Main Menu

The Wright Life/Grateful Disc Festival

The Wright Life/Grateful Disc Festival


Event Info

  • Date: 27-Apr to 28-Apr-1996
  • Location: Ft. Collins, CO, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bill Wright

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BPro/Am103

Open (17)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Mike Randolph45435430172
2Jeff Pope44526128185
3Chauncey Donald51525532190
4Scott Stokely51496328191
4Rod Baca49496330191
6Darrell Nodlund50545929192
7Hank Kirwan51585431194
7Kirk Young51515933194
9Tim Anderson50525936197
10Mike Bronstein525261165
11Joel Moore535462169
12Duster 535760170
13Peter Sandoval545365172
13Stephen Enloe505468172
15Don Kirkham575963179
16Georgio Lombardi505872180
17Randy Bristol576262181

Open Women (6)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Sheila Kirkham526159172
2Kaili Young606363186
3Lisa Daenzer657874217
4Beth Horton677778222
5Karen Kennedy767682234
6Robin Knutson8092104276

Masters (13)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Mike Monroe45525928184
2Jim Klingensmith50595426189
3Scott Lavalley51615830200
4Kiko Valasquez55566231204
5John Burt506362175
5John Bird535864175
7Steve Macgregor515869178
7Danny Sandoval516463178
7Dave Balkema556063178
10John Klingensmith556462181
10Peter Shive546166181
12Peter Brenner686574207
13Garry Bowva5565999DNF

Advanced (43)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Andy Malishenko45575630188
2Kevin Pettis53566531205
3Kurt Stauder53556534207
4Matt Nigro55615834208
5Fred Tixier546160175
6Nelson Knute556560180
7Bret Ellis506764181
8Tom Newman576959185
8Mike Fox556466185
10Bob Kuzusko536569187
10David Boden556567187
12Chris Garrow566865189
13Jeff Bean546769190
14Paul Nigro537068191
14Dan Kloster546770191
16Ken Deeds577364194
17Tyler Drennan567267195
17David Hannaway596769195
19Kasey Knutson586970197
20Mike Sonnenberg616674201
21Matt Webb607369202
22Dean Goetsch577373203
23Jason Martin597867204
23Vincent Scherrer617469204
23Guy Lawhead597372204
23Brian Lebrasseur586977204
27Nathen Berry627667205
28Storm Weems567975210
29Mark Klinger667671213
29Jeremy Lloyd557286213
31Jessi Knutson628275219
31Chris Lammerig568182219
33Tomas Sandoval658479228
34Dean Walz688884240
35Charles Knutson768680242
36Ronald mark Talbert5468999DNF
36Steve Bowley64999999DNF
36Mike Riek6486999DNF
36James Hime6188999DNF
36Wesley Kennedy6186999DNF
36Matthew Bixler6174999DNF
36Shawn Aschliman5873999DNF
36Bill Lynn65999999DNF

Advanced Masters (10)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Charlie Clippinger535961173
2Adam Dembicki555762174
3Steve Ross546262178
3Pete Kenny546163178
5Bob Ripp516370184
5Kevin Holder566266184
7Greg Yuhas566469189
8John Rogalle576470191
9Keith Knutson626573200
10Jeff Williams6065999DNF

Intermediate (12)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Tempe Krieger650065
2Jeremy Baird670067
2Chris Roupp670067
4Mike Behrens740074
4Blake Stevens740074
6Geoff Valdez750075
7Brett Winter760076
8Ian Kaman770077
9Louis Diaz780078
9Steve Haynes780078
11Greg Kouba830083
12Eric Heether10100101

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Shannon Garrow707979228
2Judy Stone8191100272