Star City Shoot-Out

Star City Shoot-Out


Event Info

  • Date: 01-Jun to 02-Jun-1996
  • Location: Lincoln, NE, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kim Theesen

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am65$900

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Laron Harris570347504752196$300
2Timmy Gill929353504949201$180
3Jeff Harper296850514754202$125
4Christopher Oien626351525051204$75
5Todd Henry1022950515153205
6Otto Spiers349851524957209
7Aaron Slezak407651555453213
8Brad Milder460357535454218
9Rodney Gardner1056758565453221
9Jeff Mullen932354585257221
11Jon Latch730355625156224
12Sean Murphy686253556554227

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Brad Ramsay54585252216$140
2Scott Innis263554575452217$80
3Randy Lee490160585253223
3Albert Nelson353453585458223
5Robert Springman1020260605757234
6Brad Packett683359625559235

Advanced (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Iqbal Jehan55584956218
2Tim Elder902351585456219
3Troy Mcelroy53585455220
4Blake Needles58555357223
5Mike Susanin711459575157224
5Bob Walker1096256595257224
7Kent George1097155615259227
8Mike Fleege619258585260228
9George Zorbaugh1093559615456230
10Philip Schmidt766361605258231
11Kenny Scdoris jr1081558635457232
12Stuart Brown923659635062234
12John Talken741158595364234
14Mark Pendgraft704260575860235
15Bryan Crowdy704361605462237
16Eric Dierkens334861576161240
17Anthony Lahrs62625564243
18Rick Fleege626563665758244
19Nathan Pinch108717267999999DNF
19Jaye Ott68999999999DNF

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Anita Jackson751262596061242
2Sandy Latch929070636367263
3Becky Zallek938869726873282
4Debra L. Beckler599572678077296

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Mr. Bill Hulbert754462605863243
2Mel Joy1095263645861246
3Mike Gorman773764606165250
3Bret George1096868616259250
5Ken Scdoris1081472656463264
6Pete Van brunt71656368267
7Pat Raybould444273686173275

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1B.j. Gardner53635965240
2Jon Kemling53636263241
3Tony Dutiel55646261242
4Rick Nelson51646565245
5Mike Crowdy56696168254
6Jerry Rejda59696467259
7John Boldt5970999999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Mary kay Vestecka82867170309
2Michelle Thomas929810391384

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Kendall Weyers606900129
2Cory Wessels708200152
3Kelly Stoddard738000153

Junior <= 19 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Caleb Lahrs635900122
2Ryan Baines567000126
3Jamie Fleege666200128
4Michelle Bilbo739100164