MDGO Michigan State Series #3

MDGO Michigan State Series #3


Event Info

  • Date: 08-Jun to 09-Jun-1996
  • Location: Kalamazoo, MI, United States
  • Tournament Director: Al Haaksma

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
XCPro/Am102$630

Open (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ken Gill35496970139$206
2Michael j. Raley78467171142$108
3Jav Kowalski31787470144$77
3Chad Shepard78827272144$51
5Lawrence Labond69037769146$40
5Paul Sherek77087373146$30
7Drew Bray74088069149
7Gary Laura57047673149
9Gary Price77887874152
9Martin j. Peters102198369152
11John l. Hamel jr.74438271153
12Jim Weeks40777183154
13Jay c. Matthes64318373156
13Jeffrey Schwass61487779156
15Mike Reimbold7782159
16Roger Wood102577882160
17Joe Kowalski61888181162
18Roger Inez106467885163
19Daniel a. Gardner61778084164

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mike Renis67157873151$77
2Mike Doran46047578153$41
3Gunars Nollendorfs32548078158
3Scott Wilson105808177158
5John Scaturro8284166
6James Scaturro9292184

Advanced (29)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Scott Hamel95937177148
2Rich Henley106987675151
3Ken Hall110867577152
4Mike Parker52547776153
4Steve Peck58177479153
6Ken Downs102187877155
7Kevin Rauch8274156
8Tom Christopherson102558276158
8Bill Kennedy110857583158
10Tom Hazelo90988178159
10Tom Cok102228079159
12Tom Postma102217982161
13Robert Black Bart61458181162
13David Bourgeois101018082162
15Chad Sweet48148578163
15Richard A. Skattebo, Jr.61637984163
15Pat Hawks102668083163
15Thomas Fuller105958182163
19Guy Fluharty93098282164
20Tom Pluister69808283165
20Jon c. Vandervelde67048283165
22Doug Jones102708284166
23Michael Siuda105138087167
24Dano Pope7890168
25Matt Hawkins7693169
26Gil Burciaga54269080170
27Tony Burciaga9082172
28James t. Kennedy100528687173
29Stewart j. Melrose9741999999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Tisha Kaniewski64869191182
2Susan Stephens109779984183

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Thomas e. Strickland44307877155
2Larry c. Burnett107718583168

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Tracy Richardson102687477151
2Brian Haight102657975154
3Michael Siuda7877155
3Darius Smith7679155
5Kayta Minagawa8176157
6Ira Humphreys8181162
6Tom Malkewitz109918280162
8Tony Powell8182163
9Dano Pope8086166
10Art Reich8486170
11John Bodman90979678174
12John Ferry107949384177

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Manoah Henley105100205
2Ellen Burnett106109215
3Amy Schmidt116115231
4Teresa Haner109129238
5Laura Black123122245
6Diane Devore116144260

Recreational (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Greg Redmer7974153
2Greg Donahue7979158
3Todd Keyser7486160
4Mark Key8577162
5Don Siebers8182163
6Ben Barton8383166
7Marc Lindow8483167
7Mike Simon8285167
9Bob Klomparens8584169
9Eric Kunsisto8683169
11Paul Langone8486170
11Sanjit Deswal8882170
11Ed Davies8684170
14Tim Wood8588173
15Robert Hower105939085175
16Doug Jakubiak9581176
17Julian Lubitz8890178
18Gary Gatny9094184
19Dean Bock9095185
19Derek Alexander9788185
21Aaron Humphreys88100188
22Jeff Prall9892190
23Chris Howard93103196
24Tony Jenkins105144249

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Eric Russell10794201
2Andrew Northan11098208