Australian Disc Golf Championships

Australian Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am61$2,211

Open (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1150David Feldberg1262610445410575410574710452426205$553
2143Manabu Kajiyama813910135410575710344810352327209$375
3135Nathan Doss1179410355410576010124810352527214$286
4128Kurt Karlsson4567984639896110045010162834236$227
5120Tim Marchbank851896162996629965596729208$178
6113Bryan Motley11571978601012689515398628209$128
6113David Bandy8534973669666110045695726209$128
898Justin Skinnell3312797464981699445299627212$99
990Christopher Finn3797095565974639895497731213
1083Corey Bandy853595867959699445794834227
1175Richard Tang8720952709366696658938194
1175Luke Williams8511942699446994456957194
1360Mario Cerniar35772948669666696664879196
1453Harvey Yarnall34607929669667391459928198
1453Shaun Simmons667062198
1638Jonathan Jonas36449932719297391455967199
1638Richard Sampson8807944679597589957948199
1823Andrew Ferguson8549945689517292161909201
1915Paul Arden8520920709367292163889205
208Jarrath Sweetten8551890749067689160918210

Open Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
118Valarie Jenkins1749595769944679595893830224$148
214Melody King2985891670936719295497733228$89
39Emilie Cameron3725481580861858246785036268
45Heidi Richardson103978841329

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1105Matt Arundel70726031233
298Cameron White68755933235
390David Sheahan73756431243
483Peter Anderson80735933245
575Greg Bowers37971904778847292165870214
668Stuart Arnold728363218
668Rob Metzner777764218
853Jason Mcfarlane8528872818547986961909221
945Stewart Adams34953829778847887668841223
1038Oliver Pauli42925880768918582464879225
1130Kris Kohout34248863798698284670821231
1223Jonathan Maas42851780788768483176763238
1315Ben Ayres8554870868168383976763245
140Chris Krogdahl7299968DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
15Cassie Anderson34655767987269078687656275

Advanced Masters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
184Simon Feasey85081005591019669665596726206
278Blair Joines854596269944629965497725210
372Bob Gentil8505950669666795951100628212
466Nigel Hailstone854890766966709365794831224
560Kingsley Flett706859197
654Bruce McNaughton46135699447093660918199
748Peter Boyle8550949679597589960918202
842Kim Holmes697463206
936Michael Melkers30841905768917788464879217
1030Greg Sparksman8501900749068086164879218
1124Glen White767569220
1218Yasuhito Inoue44267778848383962899222
1312Kiwi Cunningham778169227
146Kuan Chen8701920778848284673792232

Recreational (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
118Daniel Mcnaughton828167230
214Barthelemy Penet878773247
39Cliff Killick33598751868168979474782249
45Robert Masters117122107346

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
15Leonie Slatter444737128
22Alicia Smith536347163

Junior <= 19 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
16Tom Medland484242132
23Blake Maxwell646450178