Tour To Memorial 2017 Tartu Challenge Sat, Sep 17 Pro-Am C Tartu, Estonia
Mahoney Chain Challenge Sat, Sep 17 Register Online Pro-Am C Ashland, Ne, NE
Majakka Open Sat, Sep 17 Pro-Am C Hanko, Finland
Newton Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Newton, IA
NorthWest Junior Championship Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Lakewood, WA
Oak Meadow Open Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cypress, TX
PCS Open 2016 Sat, Sep 17 Pro-Am C Vestnes, Norway
River Valley Fling Sat, Sep 17 Pro-Am C Fredericton, Canada
The Sandy Hollow Open Sat, Sep 17 Pro-Am C Barrie, Canada
Southeast Junior Championship Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Appling-IDGC, GA
Tournament of the Dammed Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Oxford, MA
Vestkysttouren 2016 Ølberg Sat, Sep 17 Pro-Am C Sola, Norway
White Mountains Autism Disc Golf Tournament Sat-Sun, Sep 17-18 Register Online Pro-Am C Lakeside, AZ
Woodsboro Open Sat, Sep 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Woodsboro, MD
The 28th National Championships Sun-Mon, Sep 18-19 Pro-Am B Maiko, Nigata, Japan
IOS #80 Indian Oaks Open - All Other Divisions Sun, Sep 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Marengo, IL
Above the Lahar Sun, Sep 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Sumner, WA
Back to the Hills Sun, Sep 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ypsilanti, MI
Gate City Throw Down Six Sun, Sep 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Greensboro, NC
The Mule Cup presented by Prodigy Sun, Sep 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Charlotte, NC
Riverside Open Sun, Sep 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Grand Rapids, MI
South Carolina Masters Sun, Sep 18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Central, SC
Spike Hyzer's:Jammin the DMZ; Eastern, NC Conf #5 Sun, Sep 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Kittrel, NC
Vestkysttouren 2016 Sola Sun, Sep 18 Pro-Am C Sola, Norway

September 21 - 27, 2016

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
United States Womens Disc Golf Championship Fri-Sun, Sep 23-25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am M Sabattus, ME
Anderson Valley Brewing Company presents the 27th San Francisco Safari Fri-Sun, Sep 23-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B San Francisco, CA
11th Annual Four States Open Sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Joplin, MO
Spike Hyzer's:31st Sneeky Pete Classic; Western, NC Conf #5 Presented by Innova Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Burlington, NC
The Augusta Disc Golf Classic sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Augusta, GA
SpinCrazy's Big Rip Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hattiesburg, MS
29th Channahon Classic - Pro/Adv Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Channahon, IL
Danish Championships 2016 - presented by DGA Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Pro-Am B Copenhagen, Denmark
5th Annual Drew Judycki Memorial Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Red River, NM
FDGC / Championnats de France 2016 / Vichy Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Pro-Am B Vichy, France
Feather River Open Presented by INNOVA Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Oroville, CA
Flying Eagle Open presented by Bonfire Brewing & Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Eagle, CO
Harmon Hills Highland Fling Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Pro-Am B Fall Branch, TN
Idaho State Championship sponsored by Dynamic Discs and 208 Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Rupert, ID
Justin Trails Open Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Sparta, WI
King of the North Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Biwabik, MN
DISConnect Disc Golf Presents The Lighthouse Shootout Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Pro-Am B Lleveland, TX
The 5th Annual LoCo Open Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Purcellville, VA
Northern Michigan Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Petoskey/Boyne City, MI
Oak Grove Open Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B St. Paul, OR
Ohio River Open Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Pro-Am B Reedsville, OH
43rd Annual Rochester Flying Disc Open Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Rochester, NY
Temecula Valley Classic Inaugural - Pros/MA1 Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Murrieta, CA
2016 Waxahachie Open Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Waxahachie, TX
Wright Brothers Open Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Dayton, OH
Maverick DG: Yankton 2-Step Saturday at Gavins Point Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Yankton, SD
Autumn Classic VII Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration List Am C Lawrenceburg, KY
DGB All In The Fall Series - Event #1 Sat, Sep 24 Pro-Am C Trussville, AL
Equinox III Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Baltimore, MD
2016 Great Lakes Collegiate Open Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Am C Wayland/Kalamazoo, MI
Jack Brooks Open presented by Bayou City Disc Golf / Cory's Bicycle Shop Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hitchcock, TX
Kärsö Open Sat, Sep 24 Pro-Am C Stockholm, Kärsön, Sweden
Kingston City Classic Sat, Sep 24 Pro-Am C Braeside, Australia
Latitude 64 Origotour – Mora Sat, Sep 24 Pro-Am C Mora, Sweden
Mama Bears Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Truckee, CA
2016 MODS Fall Classic Sat, Sep 24 Am C Winnipeg, Canada
ProFlight Invitational Sat, Sep 24 Pro-Am C Cedar Rapids, IA
Shenango Valley Disc Golf Open 2016 Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hermitage, PA
Silver Springs Shootout Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Pro-Am C Ocala, FL
Steve Werner Memorial Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Santa Rosa / Rohnert Park, CA
WA State Championships - World's Oldest - Doug Newland Memorial Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lakewood, WA
Central European Disc Golf Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 24-25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Smolenice, Slovakia
HWY 69 DUBS Sat, Sep 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Indianola/Des Moines, IA
Montana State Doubles Championships Sat, Sep 24 Pro-Am XC Missoula, MT
29th Channahon Classic - MS1/Ams Sun, Sep 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Channahon, IL
Outlaws and A3Disc Present Jailbreak Sponsored by Oasis Hookah Sun, Sep 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Whitmore Lake, MI
Middle Tennessee State Championship Sun, Sep 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Murfreesboro / Smyrna, TN
Temecula Valley Classic Inaugural - Ams Sun, Sep 25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Murrieta, CA
Maverick DG: Yankton 2-Step Sunday at Fantle Memorial Sun, Sep 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Yankton, SD
Bålsta Open Sun, Sep 25 Pro-Am C Bålsta, Sweden
Chippewa Valley Summer Series Finale sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sun, Sep 25 Pro-Am C Eau Claire, WI
GVCCC Sun, Sep 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Des Moines, IA
ODDS #10 - Hawk Hollow Open - AM Sun, Sep 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Spotsylvania, VA
Hobbs Farm Kick-off Jam (Pro Only) Sun, Sep 25 Pro C Carrollton, GA
KM 2016 - IK Ymer frisbee Sun, Sep 25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Borås, Sweden
Thornageddon 2 Sun, Sep 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Goshen, OH

September 28 - October 04, 2016

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
2016 Coyote Classic at Lake Casitas Presented by DGA Fri-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 2 Pro-Am B Ojai, CA
Noah's Memorial Fri-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B New Castle, CO
18th Annual Oktoberfest & HOTT Final Fri-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 2 Pro-Am B Red Rock, TX
5th Annual YakTown Throw Down Fri-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Yakima, WA
Kentucky Disc Golf State Championships Sat-Sun, Oct 1-2 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Bowling Green, KY
Bomm'n in the Wind Sat, Oct 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lincoln City, OR
Dynamic Discs Presents the Tye the King Series Stop #1 Sat, Oct 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Edmond, OK
FROST CREEK presented by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 1-2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Maple Falls, WA
38th Gold Pan Open Sat-Sun, Oct 1-2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Somerset, CA
Granbury Open - Throw the Line Tour Event Sat, Oct 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Granbury, TX
Indiana Open Sat, Oct 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Indiana, PA
31st Annual Ontario Provincial Disc Golf Championship Sat-Sun, Oct 1-2 Pro-Am B St. Thomas, Canada
Upper Michigan Disc Golf Championships 2016 Sat-Sun, Oct 1-2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Marquette, MI
Maverick DG: Raymore Rumble presented by INNOVA Sat, Oct 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Raymore, MO
Aros Open Sat, Oct 1 Pro-Am C Västerås, Sweden
Battle of the Burg 5 Sat, Oct 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Williamsburg, OH
Peace Surplus Presents Breeze Thru the Trees Sat, Oct 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Flagstaff, AZ
Flatrocks Frenzy Sat, Oct 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lancaster, OH
Glide Series #6 at Leonard Leota Park - Intermediate & Advanced Sat, Oct 1 Register Online Pro-Am C Evansville, WI
Lost in the Woods 2016 Sat, Oct 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Roswell, GA
MFA Fall Championship Sat, Oct 1 Pro-Am C Stewartville, MN
Mountain Jam 15 - Am Sat, Oct 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Charlottesville, VA
NFB discgolf Tour #2 Sat, Oct 1 Pro-Am C Doorn, Netherlands
Silesian DG Open 2016 Sat, Oct 1 Register Online Pro-Am C Bytom, Poland
The Soy City Challenge Sat, Oct 1 Pro-Am C Decatur, IL
Waldschwimmbad Reloaded 2 Major Sat-Sun, Oct 1-2 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Rüsselsheim, Germany
Yorklyn Yoddler Presented by Dew Point Brewing Co. Sat, Oct 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Yorklyn, DE
BAMA DUBS - PRESENTED BY EAT SLEEP DISC.COM Sat-Sun, Oct 1-2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC McCalla, AL
The Inaugural DP&L BYOP Fundraiser Sat, Oct 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Dayton, OH
Black Diamond Fall Classic Sun, Oct 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B South Wales, NY
Dynamic Discs Presents the Tye the King Series Stop #2 Sun, Oct 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Noble, OK
Iron Leaf Classic 2016 Sun, Oct 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Atlanta, GA
The Maine State Championships at Pineland Farms Sun, Oct 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B New Gloucester, ME
Centennial Gardens (St. Catharines) Grand Opening - Presented by Innova Sun, Oct 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C St. Catharines, Canada
Glide Series #6 at Leonard Leota Park - Juniors, Recreational & Pro Sun, Oct 2 Register Online Pro-Am C Evansville, WI
Keystone Classic Sun, Oct 2 Pro-Am C Jamestown, PA
Mountain Jam 15 - Pro Sun, Oct 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro C Charlottesville, VA
Prodigy Disc presents The Purple Gang Open Sun, Oct 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Somerset Center, MI
Roctober Doubles Sun, Oct 2 Pro-Am XC Oskaloosa, IA