Stark County Disc Golf Association Ice Bowl Sponsored by Beadle Hut

Stark County Disc Golf Association Ice Bowl Sponsored by Beadle Hut


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am85$528

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Mike Gastin2282498658104665986123$140
250Tyler Horne16058100860102964994124$110
345Richard Wysocki3800896962101169951131
345Dennis Velardo Jr1297697069951621011131$75
535Brian Parsons181639536697766977132$55
630Kevin Daney268789486896069951137
630Chris Barbo121039716598672926137
820Zac Biberstine338769607193467969138
915Dan Davis231189257292668960140
1010James Porter222219287590069951144
115Casey Blake185209347391775900148

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Melissa Martin304999048184974909155$33

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Mike Stonestreet102059756796967969134$70
28Mark Hay136349297193472926143$45
34Kevin Whitlock116579447887477883155

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1100Matt Podlogar375139676598667969132
295Robert Binnie379529206896068960136
295Jason Gibson394209227193465986136
485Alex Wilkinson6870138
580Chris Dalton358479057292667969139
675Dave Jordan388499247292669951141
770Adam Conrad257409387292670943142
865Matt Pilch7073143
960Chris Shegitz326339316598679866144
960Bob Ake298089377391771934144
1150Timothy Stouden380999177391773917146
1245Cody Smith314359407094377883147
1340Chris Katsaras7576151
1340Tim Greenick353839427490977883151
1340John Buck252249067590076891151
1625Justin Cremeans405299157391780857153
1720Jason Parsons181628787887477883155
1815Ian Vance286529127887479866157
1910E.K. Reed327388867986685814164
200Ben Wolf82999DNF

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Don Bates302079007292670943142
232Bob Harris6974143
328Mike Owens7175146
424Bill Griffith79178987590076891151
424Derek Bonner205829007689175900151
424Dan Kilgore46979177590076891151
712Eric Wernet249998847490979866153
88Paul Keller347498608085774909154
94Kevin Hitch128788758284080857162

Intermediate (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
196John Pellegrino420597590069951144
292John Stutz7372145
292Josh Collins330558697391772926145
484Scott Whiddon7473147
484Matt Swartz339318997689171934147
484Jeremy Pilch8067147
772Tommy "milkshake" Randau342318717292676891148
868Ed Stachnik340328877490975900149
964Mike Kelly350268927590075900150
1060Scott Hartle374468617590078874153
1156Bob Cundiff359838937887476891154
1252Seth Glasgow223358727788378874155
1252Jay Kovach409318447887477883155
1444Keith Kauffman266078837391783831156
1540Matt Barker7682158
1540Ron Hosek338908647986679866158
1732Chip Flounders8279161
1828Adam Moser8082162
1828Dave Walker350198658383179866162
2020James Savich7886164
2116Julian Powell318218448184985814166
2212Joshua Hicks401618528680681849167
238Dennis Hoffman8583168
244Rj Szafraniec8685171

Recreational (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Ryan Bank7573148
233Matt Dungan7874152
330Ian Kuehn412878437986675900154
427Jon DeCapua445287887479866157
524Eric Householder358858328085784823164
621Justin Worrell8184165
718Steve Reno Haney345838367887488789166
815Chris Konzelman425168581489780174
912Kirk Lucs9085175
109Mark Hannon9196187
116James Heckle10391194
123Richard Snyder103104207

Recreational Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16January Talarico419518779796720183
25Andrea Parsons400337729374695729188
33Katherine Stouden42251122497127454249
33Rachel Kareha126123249

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Skylor Worrell10190191