Ottumwa Fall Classic

Ottumwa Fall Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 04-Oct-2009
  • Location: Ottumwa, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tom Cremer
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Alison Cremer
  • Phone: 641-683-3658

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am55$591

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140T.J. Nydle28011959511016511016102$148
235Ernie Westmark2162799954987511016105$93
330Alan Wagner2855097959939521006111$60
330Kyle Schultz260309765399758948111$60
520Mikal Williams280289536092955977115
615Jarrod Stocker298139345993958948117
710Shane Stewart197599645795861919118
85Matt Fryguy Frymoyer159719596092962909122

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Alison Cremer41468456489068851132$50

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Scott Innis26359485399755977108$112
212Eddie McCulley212519895498757958111$68
38Bob Kramer33449195993959939118
38Frank Holmes185459375894860929118

Advanced (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175Rob Kepler2900592050102654987104
270Bruce Meyers259889555399758948111
365Joe Wiley184828836092956968116
460Aaron Chadwick255019126092957958117
555Shane Gerhardt364149055993960929119
650Cole Ledbetter277479516390057958120
650David Beery353689035993961919120
840Travis Cutler6160121
935Evan Qualls328459235795865880122
1030Cole Rutledge399538076687159939125
1030Zach White363118746390062909125
1030Brian Peterson328088936191964890125
1315Chad Nelson305419396489062909126
1315Damon Culver341829176390063900126
155Chris Line6563128

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Kati Meyers275798147281372813144

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Jason Stroud358119245696858948114
212Jim Conley211979286191962909123
38Andy Hamer358098936588059939124
44Alan Avery319279056588060929125

Advanced Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Dave Cecil75468696786165880132
23Neils Johnson213888876687169842135

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
144Zach Moses413516092958948118
240Clint Evans378009016290960929122
336Josh Faas375509116290961919123
432Richard R.D. Roberts395489166489063900127
528Bryan Pierce6663129
624Joel Ingraham6466130
624Dennis L. Hare399867956588065880130
816Kurt Conrad379889047182262909133
912Tom Lansing327278717182264890135
912Benny Butler366958376786168851135
114Jimmy Skinner6374137

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Elizabeth Jordt328957327182275783146
24Angie Shepard272307517479386677160
32Amanda Beery387466588469682716166

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Dylan Ward7165136
212Joshua Myers6672138
39Tim Perry7472146
46Billy Haynes8675161
50Ben Wyldes99972DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Jimmie Straud8676162