Get Ripped Wide Open

Get Ripped Wide Open


Event Info

  • Date: 29-Aug-2009
  • Location: Southington, CT, United States
  • Tournament Director: Joe Proud
  • Phone: 860-637-1000

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am38$600

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
140Greg Wintrob2385798260984571009117$214
235Jasin Bayer2964196364951581001122$104
330Jason Johnson205719666296861976123$66
330Jerel Davis145279536197662968123$66
520Shane Peters3235897068918571009125
615Pete Johnson90099626296865943127
710Dave Mchale187159266396067926130
80James Lane17918952999999DNF

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Stephen Ditter197969476594364951129$95
28Dave Jones23019326594364951129$55
34Michael Mattioli128539087288567926139

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Marvin Manalo406916296863960125
245John Borelli234929226693564951130
245Shawn Mullen341629215999371893130
435Abel Rodrigues389109296693569910135
530Chris Webb279968976891871893139
625Dave Mourad240868707288571893143
625Eric Morris194928556891875860143
815Joey lap me Proud175708836891878835146
910Steve Guiliotis168228847784474869151
105Chris Bolton399108738081981811161

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Heather Eng303518287387774869147
23Kylie Hoke407607685281811157

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
144James Pearson6867135
240Christopher Whalen398018896991068918137
336Rich Loomis6775142
432Timothy Griskus400388687189373877144
528Michael Zorovich407077090276852146
624James Hoebel7574149
720Aaron Cotnoir378189057486976852150
816Rudy Saccochia7879157
912Matthew Aubin405837883581811159
108Timothy Kapushinski398538807883586769164
114Greg Corvigno405048577885778170

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Marcy Borelli378816959867098670196

Recreational (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Ray Geitz6968137
26Nick Navedo6873141
26Carl Ristow7467141