Twisted Two Step - Stop #1

Twisted Two Step - Stop #1


Event Info

  • Date: 07-Nov-2009
  • Location: Ft. Worth, TX, United States
  • Tournament Director: Joe Rotan
  • Phone: 405-206-9558

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am37$361

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150J.d. Ramirez198571014521009611001113$130
245Brice Longerbone2446098256971611001117$90
340Daryl Johnson63049715399965970118$60
435Bucky Garrett3221497958952611001119$45
530Stephen Russell141319745598066963121$18
530Theth Sien333679575697165970121$18
720Justin Jones260229665499069940123
815Brandon Young340939395796169940126
910Chris Pepperling150249835994370932129
105Matthew Mayo343859365796176886133

Advanced (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
135Sean Kitchens379029235796165970122
230Lawrence Bacon293749195697170932126
325Salem Mhanna6661127
420Derek Henry230329415994369940128
515Britt Browning237539286291470932132
610Jack Tabor179919526687772917138
75Brian s Krell185679136192481848142

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Deidre Dann248048116885887803155
23Heidi Tesch310077916687796734162

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
116Russ Dewolfe103549386093364978124
212Dan Regal348288745994374902133
38Mike Anderson217049416291472917134
44Dave Landis232859356687769940135

Advanced Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Brady Watkins419076984876886145

Intermediate (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Mike Hardwick6367130
216Josh Dann207379096093372917132
312Michael Briseno413969166390571925134
48Adam Murphy176848926786768947135
54Dan Mcgough198099066984872917141

Recreational (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
121Chris Van Cleave397318956588676886141
218Greg Cox406078406786777879144
218Jeremy Bryant386468746489580856144
218Tony Harold350998247083974902144
59Robert Smith413846984878871147
59Robert Whiteman351008256984878871147
73Josh Coleman7593168

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Tyler Vargas6785152