Disc Golf Event Schedule & Results for May 2014

Disc Golf Event Schedule & Results for May 2014

Disc Golf Event Schedule & Results for May 2014

April 30 - May 06, 2014

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Glass Blown Open One Round Challenge @ Jones West Thu, May 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Emporia, KS
29th Annual "Steady" Ed Memorial Masters Cup Amateur - Presented by DGA Fri-Sun, May 2-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Santa Cruz, CA
Dynamic Discs Glass Blown Open Sponsored by Latitude 64 Fri-Sun, May 2-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Emporia, KS
Minnesota Amateur Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration List Am A South St Paul, MN
Southern Michigan Open Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Ypsilanti, MI
Bergen Open Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Pro-Am B Bergen, Norway
Christie Lake Spring Fling Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Dundas, Canada
Creekside Open XVII - PRO Weekend Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro B Salt Lake City, UT
EuroTour #3 - British Open Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Croydon, United Kingdom
Freeman Park Fling - Event #2 of 2014 Strange Disc Tour Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Pro-Am B Idaho Falls, ID
Grey Skies Open Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Sumner, WA
Ironwood Open at Moraine State Park Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Portersville, PA
Konopište Open 2014 Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Pro-Am B Benešov, Czech Republic
Mars Hill Mayhem (Mtn Empire Championships Event #3) Sat, May 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Mars Hill, NC
North Umpqua Invitational Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Glide,, OR
2014 Orlando Open Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Orlando, FL
People's Championship Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Pro-Am B Lehigh Valley, PA
Sierra Tahoe Series Opener STS#1 Dayton & Reno Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Dayton on Day 1, Reno on Day 2, NV
Standing Rocks Open Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Stevens Point, WI
2014 Tour De Richmond Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Richmond, VA
IOS #61 Dave Pitner Memorial "MPO/MA2/MA4" Sat, May 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Channahon, IL
Adirondack Open II Sat, May 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cadyville, NY
The Bounty Hunter Open Sat, May 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Huntsville, TX
The 27th Annual Buddha Tree Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Salmon Creek, Unincorporated Humboldt Co, CA
Cinco de Mayo Meltdown Sat, May 3 Pro-Am C Denver, CO
Hamilton Creek Open 6 Sat, May 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Burnet, TX
2014 Osage Grove DGC Series #1 Sat, May 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Cincinnati, OH
Rock Solid Open Sat, May 3 Pro-Am C Arlington, TX
Southeastern Juniors Spring Championship Sat, May 3 Tournament Registration List Am C Chatsworth, GA
Upstate Foothills Open (UF0) Sat-Sun, May 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Easley and Greenville, SC
Into the Lion's Den 4 Sun, May 4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Temple, TX
2014 Lemon Lake Open Sun, May 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Crown Point, IN
16 Nippon Open Sun-Mon, May 4-5 Pro-Am B Hirugano, Gifu, Japan
Disc'N' For Dogs 3 Sun, May 4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B New Brunswick, NJ
IOS #61 Dave Pitner Memorial "All Others" Sun, May 4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Channahon, IL
Eskilstuna Open Sun, May 4 Pro-Am C Eskilstuna, Sweden
Magical Mystery Tour-Nament Sun, May 4 Pro-Am C Fort Wayne (New Haven), IN
Oak Hollow Open Fundraiser presented by the Get Fresh Crew Sun, May 4 Tournament Registration List Am C Asheboro, NC
Phenix One Day Series-May Sun, May 4 Pro-Am C Federal Heights, CO
Spring Masters Sun, May 4 Pro C Kerava, Finland
Spike Hyzer Presents: Tar River Round Up V East NC Conf. Event 3 Sun, May 4 Pro-Am C Franklinton, NC

May 07 - 13, 2014

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
The 37th Annual Grateful Disc Spring Disc Golf Tournament Fri-Sun, May 9-11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Fort Collins, CO
2014 PDGA Women's Global Event Sat, May 10 Pro-Am W All Around the World,
Alabama Disc Golf Championship 7 + WGE Sat-Sun, May 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Athens, AL
6th Annual No Quarter at New Quarter + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Williamsburg, VA
Dynamic Discs Lewisville & Chasin' the Chains Present the Unveiling of Trophy ClubU +WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Trophy Cub, TX
Dynamic Discs Revenge of the Monkey + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Emporia, KS
Fairgrounds Fling 50 - Two + WGE Sat, May 10 Register Online Pro-Am B Saint Augustine (Elkton), FL
Flip City Open presented by Grand Traverse Vapor + WGE (MPM, MG1,AM1,AM3, ALL women and Jrs) Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Shelby, MI
Go Cart Open - Hidden Lakes + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B St Augusta, MN
Motherlode 2014 + WGE Sat-Sun, May 10-11 Register Online Pro B Grass Valley/Penn Valley, CA
Seviren Lang Memorial Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Georgetown, IN
Tower Ridge Open Sat-Sun, May 10-11 Pro-Am B Eau Claire, WI
WGE - Daisy Chains Women's Tournament Sat-Sun, May 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Watsonville, CA
Star City Shoot-out + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lincoln, NE
Denison Parks & Recreation Open + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Denison, TX
The Beauty and The Beast + WGE - A Maple Hill Open Qualifier Sat-Sun, May 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Parma, OH
9. Ostpark Open + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rüsselsheim, Ostpark, Germany
Art Elliott's Mayhem IV + WGE Sat-Sun, May 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Amarillo, TX
Spike Hyzer Presents: Avery's Spring One Day Disc Thang III +WGE Sat, May 10 Pro-Am C Ashville, NC
Prodiscus Baltic Sea Tour 2014 - Joulumae Open Sat-Sun, May 10-11 Pro-Am C Joulumae, Estonia
Basket Hawk Open Sat, May 10 Pro-Am C Bakersfield, CA
Capital City Classic + WGE Sat, May 10 Pro-Am C Topeka, KS
Coyote Hills Howler + WGE (All Ladies, MM1) Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Carlisle, PA
9th Eastern Massachusetts Championships Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Topsfield, MA
9th Annual Mayhem Open + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Saukville, WI
The Mighty Gaw VIII Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Mahwah, NJ
Mill Valley Shootout Sat, May 10 Pro-Am C Marysville, OH
NBDG pro-tour Kirjurinluoto + WGE Sat-Sun, May 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Pori, Finland
Oh Say Can U.C. Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Universal City, TX
Royals of the Hill + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Warrendale, PA
San Diego Aces Monthly +WGE at Emerald Isle Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Oceanside, CA
Sandy Point + WGE Sat, May 10 Register Online Pro-Am C Boise, ID
Sasquatch Open +WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Vicksburg, MI
Shorebird Showdown Sat, May 10 Pro-Am C Homer, AK
Sister City Throw Down - Event #3 of 2014 Strange Disc Tour Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Pocatello, ID
Spring Chicken Sat, May 10 Pro-Am C Reedsville, OH
Sward's Ranch Classic presented by Team Motodom.com and HDGC Sat, May 10 Register Online Pro-Am C Norris, MT
Swinging Bridge Open + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Pontiac, IL
2014 Texas Masters Cup Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Round Top/Winedale, TX
Vormot Frisbigiolfbudarinnar 2014 Sat-Sun, May 10-11 Am C Reykjavik, Iceland
WGE - A Romp at the Ruins Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Charlotte, NC
Acorn Open hosted by Fairway Flyerz Discs + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Roseville, MN
Ainon päivän kisa + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Oulu, Finland
WGE - Central Texas Hyzer Honeys Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Kyle, TX
WGE - Cowgirls Wranglin Chains Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Spring, TX
WGE - Craven Chicks Chasing Chains Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C New Bern, NC
WGE - Florida Wild Flower DGC Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Floral City, FL
Foxy Ladies - WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Silver Lake, WI
WGE - Geelong Girls Global Gathering Sat, May 10 Pro-Am C Geelong, Australia
WGE - Greater Rochester Girls Gone Gonzo Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rochester, NY
WGE - Helsinki PDGA Women's Global Event 2014 Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Helsinki, Finland
Jones Zen 4 Chains Perry Spring Fling + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Perry, GA
Ladies First Open at Prado Regional Park + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Chino Hills, CA
WGE - Las Vegas Women's Global Event Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Las Vegas, NV
WGE - Lilac Ladies Launch Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Spokane, WA
WGE - Melon Madness Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Widefield, CO
WGE - Mid Michigan PDGA Women's Global Event (MWS #1) Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Grand Ledge, MI
NSW Open + WGE Sat-Sun, May 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Sydney, Australia
WGE - Oklahoma Lady Luck & Women's Global Event Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Tulsa, OK
WGE - PDGA Women's Global Event at Lemon Lake Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Crown Point, IN
WGE - Perth Ladies Global Disc Golf Tournament Sat, May 10 Pro-Am C Perth, Western Australia, Australia
WGE - Rocks the Knox Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Kelowna, Canada
WGE - Scarlet Open 2014 Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Delaware, OH
Shootout @ Bronte Creek + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Burlington, Canada
WGE - Sisters in Sisters Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Sisters, OR
WGE - SW MO Women's Global Event Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ozark, MO
WGE - The Chick Flick & Women of DGOD! Women's Global Event Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Northplains, OR
WGE - The Ladies of Music City Disc Golf present the 2014 Women's Global Event Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Nashville, TN
WGE - The Magnolia Open Edition Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Appling, GA
WGE - The Women of Showa Kinen Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Tachikawa, Tokyo, Japan
WGE - Van City Chick Chuck Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Vancouver, Canada
White Clay Chick Chuck + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Newark, DE
WGE - Women Of Wichita Disc Golf Tournament Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Wichita, KS
WGE - Women's Global at Maple Hill Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Leicester, MA
Wild Horse Open + WGE Sat, May 10 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Mustang, OK
Buchmiller Super Thriller Sun, May 11 Pro-Am B Lancaster, PA
Flip City Open presented by Grand Traverse Vapor (MPO,MPG,MA2,MM1) Sun, May 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Shelby, MI
Amesbury Pines Open 19 Sun, May 11 Pro-Am C Amesbury, MA
Belgium NT 4 Sun, May 11 Pro-Am C Braine, Belgium
Coyote Hills Howler (All Other Divisions) Sun, May 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Carlisle, PA
Dynamic Discs presents the Beatrice Open Sun, May 11 Pro-Am C Beatrice, NE

May 14 - 20, 2014

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
29th Annual "Steady" Ed Memorial Masters Cup - presented by DGA Fri-Sun, May 16-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro NT Santa Cruz, CA
303 Open Presented by Phenix Disc Sports Fri-Sun, May 16-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Denver, CO
303 Open Presented by Phenix Disc Sports Fri-Sun, May 16-18 Pro-Am B Denver, CO
24th Annual Capital Of Texas Open Fri-Sun, May 16-18 Pro-Am B Austin, TX
Hotlanta 2014 Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Stockbridge, GA
Hopkins County Tourism presents the Madisonville Open Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Madisonville, KY
The Greater Milwaukee Open Presented by Legacy Discs Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A/B Milwaukee, WI
Gateway Disc Sports presents The Gateway Open Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Pro-Am B Saint Louis, MO
Gratiot Co Open (Sat - MPM, MA1, MA3, MG1) Sat, May 17 Register Online Pro-Am B North Star, MI
Greater Lafayette Open Sat, May 17 Pro-Am B Lafayette, IN
9th Kiyosatonomori Open Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Pro-Am B Kiyosato, Yamanashi, Japan
2014 Paradise Diamond presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, May 17 Pro-Am B Smithville, MO
Pyramids Invasion presented by MrDiscGolf Sat, May 17 Pro-Am B Leicester, MA
2014 Rose City Open Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Portland, OR
14th Annual Tar Heel Tournament Presented by Brixx Pizza Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Pro-Am B Chapel Hill, NC
Z Boaz Open Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Pro-Am B Fort Worth, TX
Bidwell Cliffs Pro/AM Sat, May 17 Register Online Pro-Am C Chico, CA
Brickeberg Open Sat, May 17 Pro-Am C Örebro, Sweden
Dutch Disc Golf Series 2013/2014 #9 Sat, May 17 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Nieuwegein, Netherlands
Elegance in West Texas Invitational Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Midland/Odessa, TX
The Gifford Pinchot Classic Presented by Lauras Famous Chocolate Chip Cookies Sat, May 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lewisberry, PA
GnR presents Spring Fling 14 Sat, May 17 Pro-Am C Jasper, AL
Idaho Masters Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Register Online Pro-Am C Boise, ID
Keila MV 2014 Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Pro-Am C Keila, Estonia
Kenai Challenge Sat, May 17 Pro-Am C Kenai, AK
King of the Hill Sat, May 17 Register Online Pro-Am C Newark, DE
King of the Mountain Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Pinetop - Show Low, AZ
29th Lakefront Open Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Pro-Am C Kingsport, TN
2014 Legion of Doom (Pro and Advanced Only) Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Pro-Am C Marion, IA
Memorial Open Sat, May 17 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Wausau, WI
The North Ark Open Sat, May 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Harrison, AR
Perämeri Open III Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Pro-Am C Oulu, Finland
Powergrip-tour Nummelanharju Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Am C Vihti, Finland
Raymond Seick Open Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C lakewood, WA
RennbahnPark Open Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Pro-Am C Neuss, Germany
Rio Pueblo Open Sat-Sun, May 17-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Vadito, NM
Spring Clang Sat, May 17 Pro-Am C Bern, Switzerland
Todd Park Open Sat, May 17 Pro-Am C Austin, MN
Vampulan Toukokuunkisat Sat, May 17 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Vampula, Finland
The Victoria Day Melee Sat, May 17 Pro-Am C Barrie, Canada
Whistler GO Fest Sat, May 17 Pro-Am C Whistler, Canada
Barfield Open Sun, May 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Murfreesboro, TN
1st Annual Disc Golf on the Kinni - hosted by River Falls FBLA Sun, May 18 Pro-Am B River Falls, WI
Dynamic Discs Little Apple Open Sun, May 18 Pro-Am B Manhattan, KS
Gordon Holton Accolade Sun, May 18 Pro-Am B Delaware, OH
Gratiot Co Open (Sun - MPO, FPO, MPG, MM1, MA2, MA4, FA1, FA2) Sun, May 18 Register Online Pro-Am B North Star, MI
Battle Fore Sibley Sun, May 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bismarck, ND
Hästhagen Open Sun, May 18 Pro-Am C Örebro, Sweden
Let's Go Fishin' Sun, May 18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Dayton, OH
Patapsco Punisher Sun, May 18 Register Online Pro-Am C Marriottsville, MD
Sarthe Tour 6/7 Sun, May 18 Pro-Am C Spay, France
Skylands Invasion presented by MrDiscGolf Sun, May 18 Pro-Am C Warwick, NY

May 21 - 27, 2014

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Mayhem on the Mountain Fri-Sat, May 23-24 Pro-Am C Superior, WI
Des Moines Challenge Presented by G&L Clothing Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Des Moines, IA
Lilac City Open Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A/B Spokane, WA
AJ Open Sat, May 24 Register Online Pro-Am B Ludington, MI
Bartlesville Spring Fling Sat, May 24 Pro-Am B Bartlesville, OK
Chatt Town Showdown Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Register Online Pro-Am B Chattanooga, TN
9th Annual Great Chili Cookout Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Chili/Parma, NY
2013-14 High School Disc Golf National Championships Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Am B branson, MO
The King's Cup 9 Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Pro-Am B Kinston, NC
The Lynx Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Cottage Grove, OR
3rd National Players Challenge Championships (Qualified Players Only) Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Russellville, AR
36th Annual Norman Pro/Am Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Pro-Am B Norman, OK
2014 Peach Basket Invitational & Georgia Disc Golf Championship Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Macon, GA
Rocket City Blast Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Register Online Pro-Am B Huntsville, AL
The Sias Championship Sat, May 24 Am B Moundsville, WV
South Texas Shootout Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Pro-Am B Beeville, TX
Turtlecreek Open Sat, May 24 Pro-Am B Lebanon, OH
The West Coast Classic Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Pro-Am B/C Huntington Beach, Long Beach, CA
Prodiscus Baltic Sea Tour 2014 - Northern Open Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Pro-Am C Helsinki, Finland
11th Annual Black Fly Fling Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Pro-Am C South River, Canada
Brewster Ridge Open II Sat, May 24 Register Online Pro-Am C Smugglers' Notch, VT
Forest Fling Sat, May 24 Pro-Am C Girdwood, AK
Hard Pan Classic Sat, May 24 Pro-Am C Fresno, CA
Hebalm Open Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Pro-Am C Hebalm, Austria
NBDG pro-tour Peurunka Sat-Sun, May 24-25 Pro-Am C Laukaa, Finland
Throw For A Cure IV Sat, May 24 Pro-Am C Grass Lake, MI
Kristinehamn Open Sun, May 25 Pro-Am C Kristinehamn, Sweden
Outlaws Present: Jailbreak Sun, May 25 Pro-Am C Hamburg, MI
QBI Sun, May 25 Register Online Pro-Am C Shelby, MI
Rydskogen Open Sun, May 25 Pro-Am C Linköping, Sweden
Tully Tournament Sun, May 25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Royalston, MA

May 28 - June 03, 2014

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Discraft Great Lakes Open Fri-Sun, May 30-Jun 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Milford / Dexter, MI
St. Louis Open Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A St. Louis, MO
Great Eastern Amateur Cup XV (A-MA1/FA1, All other divs B-Tier) Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Tournament Registration List Am A/B Newtown, PA
FullBlownDiscs prestents: 31st Arkansas State Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Pro-Am B North Little Rock, AR
Battle of 441 Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Gainesville & Ocala, FL
2014 Disc 'n Dat Bluegrass Open Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Independence and Burlington, KY
Dynamic Discs Lawrence Open Sat, May 31 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lawrence, KS
EuroTour #4 - Westphalia Open Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Pro-Am B Beckum, Germany
Evergreen Open Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Santa Barbara, CA
IDGC Amateur Championships Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Appling, GA
London Calling Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Pro-Am B London, Canada
Riverpark Open X - Am Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Tournament Registration List Am B Riverdale, UT
Sakuna Matata 7 Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Colorado Springs, CO
Tulsa Am Jam Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Tulsa, OK
Turtle Rock Pro/Am Sierra Tahoe Series #2 Sat-Sun, May 31-Jun 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Markleeville, CA
IOS #62 Oswego Open "MPO/MA2/MA4" Sat, May 31 Pro-Am C/B Oswego, IL
The 28 Chain Salute Sat, May 31 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Ayer, MA
Bicentennial Majestic 2 Sat, May 31 Pro-Am C Crowley, TX
EAT SLEEP DISC presents NUMBER 6 Sat, May 31 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Hartselle, AL
2014 KING of the AMS Sat, May 31 Am C St. Helens, OR
Mac Attack 4 Sat, May 31 Register Online Pro-Am C Thomasville, GA
Riverside Open Sat, May 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C St. Cloud, MN
3rd Annual Riverside Park Open Sat, May 31 Pro-Am C West Bend, WI
Spring Fling Classic Sat, May 31 Pro-Am C Bowling Green, KY
Texas Chain Chicks Championship Sat, May 31 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Canton, TX
Volo Disc Sports 5th Annual B-Town Bash Sat, May 31 Pro-Am C Beatrice, NE
2nd Annual Woodland Creek Classic Sat, May 31 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Lacey, WA
Dynamic Discs Pomona Open Sun, Jun 1 Pro-Am B Pomona, KS
IOS #62 Oswego Open "All Others" Sun, Jun 1 Pro-Am C/B Oswego, IL
CP Adams Open Sun, Jun 1 Pro-Am C Hastings, MN
Woodway Challenge Sun, Jun 1 Pro-Am C Woodway, TX