The Jersey Jam

The Jersey Jam


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm82

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1143Erick Simonds2281394558967521021110
2135Pete Gyori334219485797657976114
2135Jared Secor300649395797657976114
4120Justin Ryan143509405797659957116
5113Sean Bednarz387459445797660948117
6105Lou Garcia403869116094860948120
798Justin Coley369879375896764912122
890Scott Lewis276689356392161939124
983Jay Sistler394469246392162930125
983Kyle Bennett313459526094865903125
1168Nathan Lariviere337798826590361939126
1260Nick Szymczak369959246788560948127
1353Craig Smolin270899216392166894129
1353Kyle Bridwell422538516293067885129
1353Bob Birk426619516293067885129
1630Edward Schmidt256149156491267885131
1630Chris Martin191148946590366894131
1630Nicholas Ronda433909426986662930131
190Stuart Kaplan3111094564912999DNF

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
123Marie Fry180208537184874821145
218Sara Lamberson410127927085776803146
314Elfriede Francis434748397482176803150
49Hope Zelinski225097298671179775165
55Kit Bassett283557688671184730170

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
136Matthew Johnston344269105896762930120
230Brad Dahle358489165896766894124
324Dave Grossman407429006293063921125
418Jeff Manatt297099076590365903130
512Dave Prue93608236590369866134
66Russ Packer156398517383068875141

Advanced Grandmasters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
136Miguel A. Garces322268816491266894130
232Mark Parrish161008727085762930132
327Dave Melnick6568133
423Steve Tumicki129048356689470857136
423Mike Purkis311118746986667885136
614Mike Arter413428676986670857139
79Tim Fry180198786788574821141
85Steve Jurewicz405666558373989684172

Intermediate (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1144Mark Peters457456193959957120
2138Tom Broas417419026392159957122
3132Todd Cottrell358959096094863921123
4126Chris Reed436978796094867885127
5120Troy Williams458776788561939128
5120Jose Azurdia454476491264912128
5120Derek Hall428398846392165903128
8102Curvin Stine418698716590366894131
8102Paul Sedita6665131
8102Jim Baubonis450206689465903131
1184Ben Pearson418379046491268875132
1278Parker Feldman412048946788566894133
1278Brad Mailloux438228546689467885133
1466Greg Van nest411328796491270857134
1466Josh Isaac7163134
1654David Huber408138757085766894136
1748Aaron Zwicker454556392175812138
1748Brad Koppenheffer387388756887570857138
1936Neal Shapiro438818487383066894139
2030Steve Gartzman7469143
2124Sam Tessier371188147779371848148
220Terry Ruth4009887468875999DNF
220John Mcginley2390588170857999DNF
220Kevin Mcgorry2750186572839999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
115Jessica Rimmer388807438373982748165
212Cheryl Frederick362997408175786711167
39Elaine Holleran8980169
46Ali Wilkinson337607169067589684179
53Cameron Merrill9090180

Recreational (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
136Frank Gualtieri419068597085766894136
232Pete Burdack6573138
232Michael Hatzel405428287184867885138
423David Gorgos343068506887573830141
423Matt Folkerts412728117085771848141
423Chris Gluchoski7170141
79Alan Hajtovik6874142
85John Birkrem133997558373977793160

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12Lisa Eckert9190181

Novice (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19Joseph Geitner443366689470857136
26Dennis Mcdonough7676152
33Chris Lehman7778155

Junior <= 19 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19Matthew Kashima435287482172839146
26Joey Gustafson438377482175812149
33Shaun Manett314068487779377793154