Main Menu

Spring Challenge

Spring Challenge


Event Info

  • Date: 28-Apr-1996
  • Location: North Liberty, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Rose

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am98

Open (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Phil Arthur5054104
2Alex Bingman48035058108
3Scott Innis26355658114
3Bob Kramer33445559114
3Brad Milder46035460114
6Kim Mcdonald64435561116
7Tim Peyton106055859117
8Jeff Mullen93235563118
8Jeff Harper29685761118
10Mark Ramsey62095564119
11Ray Rice34726259121
12Tim Stone72546362125
13Jason Steffen41136165126
14Shane Funn6364127

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Juliana Korver74386960129

Advanced (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Phil Clark107345458112
1Floyd Campbell5458112
3Troy Mcelroy5956115
4Brian Brechler109215958117
5Doug Peyton106425665121
6Randy Bower95795963122
7Daril C. Hoit69766657123
8Ray Fitzgerald42466064124
9Scott Derlein5966125
9Scott Klatt71466362125
9Justin Mcluen6065125
12Chad Roberts6462126
12Aaron Olson6462126
14Dave Aler6364127
14Kent George6364127
16Troy Parker107255771128
17Gerald J. Barnett, Jr.65056663129
17Raphael Lorr6861129
19Don Sadler62676566131
20Justin Deronde109236766133
21Chris Claring99316767134
22Tony Moore106077066136
23Kenny Scdoris108156672138
24Rod Barnett108936871139

Advanced Masters (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Craig Crager Eastin107786060120
2Larry Cooper102035764121
3Jim Brennon41946360123
4Bob Sedain95166163124
4Jack Gilmore95876262124
6Mike Gorman77376362125
7Dick Gilmore105276269131
8Bret George6568133
8Doug Foust6667133
10Melvin Joy6966135
11Dave Cecil75467067137
11Mark Lentsco6869137
13Ken Scdoris108146674140
14Deano Decious7172143

Intermediate (37)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Travis Kerkove6061121
2Kendall Clark6364127
3Pat Gevock6464128
3Ron Sedain6365128
3Gary Vest6365128
6Doug Cannon6267129
6Paul Pundy6564129
6Ron Tacey6267129
6Doug Wullner6564129
10Jeff Dieken6664130
10Chuck Vandenberg6664130
12Justin Phillips6863131
13Jason Seabo6270132
13Robert Harrington6963132
13Josh Finn7161132
16Shane Scherlie7063133
17Kent Debrower7165136
17Eric Sandegren6571136
19Randy Husted7562137
19Robert Phelps6770137
21Scott Beltran6872140
21Dogger 6773140
21Ryan Shovlain6971140
24Sha Goreham7171142
24John Delicath6973142
24Larry Robinson7171142
27Mike Varner7568143
27Tokey Boswell7370143
29Bruce Anderson7276148
29Scott Kaalberg7177148
31Kirk Baker7080150
32Josh Goudoy6982151
33Jeff Musel7379152
34Jeff Yock8074154
35Mike White7482156
36Richie Hart72999DNF
36Jerry Holz82999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Stacey George8439123
1Jan Simonsen8241123
3Heather Jesson8242124

Junior I Boys (5)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Andrew Cowdery6767
2Eric Graham7474
3Carly Gilmore9191
4Mike Dwyer9292
5Jayleen Ackerman9898