Flag City Classic Open

Flag City Classic Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am34$165

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Richard Wysocki38008953469864699692
225Mike Gastin22824990479734897295$70
320Chris Hoyle175829784310245391096$55
415Chris Wojciechowski27965984489604995997
510Dennis Velardo Jr12976958489605094798
65Dan Davis231189285389656873109

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Melissa Martin304998955192256873107$40

Advanced (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Matt Podlogar37513951489604995997
225Eric Centanni27872958479735193598
320Nathan Horn414855093550947100
415Ryan Stellmaker321289665290949959101
510Zac Doepel415275982052922111
65Dennis Hills383559405784557861114

Intermediate (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Ron Shufelt363278615292252922104
232Jeremiah Rall330429115786150947107
328Nick Gray371088615687352922108
424Jason Sutter411125588554898109
424Josh Baker377979135687353910109
616Nick Brown408635983655885114
616Tom Mcmanness414265786157861114
88Micheal Reed5957116
94Hugh Bockbrader6161122

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Veronica Diebert395905397366469713142
22Katie Meloy7669145

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Bob Cundiff359838824995956873105
212David Walters372228825292255885107
39Scott Brandon410885687356873112
46Marty Shirley5955114
53Derek Rall341378456675062799128

Novice (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Ian Kuehn412875786160824117
26Rob Dartt6060120
34Clare Wertz316877786279961811123
42Bob Shultz415246872572676140

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Bree Vogel411017563981565156