12th Annual Fall Colors - Pro/Adv

12th Annual Fall Colors - Pro/Adv


Event Info

  • Date: 08-Nov-2009
  • Location: Williamsburg, VA, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Roy
  • Phone: 757-220-0959

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am72$2,655

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Brian Skinner164421007621011561011118$375
253Ricky Snapp2599995566982531036119$230
345Chris Mangus1644098861101859985120$175
438Brandon Kilby3133497463100458994121
530Derek Britt272559836598958994123
623Erik Smith2598799563100461968124
715Hunter Todd260529846698262960128
88Gerald Mudd147419517194767918138

Masters (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
184Chris Hysell73829586598959985124$440
278Bob Cannon2653296762101165935127$300
372Jeff Keirn159029796698263951129$220
466Tim Dempsey273889446896864943132$150
560Robzilla Stewart155529826797566926133$108
560Joe Pelchat261519747194762960133$108
748Kelly Washburn128749907691258994134
748Robert Martinez91139376996165935134
936Mike Bonday147109527294063951135
936Glenn Henry29759727194764943135
1124Romeo Tamoria223229267492665935139
1218Jimmy Stanley217909177691265935141
1312Rick Tortone273159497691275850151
146Ken Johnson209198807989175850154

Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132A. Lewis Graninger28459476499760977124$260
227Will Lewis76749536797561968128$160
323Scott Bowman79589636896861968129$130
418Jeff Shattuck234549357095466926136
514John Roy159259457393367918140
514Mark Sherwood142799197095470892140
75Peter Moliterno7576151

Advanced (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1135Alex Carroll278139406896860977128
2128Chris French292979497294059985131
3120Dan Lassiter363069677393359985132
4113Tyler Smith282789167294062960134
5105Keith Eberle410809197095465935135
698Shane Lynch176139167194767918138
698Carl Jones308669507294066926138
698Konrad Pawlosky295719527393365935138
975Julian Finch6871139
975John Shenk303189257591964943139
1160Walt Winnington298709507889863951141
1253John Farrell376189377591967918142
1345Mike Mathews ii302418887294071884143
1438Eric Marhefka354848757889868909146
1530Jeff Mcintyre417177393375850148
1623Will Broadwell376389038088369901149
1715Aaron Hackett326708648684171884157
188Eric Eshelman3801978210173579816180

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
123Carol Silverthorn157388677287572875144
218Carla Dee Proffitt312608357386775850148
314Kristin Rosato410798427684178825154
49Wendy Boettcher281178077585082791157
49Kristen Eberle417168279175850157

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
178Mike Petro263889116896863951131
272George Burbanck234679327095468909138
366Dave Michaels320479157492665935139
460Anthony Webb369359187691267918143
554Steve Steele333388987691269901145
554Mick Dempsey311869167790568909145
742Jerry Shelton157379157591971884146
836Jeff Craig375628947889869901147
836Dwight Walsh290188878187666926147
1024Mike Mathews291438838286970892152
1118Paul Hopt147238418286971884153
1212Alan Vanzandt380747691279816155
136Wes Ward269688658783478825165

Advanced Masters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Shauna Bunnell9697193

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
123Carl Cubbedge145679286791864943131
218Bob Bunnell338348356791869901136
218Stuart Krall133219216990167918136
49Tom Anderson277408776990173867142
55Lee Minehart106038747485869901143

Advanced Grandmasters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Penny Steele339046669270692706184