Bucyrus Bratfest Open

Bucyrus Bratfest Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am81$515

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Kevin Stewart200397852102743104995$210
225Tyler Horne16058100858973471003105$135
320Zachary Biberstine338769605798251956108$100
415Mike Gastin228249956095553933113
510Pat Sullivan41369466095555910115
65Pat Smith98479196888353933121

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Lisa Warner95198747185658875129$70

Advanced (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
190Aaron Trimmer303889735798248991105
285Ryan Sitler331209295897350968108
380Ryan Hunt332719125798252945109
380Tim Krosse53559336095549979109
570Jm Blakely304239396293750968112
665Nathan Brink325439416392850968113
665Eric Reutter408926293751956113
855Chris Shegitz326339236293752945114
950Jason Risher290619176293753933115
950Noah Trimmer312799325897357887115
950Brendan Beeney406555897357887115
950Chris Manno340319275699159864115
1330John Buck252248986194655910116
1425Tim Greenick353839386491954922118
1520Ian Vance286529146690153933119
1520Niel Pancoast6752119
1710Jeff Ribaudo340339166591055910120
185Josh Pugh7162133

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
120Richie Brown6351114
216Razor ray Missey49229476491951956115
312Dennis Hills383559406690153933119
48Les Meier20026591058875123
50Rick Stevens2953386473838999DNF

Intermediate (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
176Mike m2 Michalak76659215096853933103
272Jeremiah Rall330429065393352945105
368John Helsel5452106
464Ryan ryno Shirley272938935195657887108
464Scott Kanuth401918855393355910108
656Mike Kelly350268845492257887111
752Mark Kruse243609015689856898112
752Mark Thompson277659045689856898112
944Jeffrey Brock407335887555910113
944Eric Davis5657113
1136Tom Mcmanness5955114
1232Ed Stachnik340328805689859864115
1328Lawrence Orozco303338685788759864116
1424Jason detroit Duchon316578725591062829117
1520Mark Seifert279228865788761841118
1616Chad Kramer6062122
1616Jeff Heide243728836184161841122
188Jay Kovach409316579461841126
194Jim Yuhas6669135

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Brittany Trimmer380677167271357887129
22Michelle Walters6973142

Recreational (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
142Nick Brown408635788751956108
239Josh Webb5356109
336Chris Stripe370698405689855910111
433Robert Lamp333778785492259864113
530Bob Cundiff359838695788757887114
627Ryon Michalak251028586085255910115
724Jimi Anderson5858116
724Gabe Brink5759116
724Tom Randau342318725591061841116
1015Brett Wooten6058118
1112Shaun Hoversten410326381759864122
129Rob Ledwedge352418526381763817126
130Marty Shriley57999DNF
130Kenny Reynolds3204884964806999DNF

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Jennah Carlson7876154
22Lara Kelly7681157

Novice (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Wade Spees5657113
216Greg Martin5659115
314Zack Franklin5862120
314Chris Spraugue5961120
510Ryan Wilkinson6359122
68Nick Gase6361124
76Clare Wertz316878066678363817129
84Sam Shick6367130
92Kim Swartz9688184

Junior <= 13 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Weldon Swartz110109219

Junior <= 13 Girls (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Amy Steinberger406536974873702142
21Katie Steinberger406548655181609167

Junior <= 10 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Aden Stripe9585180
21Blazze Stripe11094204